
Concrete Pumping Holdings Income Statement 2025-2011 | BBCP
Brief overview of revenue and earnings at Concrete Pumping Holdings
The conclusions below are based on five years of reported results. The revenue attributed to Concrete Pumping Holdings moved from 304 million dollars to 393 million dollars between the two endpoints. The five-year change reached +29.1%, while CAGR stood at 5.2%. Revenue advanced gradually over the five-year period.
At the gross-profit level, the result moved from 137 million dollars to 151 million dollars, a change of +10.1%. The relationship between sales and direct costs deteriorated. Comparing the endpoints gives gross margins of 45.1% and 38.5%. A lower margin indicates deterioration in the economics of the core business.
The operating result measured by EBITDA moved from −$3.5 million to $95.1 million, or +2844.6%. The operating result outpaced sales and points to improving efficiency. The EBITDA share of revenue changed from −1.1% to 24.2%. The company improved its ability to convert sales into EBITDA.
The net financial result changed from −61 million dollars to 6.4 million dollars. The return to profit marks a meaningful recovery in the final result.
The five-year change in capitalization reached +78.1%: from $206 million to $367 million. Market value supported the favorable financial trajectory.
Financial takeaway
The results present an uneven picture without one dominant signal. The constructive conclusion rests on improving net profitability, higher operating efficiency and a larger revenue base. Caution is warranted because of a lower gross margin. Investors should continue to monitor margins, costs, and earnings quality.
Annual Income Statement Concrete Pumping Holdings
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
367 M | 396 M | 401 M | 437 M | 439 M | 206 M | 199 M | 297 M | 63 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
52.1 M | 53.5 M | 53.3 M | 53.9 M | 53.4 M | 52.8 M | 41.4 M | 28.8 M | 6.42 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
7.03 | 7.4 | 7.53 | 8.11 | 8.21 | 5.46 | 5.1 | 7.89 | 9.82 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
6.37 M | 16.2 M | 31.8 M | 28.7 M | -15.1 M | -61 M | -32.5 M | 28.4 M | -318 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
393 M | 426 M | 442 M | 401 M | 316 M | 304 M | 283 M | 243 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
242 M | 260 M | 264 M | 238 M | 178 M | 167 M | 144 M | 137 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
151 M | 166 M | 178 M | 164 M | 138 M | 137 M | 125 M | 106 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
41.5 M | 49.3 M | 61.5 M | 50.1 M | 38 M | -31.7 M | 21.6 M | -10.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
335 K | 25.6 M | 28.1 M | 25.9 M | 25.2 M | 34.4 M | 34.9 M | 100 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
