Export financials
TrueBlue (TBI)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

TrueBlue Cash Flow 2025-2007 | TBI
Brief overview of TrueBlue's cash flow quality
The comparison covers five available annual reports between 2021 and 2025.
At the end of the period, operations consumed -$58 million rather than generating cash. This profile calls for caution.
3 of the five observations were positive. The cash profile is workable, though volatile.
Cash from operations as a share of revenue fell from 0.9% to -3.6%, weakening cash efficiency.
Cash flow takeaway
TrueBlue has limited cash flow resilience; a return to stable positive cash generation is the main condition for improvement.
Annual Cash Flow TrueBlue
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
-58 M | -17.1 M | 34.8 M | 121 M | 20.4 M | 153 M | 93.5 M | 126 M | 100 M | - | 72.1 M | 47.5 M | 86.1 M | 52.3 M | 30.6 M | 42 M | 33.6 M | 92.4 M | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
28.9 M | 29.6 M | 25.8 M | 29.3 M | 27.6 M | 32 M | 37.5 M | 41 M | 46.1 M | 11.7 M | 41.8 M | 29.5 M | 20.5 M | 18.9 M | 16.4 M | 16.5 M | 17 M | 16.8 M | - |
Accounts Receivables |
241 M | 215 M | 253 M | 314 M | 354 M | 278 M | 342 M | 355 M | 374 M | - | 461 M | 360 M | 200 M | 167 M | 154 M | 109 M | 105 M | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow TrueBlue
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
- | -20.6 M | -9.78 M | -4.37 M | -19.8 M | -11.8 M | -22.1 M | 6.13 M | -7.13 M | -1.82 M | -14.2 M | 15.2 M | -1.3 M | 11.7 M | 9.15 M | 40.4 M | 27 M | 26.7 M | 26.4 M | 19.9 M | -46.8 M | 19.5 M | 27.9 M | 53.8 M | -4.71 M | 75.9 M | 27.6 M | 41 M | 15.6 M | 15.5 M | 21.5 M | 57.1 M | 19.2 M | 4.61 M | 44.8 M | 19.4 M | 16.6 M | 10.1 M | 54.1 M | 47.5 M | 28.9 M | 23.8 M | 161 M | -48.2 M | 13.6 M | 10.9 M | 95.8 M | -12.4 M | 31 M | 5.43 M | 23.5 M | 40.8 M | 21.2 M | 18 M | 6.1 M | 19.4 M | 5.21 M | 10.1 M | 17.7 M | 14.1 M | 15.3 M | 5.73 M | -4.6 M | 27.6 M | 3.86 M | 10.5 M |
Depreciation & Amortization |
5.92 M | 5.89 M | 5.91 M | 700 K | 6.31 M | 6.51 M | 400 K | 500 K | 6.97 M | 7.69 M | 1.5 M | -13.7 M | 6.18 M | 6.28 M | 6.41 M | -16.3 M | 7.48 M | 7.24 M | 7.29 M | -13.7 M | 6.43 M | 7.02 M | 6.96 M | 2 M | 2 M | 2.1 M | 4 M | 9.02 M | 3.9 M | 5 M | 5.1 M | 10.3 M | 5.2 M | 5.2 M | 10.1 M | 11.5 M | 5.4 M | 5.3 M | 11.2 M | 12 M | 6.3 M | 6.7 M | 6.1 M | 10.4 M | 4.6 M | 4.6 M | 5.2 M | 9.35 M | 4.6 M | 1.5 M | 1.5 M | 5.34 M | 1.2 M | 1.2 M | 1 M | 4.73 M | 800 K | 800 K | 800 K | 4.4 M | 800 K | 700 K | 3.9 M | - | 3.87 M | 3.92 M |
Accounts Receivables |
327 M | 268 M | 246 M | 241 M | 252 M | 226 M | 219 M | 215 M | 225 M | 231 M | 244 M | 253 M | 276 M | 268 M | 282 M | 314 M | 329 M | 339 M | 325 M | 354 M | 331 M | 293 M | 260 M | 278 M | 280 M | 224 M | 293 M | 342 M | 367 M | 335 M | 327 M | 355 M | 385 M | 371 M | 322 M | 374 M | 380 M | 337 M | 302 M | 353 M | 365 M | 353 M | 325 M | 461 M | 362 M | 324 M | 291 M | 360 M | 311 M | 208 M | 186 M | 200 M | 213 M | 199 M | 192 M | 167 M | 183 M | 164 M | 144 M | 154 M | 174 M | 143 M | 120 K | 109 M | 134 M | 116 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company TrueBlue, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Consulting sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Automatic Data Processing
ADP
|
$ 303.39 | -1.22 % | $ 122 B | ||
|
Equifax
EFX
|
$ 190.2 | -1.88 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
Huron Consulting Group
HURN
|
$ 168.6 | -4.06 % | $ 2.94 B | ||
|
Staffing 360 Solutions
STAF
|
- | -23.82 % | $ 7.81 M | ||
|
TriNet Group
TNET
|
$ 66.92 | 0.1 % | $ 3.21 B | ||
|
Thomson Reuters Corporation
TRI
|
$ 112.67 | -4.61 % | $ 50.6 B | ||
|
TransUnion
TRU
|
$ 81.23 | -2.04 % | $ 15.8 B | ||
|
Forrester Research
FORR
|
$ 8.85 | 1.67 % | $ 168 M | ||
|
Verisk Analytics
VRSK
|
$ 204.68 | -3.21 % | $ 28.6 B | ||
|
HireQuest
HQI
|
$ 17.92 | 4.13 % | $ 250 M | ||
|
Greenpro Capital Corp.
