Export financials
Pharming Group N.V. (PHAR)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Pharming Group N.V. Balance Sheet 2025-2011 | PHAR
Brief overview of Pharming Group N.V.'s financial position
The review uses the five latest available annual reports between 2014 and 2018.
Assets reached €214.6 million, compared with €55.7 million at the beginning. Growth of +285.1% and CAGR near 40.1% show active expansion.
Liabilities expanded faster than the asset base, +490.6% versus +285.1%. Debt-service capacity deserves attention.
The period ended with net cash: net debt stood at -€7.4 million. This supports financial flexibility.
The accumulated result is -€333.6 million and remains below zero. The number alone does not explain whether losses, dividends or repurchases were the main cause.
Overall picture
Pharming Group N.V.'s balance sheet is broadly resilient, though selected areas require monitoring. The balance between assets, equity and liabilities remains the key issue.
Annual Balance Sheet Pharming Group N.V.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Net Debt |
- | - | - | - | - | -43.5 M | - | -7.38 M | 22.6 M | 35.5 M | -15.8 M | -32.6 M | -15 M | -2.42 M | -344 K |
Long Term Debt |
- | - | - | - | - | 122 M | - | 37.3 M | 58.7 M | 40.4 M | 11.8 M | - | - | - | - |
Long Term Debt Current |
- | - | - | - | - | 1.6 M | 1.95 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Non Current Liabilities |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 21.6 M | 70.2 M | 88.9 M | 47.9 M | 20.4 M | 11 M | 13.5 M | 15.5 M | 17.7 M |
Total Liabilities |
- | - | - | - | - | 191 M | 124 M | 153 M | 147 M | 99.3 M | 33.8 M | 25.9 M | 26.4 M | 24.5 M | 25.9 M |
Deferred Revenue |
- | - | - | - | - | 20.5 M | - | 800 K | 804 K | 943 K | 2.21 M | 2.2 M | 2.2 M | 1.94 M | - |
Retained Earnings |
- | - | - | - | - | -257 M | -298 M | -334 M | -356 M | -279 M | -264 M | -257 M | -268 M | -264 M | -258 M |
Total Assets |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 215 M | 166 M | 127 M | 57.7 M | 55.7 M | 31.4 M | 16.8 M | 24.7 M |
Cash and Cash Equivalents |
- | - | - | - | - | 167 M | 66.3 M | 80.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Book Value |
- | - | - | - | - | -191 M | -124 M | 61.8 M | 18.8 M | 27.5 M | 23.8 M | 29.8 M | 5.01 M | -7.65 M | -1.19 M |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in EUR currency
Quarterly Balance Sheet Pharming Group N.V.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Long Term Debt |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6.7 M | - | - | - | 4.36 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Non Current Liabilities |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 129 M | - | - | - | 21.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Retained Earnings |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -258 M | - | - | - | -298 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Assets |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 341 M | - | - | - | 228 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash and Cash Equivalents |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 167 M | - | - | - | 66.3 M | - | - | - | 80.3 M | - | - | - | 58.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Book Value |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 341 M | - | - | - | 228 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Shareholders Equity |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 149 M | - | - | - | 105 M | - | - | - | 61.8 M | - | - | - | 16.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in EUR currency
Balance Sheet is a fundamental financial report of Pharming Group N.V., providing a complete picture of the company’s financial position at a specific point in time. Unlike the income statement, which records the results of operations over a certain period, the balance sheet shows what assets the company owns, what liabilities it has to creditors, and what equity is available to the owners.
For an investor, the balance sheet is important because it allows assessing the company’s financial stability, understanding how much debt it carries, and how dependent it is on borrowed financing. It helps calculate key liquidity and leverage ratios. When analyzing, attention should be paid to the debt-to-equity ratio (Debt/Equity), the amount of cash on the balance sheet, and the ratio of current liabilities to liquid assets.
Features of balance sheet analysis- Vertical and horizontal analysis
Vertical analysis shows the structure of the balance sheet as a percentage of total assets or liabilities, while horizontal analysis shows the dynamics of changes over multiple periods. - Asset quality
It is important to evaluate not only the amount of assets but also their liquidity and realizability. - Accounting for off-balance sheet liabilities
Some liabilities may not be directly reflected in the balance sheet, which requires additional attention.