95.1 M | 106 M | 120 M | 85 M | 66.8 M | -3.46 M | 51.8 M | 73.2 M | -985 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | - | - | - | 111 M | 129 M | 58.8 M | 837 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
110 M | 116 M | 117 M | 113 M | 99.4 M | 111 M | 96.8 M | 58.8 M | 837 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Concrete Pumping Holdings
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
50.5 M | 51 M | 51 M | 51.3 M | 51.7 M | 52.7 M | 53 M | 53.3 M | 53.7 M | 53.4 M | 53.3 M | 54.8 M | 53.2 M | 53.3 K | 53.6 M | 56.2 M | 54 M | 53.9 M | 53.1 M | 53.4 M | 53.5 M | 53.5 M | 52.6 M | 52.8 M | 52.8 M | 52.8 M | 28.8 M | 37.2 M | 49.9 M | 29.2 M | 7.58 M | 7.58 M | 7.58 M | 7.58 M | - | 6.51 M | 5.75 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
2.55 M | -2.44 M | -2.44 M | - | 3.7 M | -4 K | -2.64 M | - | 7.56 M | 3.05 M | -3.83 M | - | 10.3 M | 5.59 M | 6.48 M | 21.7 M | 13 M | 5.98 M | -12.3 M | -18.5 M | 4.64 M | -10.9 M | -3.14 M | -58.6 M | 247 K | -55.7 M | -6.15 M | 2.76 M | 7.32 M | -24.4 M | -22.6 M | -22.6 M | -22.6 M | -22.6 M | - | 144 K | -874 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
107 M | 90.6 M | 90.6 M | - | 104 M | 94 M | 86.4 M | - | 110 M | 107 M | 97.7 M | - | 121 M | 108 M | 93.6 M | 56.2 M | 104 M | 96.5 M | 85.4 M | 228 M | 80.8 M | 76.9 M | 73.9 M | 225 M | 77.1 M | 74 M | 34 M | 175 M | 78.7 M | 62 M | 24.4 M | 24.4 M | 24.4 M | 24.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
65.5 M | 58.6 M | 58.6 M | - | 63.3 M | 57.8 M | 55.2 M | - | 65.1 M | 65.3 M | 64.4 M | - | 71.2 M | 64.3 M | 57.1 M | 170 M | 62.5 M | 57.5 M | 40.6 M | 128 M | 43.5 M | 43.6 M | 41.8 M | 123 M | 39.3 M | 42.2 M | 21.1 M | 98.4 M | 39.7 M | 37.6 M | 14 M | 14 M | 14 M | 14 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
41.3 M | 32 M | 32 M | - | 40.4 M | 36.2 M | 31.2 M | - | 44.5 M | 41.8 M | 33.3 M | - | 49.5 M | 43.5 M | 36.5 M | 116 M | 41.9 M | 38.9 M | 29.9 M | 100 M | 37.2 M | 33.3 M | 32.1 M | 102 M | 37.8 M | 31.9 M | 12.9 M | 76.2 M | 39 M | 24.4 M | 10.4 M | 10.4 M | 10.4 M | 10.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
12.1 M | 4.5 M | 4.5 M | - | 12.9 M | 8.26 M | 3.48 M | - | 16.6 M | 12.1 M | 1.46 M | - | 19.5 M | 13.2 M | 9.41 M | 33.8 M | 14.1 M | 10.4 M | 7.45 M | 26.4 M | 12.2 M | 6.78 M | 5.54 M | -36.1 M | 10.8 M | -52.5 M | -814 K | 11.1 M | 10.7 M | 1.22 M | -8.73 M | -8.73 M | -8.73 M | -8.73 M | - | -240 K | -874 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
36 K | 33 K | 33 K | - | 8.13 M | 8.29 M | 34 K | - | 6.26 M | 6.87 M | 6.46 M | - | 7.07 M | 7.35 M | 6.87 M | 19.1 M | 6.52 M | 6.35 M | 6.9 M | 19.1 M | 6.15 M | 6.03 M | 9.5 M | 26.6 M | 8.36 M | 8.76 M | 5.59 M | 24.8 M | 9.84 M | 9.32 M | 1.64 M | 1.64 M | 1.64 M | 1.64 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
