
Stantec STN
$ 72.77
-6.68%
Quarterly report 2025-Q4
added 05-13-2026
Stantec Income Statement 2011-2026 | STN
Annual Income Statement Stantec
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
10.6 B | 9.43 B | 9.09 B | 7.3 B | 5.88 B | 3.89 B | 3.2 B | 2.55 B | 3.3 B | 2.89 B | 2.29 B | 2.32 B | 2.82 B | 1.85 B | 1.25 B |
Shares |
114 M | 114 M | 111 M | 111 M | 111 M | 112 M | 112 M | 114 M | 114 M | 107 M | 94.1 M | 94.3 M | 93.2 M | 91.6 M | 91.4 M |
Historical Prices |
92.9 | 82.7 | 81.7 | 65.8 | 52.9 | 34.9 | 28.7 | 22.4 | 26.9 | 24.4 | 21.9 | 21.8 | 26.8 | 17.7 | 11.9 |
Net Income |
479 M | 362 M | 316 M | 247 M | 201 M | 171 M | 194 M | 47.4 M | 97 M | 131 M | 156 M | 164 M | 146 M | 121 M | 12.7 M |
Revenue |
- | - | - | - | - | 4.73 B | 4.83 B | 4.28 B | 3.17 B | 3.1 B | 2.37 B | 2.08 B | 1.83 B | 1.56 B | 1.38 B |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | 2.32 B | 2.04 B | 1.67 B | 1.75 B | 1.7 B | 1.54 B | 1.41 B | 1.42 B | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | 2.74 B | 2.42 B | 1.96 B | 1.93 B | 2.01 B | 1.82 B | 1.76 B | 1.68 B | 1.29 B | 1.14 B | 1 B | 856 M | 763 M |
Interest Expense |
115 M | 118 M | 103 M | 69.6 M | 42.7 M | 53.1 M | 73.3 M | 31.6 M | 29.1 M | 31.4 M | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 124 M | 181 M | 212 M | 212 M | 189 M | 154 M | 40.7 M |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | - | - | - | 1.58 B | 1.67 B | 1.55 B | 1.6 B | 1.46 B | 1.07 B | 909 M | 800 M | 681 M | 701 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
2.46 B | 2.29 B | 1.97 B | 1.74 B | 1.42 B | 1.35 B | 4.1 M | 1.44 B | 1.42 B | 1.34 B | 989 M | 846 M | 746 M | 633 M | 54.3 M |
All numbers in CAD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Stantec
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
114 M | 114 M | 111 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
479 M | 362 M | 316 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | 2.32 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | 2.74 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
115 M | 118 M | 103 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
2.46 B | 2.29 B | 1.97 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in CAD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Stantec (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Engineering construction industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
RCM Technologies
RCMT
|
$ 28.96 | -0.17 % | $ 216 M | ||
|
DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.
DRTT
|
- | -0.36 % | $ 28.9 M | ||
|
Atlas Technical Consultants
ATCX
|
- | 0.66 % | $ 487 M | ||
|
ПАОДжиТиЭл
GTLC
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Johnson Controls International plc
JCI
|
$ 145.03 | 0.86 % | $ 94.5 B | ||
|
Granite Construction Incorporated
GVA
|
$ 140.93 | -1.54 % | $ 6.27 B | ||
|
ENGlobal Corporation
ENG
|
- | -15.62 % | $ 5.57 M | ||
|
Aegion Corporation
AEGN
|
- | - | $ 922 M | ||
|
Dycom Industries
DY
|
$ 450.98 | 1.39 % | $ 13.1 B | ||
|
Primoris Services Corporation
PRIM
|
$ 115.52 | 2.28 % | $ 6.08 B | ||
|
Comfort Systems USA
FIX
|
- | 0.38 % | $ 72.1 B | ||
|
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation
GLDD
|
- | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
Ameresco
AMRC
|
$ 33.28 | 14.8 % | $ 1.74 B | ||
|
Hill International
HIL
|
- | - | $ 191 M | ||
|
Infrastructure and Energy Alternatives
IEA
|
- | - | $ 667 M | ||
|
Argan
AGX
|
$ 740.91 | 2.82 % | $ 10.2 B | ||
|
Sterling Construction Company
STRL
|
$ 889.03 | 4.07 % | $ 27.2 B | ||
|
KBR
KBR
|
$ 30.88 | 1.25 % | $ 3.98 B | ||
|
AECOM
ACM
|
$ 71.0 | 0.68 % | $ 9.4 B | ||
|
Limbach Holdings
LMB
|
$ 74.89 | 4.39 % | $ 867 M | ||
|
IES Holdings
IESC
|
$ 697.21 | 2.87 % | $ 13.9 B | ||
|
Tetra Tech
TTEK
|
$ 26.2 | -3.18 % | $ 6.87 B | ||
|
Willdan Group
WLDN
|
$ 91.66 | 0.66 % | $ 1.34 B | ||
|
NV5 Global
NVEE
|
- | - | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
MasTec
MTZ
|
$ 434.77 | 2.59 % | $ 33.9 B | ||
|
Orion Group Holdings
ORN
|
$ 15.48 | 0.85 % | $ 613 M | ||
|
Concrete Pumping Holdings
BBCP
|
$ 7.27 | -0.41 % | $ 389 M | ||
|
Construction Partners
ROAD
|
$ 124.84 | -1.6 % | $ 6.86 B | ||
|
Quanta Services
PWR
|
$ 780.08 | 0.84 % | $ 116 B | ||
|
EMCOR Group
EME
|
$ 930.03 | 0.76 % | $ 41.8 B | ||
|
APi Group Corporation
APG
|
$ 44.14 | 2.03 % | $ 18.3 B | ||
|
Tutor Perini Corporation
TPC
|
$ 83.01 | 3.05 % | $ 4.37 B | ||
|
TopBuild Corp.
BLD
|
$ 413.16 | 1.06 % | $ 12.6 B | ||
|
Fluor Corporation
FLR
|
$ 45.49 | 1.02 % | $ 7.46 B | ||
|
Jacobs Engineering Group
J
|
$ 112.76 | 5.15 % | $ 13.7 B | ||
|
MYR Group
MYRG
|
$ 473.07 | 1.09 % | $ 7.4 B |