
RadNet RDNT
$ 53.43
0.85%
Quarterly report 2026-Q1
added 05-11-2026
RadNet Total Assets 2011-2026 | RDNT
Total Assets — these are all the resources owned by the business that have economic value. They are used to operate the business, generate profit, and ensure the company’s stability.Main categories of assets
Current assets (used within one year):
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Accounts receivable (amounts owed by customers)
- Inventory of goods, raw materials, and supplies
- Short-term investments
- Fixed assets (buildings, machinery, equipment)
- Intangible assets (brands, patents, software)
- Long-term investments
- Goodwill (reputational value from mergers)
Assets represent an objective measure of a business's value, reflecting everything behind it: physical infrastructure, technology, customer base, and financial resources. A high share of liquid assets such as cash indicates a company’s financial flexibility and its ability to maintain stability in changing market conditions.
Asset analysis helps assess how effectively a company utilizes its resources to generate revenue and profit, reflecting its operational efficiency and ability to convert invested capital into financial results.
Annual Total Assets RadNet
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.76 B | 3.29 B | 2.69 B | 2.43 B | 2.06 B | 1.79 B | 1.65 B | 1.11 B | 869 M | 849 M | 838 M | 741 M | 723 M | 715 M | 619 M | 540 M | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 3.76 B | 540 M | 1.54 B |
Quarterly Total Assets RadNet
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.89 B | 3.67 B | 3.51 B | 3.34 B | 3.29 B | 3.28 B | 3.23 B | 2.97 B | 2.69 B | 2.69 B | 2.71 B | 2.41 B | 2.43 B | 2.25 B | 2.24 B | 2.14 B | 2.06 B | 2.04 B | 2.03 B | 1.83 B | 1.79 B | 1.79 B | 1.79 B | 1.79 B | 1.65 B | 1.65 B | 1.65 B | 1.65 B | 1.11 B | 1.11 B | 1.11 B | 1.11 B | 869 M | 869 M | 869 M | 869 M | 849 M | 849 M | 849 M | 849 M | 35.5 M | 836 M | 836 M | 836 M | 37.3 M | 741 M | 741 M | 741 M | 40.7 M | 723 M | 723 M | 723 M | 42.1 M | 711 M | 715 M | 715 M | 43.9 M | 619 M | 619 M | 619 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 3.89 B | 35.5 M | 1.51 B |
Total Assets of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Total Assets | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Centogene N.V.
CNTG
|
77.2 M | - | -6.23 % | $ 30.6 M | ||
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
2.28 B | $ 18.56 | 10.74 % | $ 196 M | ||
|
Agilent Technologies
A
|
10.7 B | - | - | $ 34.4 B | ||
|
Castle Biosciences
CSTL
|
579 M | $ 18.88 | 4.02 % | $ 547 M | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
1.22 B | $ 16.19 | 1.44 % | $ 490 M | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
1.77 B | - | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
33.8 M | $ 1.8 | -5.26 % | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
Aspira Women's Health
AWH
|
5.46 M | - | -6.19 % | $ 10.5 M | ||
|
Accelerate Diagnostics
AXDX
|
65 M | - | -61.36 % | $ 2.46 M | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
30.9 M | - | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
235 M | - | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
413 M | $ 20.49 | -0.58 % | $ 1.09 B | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
62.6 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
1.98 B | $ 419.17 | -1.08 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Check-Cap Ltd.
CHEK
|
7.49 M | - | - | $ 9.42 M | ||
|
Lantheus Holdings
LNTH
|
2.23 B | - | - | $ 6.5 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
3.71 B | $ 1 041.91 | 1.75 % | $ 21.5 B | ||
|
Myriad Genetics
MYGN
|
707 M | $ 3.62 | -2.95 % | $ 335 M | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
17.8 M | - | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
24.7 M | $ 1.63 | 1.87 % | $ 2.17 M | ||
|
NeoGenomics
NEO
|
1.36 B | $ 8.36 | 1.21 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
National Research Corporation
NRC
|
135 M | $ 18.93 | 1.39 % | $ 424 M | ||
|
Natera
NTRA
|
1.39 B | $ 196.91 | 0.81 % | $ 19.4 B | ||
|
Global Cord Blood Corporation
CO
|
8.53 B | - | - | $ 399 M | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
325 M | - | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Genetic Technologies Limited
GENE
|
20.8 M | - | - | $ 7.1 B | ||
|
Genetron Holdings Limited
GTH
|
975 M | - | 0.12 % | $ 80.1 M | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
122 M | - | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
Charles River Laboratories International
CRL
|
7.14 B | $ 159.12 | -2.29 % | $ 7.89 B | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
4.18 B | - | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
26.9 B | $ 25.5 | -0.51 % | $ 24.2 B | ||
|
Enzo Biochem
ENZ
|
85.8 M | - | -8.98 % | $ 14.8 K | ||
|
Exact Sciences Corporation
EXAS
|
5.86 B | - | - | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Personalis
PSNL
|
334 M | $ 6.71 | 5.01 % | $ 599 M | ||
|
Guardant Health
GH
|
2.01 B | $ 98.66 | 0.19 % | $ 12.4 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
126 M | $ 5.82 | 5.82 % | $ 243 M | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
586 M | - | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
16.9 B | $ 117.09 | -0.25 % | $ 9.66 B | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
6.3 B | $ 143.24 | -1.21 % | $ 22.8 B | ||
|
Soleno Therapeutics
SLNO
|
564 M | $ 52.99 | 0.08 % | $ 2.69 B | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
103 M | $ 0.58 | -1.08 % | $ 208 M | ||
|
QIAGEN N.V.
QGEN
|
6.28 B | - | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Twist Bioscience Corporation
TWST
|
642 M | $ 52.95 | -2.65 % | $ 3.17 B | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
5.94 M | $ 2.41 | 7.11 % | $ 5.54 M | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
110 B | $ 448.21 | 0.49 % | $ 169 B | ||
|
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings
LH
|
18.4 B | $ 254.02 | -0.16 % | $ 21.1 B | ||
|
Waters Corporation
WAT
|
5.08 B | $ 333.21 | -0.51 % | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
Celcuity
CELC
|
467 M | $ 134.72 | 8.23 % | $ 6.3 B | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
7.22 M | - | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Neogen Corporation
NEOG
|
3.44 B | $ 8.43 | -2.99 % | $ 1.83 B |