24.9 M | 17.4 M | 17.4 M | - | 26.6 M | 21.8 M | 16.7 M | - | 31.1 M | 26.3 M | 15.6 M | - | 34.3 M | 27.9 M | 23.9 M | 59.4 M | 28.3 M | 24.6 M | 14.4 M | 47.5 M | 26 M | 20.8 M | 12 M | -16.5 M | 23.9 M | -37.4 M | 2.69 M | 25.2 M | 19.3 M | 13.4 M | -6.02 M | -6.67 M | -6.02 M | -6.02 M | - | -240 K | -874 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 195 K | 874 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
29.2 M | 27.5 M | 27.5 M | - | 27.5 M | 27.9 M | 27.8 M | - | 27.9 M | 29.7 M | 31.9 M | - | 29.9 M | 30.3 M | 27 M | 82.5 M | 27.8 M | 28.5 M | 22.4 M | 73.8 M | 25 M | 26.5 M | 26.6 M | 79.9 M | 27 M | 26.4 M | 13.7 M | 63.7 M | 28.2 M | 21.9 M | 4.94 M | 4.94 M | 4.94 M | 4.94 M | - | 195 K | 874 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Concrete Pumping Holdings (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Engineering construction industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Atlas Technical Consultants
ATCX
|
- | 0.66 % | $ 487 M | ||
|
Aegion Corporation
AEGN
|
- | - | $ 922 M | ||
|
ПАОДжиТиЭл
GTLC
|
- | - | - | ||
|
ENGlobal Corporation
ENG
|
- | -15.62 % | $ 5.57 M | ||
|
Jacobs Engineering Group
J
|
$ 151.98 | 0.9 % | $ 18.5 B | ||
|
EMCOR Group
EME
|
$ 740.17 | 1.39 % | $ 33.3 B | ||
|
Hill International
HIL
|
- | - | $ 191 M | ||
|
Infrastructure and Energy Alternatives
IEA
|
- | - | $ 667 M | ||
|
NV5 Global
NVEE
|
- | - | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
Fluor Corporation
FLR
|
$ 53.27 | 0.54 % | $ 8.74 B | ||
|
Granite Construction Incorporated
GVA
|
$ 122.52 | 0.58 % | $ 5.35 B | ||
|
Comfort Systems USA
FIX
|
$ 1 518.73 | 0.08 % | $ 53.7 B | ||
|
Quanta Services
PWR
|
$ 602.7 | 0.83 % | $ 89.7 B | ||
|
Construction Partners
ROAD
|
$ 110.1 | 0.17 % | $ 6.05 B | ||
|
IES Holdings
IESC
|
$ 309.8 | 0.66 % | $ 6.17 B | ||
|
MasTec
MTZ
|
$ 241.0 | 0.96 % | $ 18.8 B | ||
|
Sterling Construction Company
STRL
|
$ 470.52 | 1.8 % | $ 14.4 B | ||
|
MYR Group
MYRG
|
$ 294.42 | 0.18 % | $ 4.61 B | ||
|
APi Group Corporation
APG
|
$ 39.69 | 0.07 % | $ 16.5 B | ||
|
TopBuild Corp.
BLD
|
- | - | $ 10.8 B | ||
|
Orion Group Holdings
ORN
|
$ 9.27 | 4.29 % | $ 367 M | ||
|
Argan
AGX
|
$ 417.74 | 1.06 % | $ 5.75 B | ||
|
RCM Technologies
RCMT
|
$ 41.84 | 2.12 % | $ 312 M | ||
|
DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.
DRTT
|
- | -0.36 % | $ 28.9 M | ||
|
Tetra Tech
TTEK
|
$ 36.54 | 0.08 % | $ 9.58 B | ||
|
Willdan Group
WLDN
|
$ 87.99 | 0.14 % | $ 1.29 B | ||
|
KBR
KBR
|
$ 38.03 | 0.13 % | $ 4.91 B | ||
|
Dycom Industries
DY
|
$ 294.34 | 0.65 % | $ 8.55 B | ||
|
Primoris Services Corporation
PRIM
|
$ 73.12 | 4.52 % | $ 3.95 B | ||
|
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation
GLDD
|
- | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
AECOM
ACM
|
$ 69.17 | 4.42 % | $ 9.16 B | ||
|
Ameresco
AMRC
|
$ 21.99 | 3.38 % | $ 1.15 B | ||
|
Limbach Holdings
LMB
|
$ 41.34 | 0.05 % | $ 479 M | ||
|
Tutor Perini Corporation
TPC
|
$ 88.84 | 0.02 % | $ 4.68 B | ||
|
Johnson Controls International plc
JCI
|
$ 139.59 | 0.01 % | $ 91 B | ||
|
Stantec
STN
|
$ 74.79 | 0.11 % | $ 8.53 B |