
Primoris Services Corporation PRIM
$ 113.33
-1.96%
Quarterly report 2022-Q2
added 08-09-2022
Primoris Services Corporation Income Statement 2011-2026 | PRIM
Annual Income Statement Primoris Services Corporation
| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
1.32 B | 1.4 B | 1.12 B | 1.02 B | 1.34 B | 1.29 B | 1.05 B | 969 M | 1.63 B | 985 M | 804 M |
Shares |
52.7 M | 48.3 M | 50.8 M | 51.4 M | 51.5 M | 51.8 M | 51.6 M | 51.6 M | 51.5 M | 51.4 M | 50.7 M |
Historical Prices |
25.7 | 28.9 | 20.9 | 19.3 | 25 | 23.6 | 19.2 | 17.5 | 29.4 | 17.6 | 14.5 |
Net Income |
116 M | 105 M | 82.3 M | 77.5 M | 72.4 M | 26.7 M | 36.9 M | 63.2 M | 69.7 M | 56.8 M | 58.6 M |
Revenue |
3.5 B | 3.49 B | 3.11 B | 2.94 B | 2.38 B | 2 B | 1.93 B | 2.09 B | 1.94 B | 1.54 B | 1.46 B |
Cost of Revenue |
3.08 B | 3.12 B | 2.78 B | 2.61 B | 2.1 B | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
417 M | 370 M | 331 M | 326 M | 278 M | 201 M | 220 M | 236 M | 256 M | 193 M | 185 M |
Operating Income |
170 M | 164 M | 141 M | 130 M | 106 M | 57.7 M | 67.8 M | 104 M | 125 M | 96.3 M | 99 M |
Interest Expense |
299 K | 20.3 M | 20.1 M | 18.7 M | 8.15 M | 8.91 M | 7.69 M | 6.43 M | 5.89 M | 3.62 M | 5.43 M |
EBITDA |
276 M | 246 M | 226 M | 223 M | 173 M | 128 M | 133 M | 162 M | 175 M | 132 M | 133 M |
Operating Expenses |
- | 203 M | 190 M | 182 M | 172 M | 141 M | 152 M | 132 M | 131 M | 96.4 M | 86.2 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
230 M | 203 M | 190 M | 182 M | 172 M | 141 M | 152 M | 132 M | 131 M | 96.4 M | 86.2 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Primoris Services Corporation
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
- | - | 53.3 M | 53.2 M | 53.2 M | 53.8 M | 53.7 M | 49.5 M | 48.1 M | 48.3 M | 48.3 M | 48.6 M | 50.5 M | 51 M | 50.9 M | 50.8 M | 51 M | 51.4 M | 51.5 M | 51.5 M | 51.4 M | 51.4 M | 51.4 M | 51.6 M | 51.8 M | 51.8 M | 51.8 M | 51.7 M | 51.7 M | 51.7 M | 51.7 M | 51.6 M | 51.6 M | 51.6 M | 51.7 M | 51.6 M | 51.6 M | 51.6 M | 51.6 M | 51.5 M | 51.4 M | 51.4 M | 51.4 M | 51.1 M | 51.1 M | 51.1 M | 51 M | 49.7 M |
Net Income |
- | - | 50.2 M | -1.67 M | 29.4 M | 44.1 M | 36.3 M | 5.85 M | 31.8 M | 43.9 M | 33 M | -3.74 M | 26.9 M | 35.6 M | 17.8 M | 1.95 M | 32.4 M | 32.7 M | 11.7 M | 688 K | 22.5 M | 20.6 M | 21.5 M | 7.69 M | 14.5 M | 4.5 M | 5.06 M | 2.69 M | 12.7 M | 19.1 M | 3.69 M | 1.67 M | 9.02 M | 27.4 M | 16 M | 11.3 M | 25.6 M | 23.2 M | 15.9 M | 10 M | 17.9 M | 17.9 M | 11.9 M | 10.5 M | 12.5 M | 19.3 M | 14.5 M | 12.3 M |
Revenue |
- | - | 1.02 B | 784 M | 884 M | 913 M | 882 M | 818 M | 897 M | 943 M | 908 M | 743 M | 790 M | 865 M | 790 M | 662 M | 878 M | 909 M | 649 M | 504 M | 579 M | 608 M | 631 M | 562 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5.25 M | 14 K | 14 K | - | 113 K | -213 K | 269 K | - | -159 K | -47 K | 1.1 M | - | 2.08 M | 4.4 M | 826 K |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | 931 M | 728 M | - | 786 M | 769 M | 738 M | - | 819 M | 807 M | 695 M | - | 757 M | 709 M | 609 M | - | 802 M | 577 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | 92.1 M | 56.5 M | 96 M | 127 M | 113 M | 80.2 M | 97.8 M | 124 M | 101 M | 47.8 M | 89.5 M | 108 M | 80.5 M | 52.5 M | 103 M | 107 M | 71.4 M | 44.6 M | 68.5 M | 70.4 M | 84.5 M | 55.1 M | 68.6 M | 50.1 M | 43.3 M | 39.3 M | 63.7 M | 71.6 M | 46.5 M | 38 M | 49.6 M | 75.5 M | 61.2 M | 49.8 M | 74.9 M | 75.5 M | 59.5 M | 46.1 M | 54.8 M | 56.3 M | 44 M | 37.6 M | 51 M | 52.1 M | 41.4 M | 40.6 M |