Balance sheet of other industry stocks – Biotechnology
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Kazia Therapeutics Limited
KZIA
|
$ 7.25 | 0.54 % | $ 111 M | ||
|
CNS Pharmaceuticals
CNSP
|
$ 4.85 | 3.08 % | $ 2.15 M | ||
|
EyeGate Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
EYEG
|
- | -1.52 % | $ 24.7 M | ||
|
MacroGenics
MGNX
|
$ 3.25 | 1.81 % | $ 205 M | ||
|
iBio
IBIO
|
$ 0.77 | 0.63 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
Cytokinetics, Incorporated
CYTK
|
$ 61.95 | 0.77 % | $ 7.44 M | ||
|
Immunome
IMNM
|
$ 16.47 | 1.16 % | $ 1.44 B | ||
|
Immuron Limited
IMRN
|
$ 0.98 | 0.49 % | $ 226 M | ||
|
Moderna
MRNA
|
$ 218.01 | 4.51 % | $ 84.8 B | ||
|
InMed Pharmaceuticals
INM
|
$ 1.32 | 0.38 % | $ 5.5 M | ||
|
INmune Bio
INMB
|
$ 1.57 | 3.12 % | $ 38.9 M | ||
|
Inovio Pharmaceuticals
INO
|
$ 0.99 | 5.48 % | $ 46.4 M | ||
|
Insmed Incorporated
INSM
|
$ 96.27 | 1.45 % | $ 19.2 B | ||
|
Biohaven Pharmaceutical Holding Company Ltd.
BHVN
|
$ 10.78 | 4.62 % | $ 697 M | ||
|
Biogen
BIIB
|
$ 232.65 | 0.1 % | $ 34.1 B | ||
|
BioVie
BIVI
|
$ 1.2 | 6.19 % | $ 1.77 M | ||
|
Ionis Pharmaceuticals
IONS
|
$ 42.94 | 3.33 % | $ 6.87 B | ||
|
Innate Pharma S.A.
IPHA
|
$ 1.43 | 0.54 % | $ 128 M | ||
|
NextCure
NXTC
|
$ 6.24 | 4.56 % | $ 17.7 M | ||
|
BeyondSpring
BYSI
|
$ 0.56 | 3.09 % | $ 23 M | ||
|
Capricor Therapeutics
CAPR
|
$ 6.71 | 10.32 % | $ 312 M | ||
|
Oncolytics Biotech
ONCY
|
$ 0.5 | 1.75 % | $ 47.9 M | ||
|
Outlook Therapeutics
OTLK
|
$ 0.49 | 0.04 % | $ 17.1 M | ||
|
Protagonist Therapeutics
PTGX
|
$ 128.75 | 0.2 % | $ 8.19 B | ||
|
Passage Bio
PASG
|
$ 3.5 | 4.44 % | $ 11.2 M | ||
|
Forte Biosciences
FBRX
|
$ 76.99 | 0.03 % | $ 997 M | ||
|
Mirum Pharmaceuticals
MIRM
|
$ 80.14 | 3.04 % | $ 4.02 B | ||
|
Inhibikase Therapeutics
IKT
|
$ 1.65 | 1.67 % | $ 162 M | ||
|
Immatics N.V.
IMTX
|
$ 6.73 | 2.0 % | $ 823 M | ||
|
Immunic
IMUX
|
$ 6.97 | 0.56 % | $ 1.09 B | ||
|
Immunovant
IMVT
|
$ 26.73 | 0.57 % | $ 4.88 B | ||
|
MediciNova
MNOV
|
$ 1.42 | 0.69 % | $ 69.7 M | ||
|
Iovance Biotherapeutics
IOVA
|
$ 13.62 | 3.59 % | $ 4.87 M | ||
|
Rezolute
RZLT
|
$ 3.58 | 0.12 % | $ 372 M | ||
|
Aptose Biosciences
APTO
|
- | -45.71 % | $ 1.2 M | ||
|
Krystal Biotech
KRYS
|
$ 316.58 | 0.82 % | $ 9.16 B | ||
|
Nektar Therapeutics
NKTR
|
$ 35.78 | 2.25 % | $ 604 M | ||
|
NanoViricides
NNVC
|
$ 1.38 | 0.73 % | $ 27.9 M | ||
|
Grifols, S.A.
GRFS
|
$ 7.64 | 1.33 % | $ 5.19 B | ||
|
Nurix Therapeutics
NRIX
|
$ 24.42 | 0.12 % | $ 2.12 B | ||
|
Ocugen
OCGN
|
$ 0.78 | 0.06 % | $ 244 M | ||
|
Oragenics
OGEN
|
$ 0.43 | 1.69 % | $ 928 K | ||
|
Omeros Corporation
OMER
|
$ 16.2 | 1.95 % | $ 1.03 B | ||
|
ORIC Pharmaceuticals
ORIC
|
$ 12.35 | 10.18 % | $ 1.08 B | ||
|
Aligos Therapeutics
ALGS
|
$ 4.86 | 3.06 % | $ 48 M | ||
|
Alkermes plc
ALKS
|
$ 41.22 | 2.79 % | $ 6.79 B | ||
|
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc
JAZZ
|
$ 210.23 | 2.28 % | $ 12.8 B | ||
|
Phio Pharmaceuticals Corp.
PHIO
|
$ 0.87 | 0.05 % | $ 5.21 M | ||
|
Kymera Therapeutics
KYMR
|
$ 104.78 | 1.23 % | $ 8.85 B | ||
|
Praxis Precision Medicines
PRAX
|
$ 241.76 | 3.86 % | $ 5.44 B |