
Power Integrations POWI
$ 73.24
2.19%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-07-2026
Power Integrations Total Assets 2011-2026 | POWI
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets Power Integrations
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 772 M | 829 M | 820 M | 840 M | 1.01 B | 903 M | 804 M | 589 M | 621 M | 555 M | 488 M | 494 M | 501 M | 399 M | 433 M | 433 M | 345 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.01 B | 345 M | 638 M |
Quarterly Total Assets Power Integrations
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 771 M | 773 M | 798 M | - | 829 M | 825 M | 805 M | 806 M | 820 M | 865 M | 859 M | 851 M | 840 M | 838 M | - | 919 M | 1.01 B | 1 B | 968 M | 945 M | 903 M | 903 M | 903 M | 903 M | 804 M | 804 M | 804 M | 804 M | 589 M | 589 M | 589 M | 589 M | 621 M | 621 M | 621 M | 621 M | 554 M | 554 M | 554 M | 554 M | 488 M | 488 M | 488 M | 488 M | 494 M | 494 M | 494 M | 494 M | 501 M | 501 M | 501 M | 501 M | 399 M | 399 M | 399 M | 399 M | 433 M | 433 M | 433 M | 433 M | 403 M | 392 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 1.01 B | 392 M | 658 M |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Semiconductors industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Resonant Inc.
RESN
|
32.7 M | - | - | $ 301 M | ||
|
Brooks Automation, Inc.
BRKS
|
1.56 B | - | -2.73 % | $ 8.41 B | ||
|
Entegris
ENTG
|
8.39 B | $ 133.07 | -4.44 % | $ 20.1 B | ||
|
ASML Holding N.V.
ASML
|
50.6 B | $ 1 501.81 | -5.22 % | $ 583 B | ||
|
Axcelis Technologies
ACLS
|
1.36 B | $ 155.18 | -4.0 % | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Applied Optoelectronics
AAOI
|
1.17 B | $ 190.36 | -6.49 % | $ 11.5 B | ||
|
CMC Materials
CCMP
|
2.15 B | - | -0.45 % | $ 4.94 B | ||
|
KLA Corporation
KLAC
|
16.1 B | $ 1 804.32 | -4.68 % | $ 240 B | ||
|
Kulicke and Soffa Industries
KLIC
|
1.1 B | $ 102.04 | -1.97 % | $ 5.4 B | ||
|
Ichor Holdings, Ltd.
ICHR
|
943 M | $ 73.27 | -1.66 % | $ 2.51 B | ||
|
Allegro MicroSystems
ALGM
|
1.42 B | $ 43.1 | -4.16 % | $ 8.09 B | ||
|
AXT
AXTI
|
434 M | $ 123.78 | 7.65 % | $ 5.44 B | ||
|
DSP Group, Inc.
DSPG
|
216 M | - | -0.05 % | $ 533 M | ||
|
Micron Technology
MU
|
82.8 B | $ 724.66 | -6.62 % | $ 809 B | ||
|
MaxLinear
MXL
|
796 M | $ 92.34 | 4.01 % | $ 8 B | ||
|
Everspin Technologies
MRAM
|
84.6 M | $ 37.57 | -7.53 % | $ 848 M | ||
|
Maxim Integrated Products, Inc.
MXIM
|
3.63 B | - | - | $ 27.7 B | ||
|
Cree, Inc.
CREE
|
3.23 B | - | - | $ 9.17 B | ||
|
ChipMOS TECHNOLOGIES
IMOS
|
45.4 B | $ 50.77 | -5.3 % | $ 36.9 B | ||
|
Inphi Corporation
IPHI
|
1.01 B | - | -1.08 % | $ 9.25 B | ||
|
MoSys, Inc.
MOSY
|
8.3 M | - | -4.43 % | $ 31.9 M | ||
|
O2Micro International Limited
OIIM
|
118 M | - | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
NVE Corporation
NVEC
|
60.4 M | $ 89.74 | -3.15 % | $ 434 M | ||
|
NXP Semiconductors N.V.
NXPI
|
26.6 B | $ 291.5 | -0.91 % | $ 73.7 B | ||
|
eMagin Corporation
EMAN
|
73.1 M | - | -0.24 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
EMCORE Corporation
EMKR
|
93.9 M | - | 0.98 % | $ 28 M | ||
|
Microchip Technology Incorporated
MCHP
|
15.9 B | $ 93.85 | -3.29 % | $ 50.9 B | ||
|
Xilinx, Inc.
XLNX
|
4.69 B | - | -0.75 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
Silicon Motion Technology Corporation
SIMO
|
1.03 B | $ 259.99 | -1.46 % | $ 35 B | ||
|
Silicon Laboratories
SLAB
|
1.27 B | $ 216.59 | -0.33 % | $ 7.09 B | ||
|
Semtech Corporation
SMTC
|
1.41 B | $ 137.64 | -2.49 % | $ 12.2 B | ||
|
Sequans Communications S.A.
SQNS
|
107 M | $ 4.01 | -4.98 % | $ 996 M | ||
|
Skyworks Solutions
SWKS
|
7.92 B | $ 68.53 | 2.19 % | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Intel Corporation
INTC
|
211 B | $ 108.77 | -6.18 % | $ 493 B | ||
|
inTEST Corporation
INTT
|
151 M | $ 18.44 | -2.43 % | $ 225 M | ||
|
SiTime Corporation
SITM
|
1.29 B | $ 774.06 | -5.63 % | $ 19.3 B | ||
|
IPG Photonics Corporation
IPGP
|
2.42 B | $ 102.76 | -2.23 % | $ 4.35 B | ||
|
FormFactor
FORM
|
1.22 B | $ 126.27 | -1.34 % | $ 9.77 B | ||
|
STMicroelectronics N.V.
STM
|
24.8 B | $ 61.41 | -4.61 % | $ 54.9 B | ||
|
Tower Semiconductor Ltd.
TSEM
|
3.32 B | $ 273.98 | -2.39 % | $ 30.7 B | ||
|
Synaptics Incorporated
SYNA
|
2.58 B | $ 128.23 | -1.19 % | $ 5.04 B | ||
|
GSI Technology
GSIT
|
43.3 M | $ 9.64 | -11.28 % | $ 246 M | ||
|
Teradyne
TER
|
4.18 B | $ 337.88 | -5.24 % | $ 53.8 B | ||
|
Ultra Clean Holdings
UCTT
|
1.73 B | $ 85.94 | -0.51 % | $ 3.89 B | ||
|
nLIGHT
LASR
|
315 M | $ 75.61 | -7.03 % | $ 3.78 B | ||
|
Lattice Semiconductor Corporation
LSCC
|
883 M | $ 120.11 | -3.8 % | $ 16.5 B | ||
|
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd.
ASX
|
889 B | $ 33.81 | -4.09 % | $ 147 B | - | |
|
Cohu
COHU
|
1.24 B | $ 47.14 | -3.72 % | $ 2.2 B | ||
|
Cirrus Logic
CRUS
|
2.33 B | $ 159.71 | -1.92 % | $ 8.49 B | ||
|
ACM Research
ACMR
|
2.87 B | $ 63.67 | 0.76 % | $ 4.09 B |