
Merit Medical Systems MMSI
$ 62.56
0.0%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 04-30-2026
Merit Medical Systems Operating Cycle 2011-2026 | MMSI
Annual Operating Cycle Merit Medical Systems
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 198 | 206 | 204 | 191 | 181 | 195 | 208 | 210 | 199 | 182 | 179 | 175 | 170 | 199 | 177 |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 210 | 170 | 192 |
Quarterly Operating Cycle Merit Medical Systems
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 208 | - | 196 | 205 | - | 202 | 204 | 212 | - | 210 | 211 | 211 | - | 95.7 | 90.2 | 185 | - | 177 | 165 | 187 | 51.9 | 182 | 196 | 195 | 55 | 207 | 199 | 200 | 53.7 | 207 | 200 | 195 | 50.5 | 197 | 190 | 49.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40.6 | 40.9 | 40.5 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 212 | 40.5 | 156 |
Operating Cycle of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Operating Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
282 | $ 60.38 | - | $ 12 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
253 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
37.1 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
129 | $ 3.98 | - | $ 184 M | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
185 | $ 122.99 | 0.78 % | $ 3.03 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
67.6 | $ 114.16 | - | $ 3.65 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
184 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
227 | $ 428.06 | - | $ 153 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
197 | $ 64.0 | -0.03 % | $ 40.4 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
42.9 | $ 99.5 | - | $ 2.25 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
168 | $ 178.35 | - | $ 9.51 B | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
234 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
571 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
11.9 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
495 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
132 | $ 23.86 | - | $ 4.01 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
227 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
156 | $ 6.43 | - | $ 54.5 K | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
258 | $ 57.12 | - | $ 2.87 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
353 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
38.2 | $ 32.01 | - | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
237 | $ 142.15 | - | $ 6.88 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
144 | $ 215.98 | - | $ 21.3 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
332 | $ 130.28 | - | $ 5.81 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
90.5 | $ 8.61 | - | $ 178 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
180 | $ 1.85 | - | $ 84.7 M | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
543 | $ 0.34 | -0.87 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
339 | $ 63.7 | - | $ 206 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
143 | $ 300.19 | - | $ 21.7 B | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
189 | $ 27.1 | - | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
120 | $ 10.41 | - | $ 2.08 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
249 | $ 0.69 | 0.01 % | $ 20.7 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
228 | $ 58.65 | - | $ 193 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
96.5 | - | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
348 | $ 21.06 | - | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
268 | $ 1.94 | - | $ 176 M | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
152 | $ 17.78 | - | $ 9.12 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
202 | $ 202.46 | - | $ 29.6 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
253 | $ 28.15 | - | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
285 | $ 5.52 | - | $ 245 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
435 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
220 | $ 11.03 | - | $ 451 M | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
169 | $ 144.47 | - | $ 41.6 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
190 | $ 3.34 | - | $ 35.4 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
251 | $ 2.95 | - | $ 217 M | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
235 | $ 103.38 | - | $ 5.81 M |