GRNQ
|
$ 7.1 | 9.23 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
GEE Group
JOB
|
$ 0.19 | -0.63 % | $ 20.8 M | ||
|
Heidrick & Struggles International
HSII
|
- | - | $ 1.2 B | ||
|
ShiftPixy
PIXY
|
- | -14.3 % | $ 3.31 M | ||
|
Nielsen Holdings plc
NLSN
|
- | 0.02 % | $ 10.1 B | ||
|
Robert Half International
RHI
|
$ 41.83 | -2.81 % | $ 4.19 B | ||
|
CRA International
CRAI
|
$ 197.45 | -2.71 % | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
Upwork
UPWK
|
$ 10.07 | -2.81 % | $ 1.33 B | ||
|
Global Internet of People
SDH
|
- | 1.0 % | $ 49.8 M | ||
|
Franklin Covey Co.
FC
|
$ 16.04 | 0.06 % | $ 207 M | ||
|
BGSF
BGSF
|
$ 3.4 | -0.87 % | $ 37.7 M | ||
|
Professional Diversity Network
IPDN
|
$ 1.33 | -2.92 % | $ 4.1 M | ||
|
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation
BAH
|
$ 85.33 | -4.45 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Exponent
EXPO
|
$ 84.03 | -2.1 % | $ 4.28 B | ||
|
Barrett Business Services
BBSI
|
$ 29.92 | -1.55 % | $ 766 M | ||
|
Paychex
PAYX
|
$ 117.5 | -1.67 % | $ 42.2 B | ||
|
Kelly Services Class B
KELYB
|
$ 25.55 | -4.09 % | $ 897 M | ||
|
Mastech Digital
MHH
|
$ 6.26 | -1.73 % | $ 73.5 M | ||
|
Korn Ferry
KFY
|
$ 75.26 | -2.44 % | $ 3.87 B | ||
|
ManpowerGroup
MAN
|
$ 44.82 | -3.1 % | $ 2.09 B | ||
|
Kelly Services Class A
KELYA
|
$ 13.77 | -2.03 % | $ 483 M | ||
|
ICF International
ICFI
|
$ 79.93 | -16.2 % | $ 1.47 B | ||
|
Insperity
NSP
|
$ 49.79 | -2.08 % | $ 1.89 B | ||
|
Resources Connection
RGP
|
$ 2.66 | 1.14 % | $ 89.2 M | ||
|
FTI Consulting
FCN
|
$ 196.1 | -0.13 % | $ 6.38 B | ||
|
Kforce
KFRC
|
$ 54.16 | -2.78 % | $ 957 M | ||
|
ASGN Incorporated
ASGN
|
- | - | $ 1.03 B | ||
|
DHI Group
DHX
|
$ 4.39 | 2.57 % | $ 197 M | ||
|
Cross Country Healthcare
CCRN
|
- | - | $ 429 M | ||
|
Hudson Global
HSON
|
- | 0.05 % | $ 30.3 M | ||
|
HeadHunter Group PLC
HHR
|
- | - | - | ||
|
7GC & Co. Holdings
VII
|
- | - | $ 124 M |