
Masimo Corporation MASI
Masimo Corporation Operating Cycle | MASI
Annual Operating Cycle Masimo Corporation
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 168 | 183 | 147 | 121 | - | 202 | 173 | 185 | 154 | 179 | - | 166 | 159 | 193 |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 202 | 121 | 169 |
Quarterly Operating Cycle Masimo Corporation
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 291 | - | 213 | 205 | 197 | - | - | - | 453 | - | - | - | 62.1 | - | 143 | 248 | 51.4 | 235 | 219 | 117 | - | 219 | 163 | 174 | 48.5 | 198 | 193 | 168 | 43.1 | 169 | 172 | 172 | 52 | 177 | 56.2 | 51.1 | 48.8 | 53.4 | 53.7 | 46 | 41.3 | 44.6 | 41.6 | 20.1 | - | 47 | 48.4 | 49.2 | 47.1 | 51 | 51 | 48.5 | 45.2 | 50.2 | 50.5 | 47.8 | 46.3 | 50 | 47.5 | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 453 | 20.1 | 113 |
Operating Cycle of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Operating Cycle | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
348 | $ 38.61 | 3.51 % | $ 1.84 B | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
152 | $ 25.79 | 0.57 % | $ 13.2 B | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
197 | $ 74.95 | -2.08 % | $ 37 B | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
67.6 | $ 90.65 | -30.37 % | $ 2.9 B | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
227 | $ 452.87 | -3.34 % | $ 162 B | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
169 | $ 212.61 | -0.66 % | $ 61.2 B | ||
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
282 | $ 62.37 | -1.79 % | $ 12.4 B | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
251 | $ 3.44 | 2.08 % | $ 253 M | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
219 | $ 235.37 | -1.65 % | $ 34.3 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
249 | $ 0.57 | -0.16 % | $ 17.1 M | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
156 | $ 8.13 | -7.56 % | $ 69 M | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
243 | $ 25.2 | -5.69 % | $ 1.25 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
133 | $ 252.35 | -0.77 % | $ 24.8 B | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
332 | $ 151.19 | -0.82 % | $ 6.75 B | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
339 | $ 72.2 | 1.63 % | $ 234 M | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
143 | $ 399.94 | 1.94 % | $ 28.9 B | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
120 | $ 9.49 | -6.0 % | $ 1.89 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
90.5 | $ 13.77 | 1.55 % | $ 284 M | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
129 | $ 3.09 | 1.98 % | $ 143 M | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
253 K | - | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
435 | - | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
253 | $ 58.53 | -3.89 % | $ 2.79 B | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
196 | $ 11.73 | -0.68 % | $ 487 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
259 | $ 221.86 | 0.85 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
285 | $ 8.36 | -1.24 % | $ 371 M | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
180 | $ 1.12 | 4.66 % | $ 51.3 M | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
282 | $ 119.57 | -3.52 % | $ 5.64 B | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
571 | - | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
185 | $ 172.2 | 2.71 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
543 | $ 0.3 | 1.54 % | $ 24.6 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
198 | $ 87.22 | -2.68 % | $ 5.16 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
190 | $ 2.83 | -8.32 % | $ 30 M | ||
|
Pro-Dex
PDEX
|
238 | $ 63.04 | 3.01 % | $ 203 B | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
132 | $ 25.21 | 1.12 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
390 | $ 80.99 | -2.99 % | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
235 | $ 173.66 | 3.07 % | $ 9.77 B | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
37.1 | - | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
184 | - | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
234 | - | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
11.9 | - | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
227 | - | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
51.5 | - | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
353 | - | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
268 | $ 1.11 | 5.71 % | $ 101 M | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
212 | - | - | $ 31.1 M |