Operating Income |
- | - | 67.3 M | 708 K | - | 65.3 M | 54.8 M | 12.9 M | - | 66.6 M | 49.5 M | 3.42 M | - | 58.6 M | 31.8 M | 9.53 M | - | 51.1 M | 20.3 M | 5.91 M | - | 27.9 M | 38.5 M | 15.2 M | - | 11.4 M | 10.8 M | 6.62 M | - | 33.1 M | 7.95 M | 4.24 M | - | 39.3 M | 28 M | 20 M | - | 39 M | 28 M | 17.5 M | - | 30.3 M | 20.6 M | 17.3 M | - | 32 M | 20.9 M | 20.8 M |
Interest Expense |
- | - | 155 K | -9 K | - | 181 K | 379 K | 4.72 M | - | 4.73 M | 3.69 M | 9.11 M | - | 5.19 M | 6.72 M | 5.59 M | - | 6.45 M | 3.19 M | 2 M | - | 2.2 M | 2.14 M | 2.26 M | - | 2.25 M | 2.24 M | 2.27 M | - | 1.9 M | 1.74 M | 1.92 M | - | 1.78 M | 1.2 M | 1.67 M | - | 1.58 M | 1.5 M | 1.42 M | - | 937 K | 1.01 M | 1.1 M | - | 1.52 M | 1.35 M | 1.37 M |
EBITDA |
- | - | 108 M | 20.9 M | - | 69.9 M | 107 M | 37.7 M | - | 129 M | 91.4 M | 25 M | - | 123 M | 75.2 M | 31.2 M | - | 98.8 M | 50.3 M | 20.3 M | - | 70.9 M | 66.6 M | 29.3 M | - | 57.8 M | 41.6 M | 21.9 M | - | 76.6 M | 36.5 M | 18.1 M | - | 76.4 M | 51.9 M | 31.8 M | - | 70 M | 47.9 M | 27 M | - | 51 M | 34.2 M | 23.7 M | - | 49.9 M | 33 M | 26.7 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
- | - | 59.7 M | 55.5 M | - | 61.7 M | 57.7 M | 53.4 M | - | 57 M | 51.4 M | 44.4 M | - | 49.8 M | 48.7 M | 42.9 M | - | 51.6 M | 43.5 M | 37 M | - | 42.3 M | 44.9 M | 39.9 M | - | 36 M | 32.5 M | 32.7 M | - | 38.5 M | 38.5 M | 33.8 M | - | 36.2 M | 33.2 M | 29.7 M | - | 36.5 M | 31.6 M | 28.6 M | - | 26 M | 23.4 M | 20.3 M | - | 20.1 M | 20.5 M | 19.8 M |
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Primoris Services Corporation (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Engineering construction industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.
DRTT
|
- | -0.36 % | $ 28.9 M | ||
|
Atlas Technical Consultants
ATCX
|
- | 0.66 % | $ 487 M | ||
|
ПАОДжиТиЭл
GTLC
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Granite Construction Incorporated
GVA
|
$ 138.55 | -1.69 % | $ 6.16 B | ||
|
KBR
KBR
|
$ 30.06 | -2.66 % | $ 3.88 B | ||
|
Johnson Controls International plc
JCI
|
$ 143.08 | -1.34 % | $ 93.3 B | ||
|
ENGlobal Corporation
ENG
|
- | -15.62 % | $ 5.57 M | ||
|
Aegion Corporation
AEGN
|
- | - | $ 922 M | ||
|
Dycom Industries
DY
|
$ 437.37 | -3.02 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
RCM Technologies
RCMT
|
$ 23.12 | -20.17 % | $ 172 M | ||
|
Comfort Systems USA
FIX
|
$ 1 992.74 | -2.4 % | $ 70.4 B | ||
|
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Corporation
GLDD
|
- | - | $ 1.14 B | ||
|
Ameresco
AMRC
|
$ 33.03 | -0.75 % | $ 1.73 B | ||
|
Hill International
HIL
|
- | - | $ 191 M | ||
|
Sterling Construction Company
STRL
|
$ 848.84 | -4.52 % | $ 25.9 B | ||
|
Infrastructure and Energy Alternatives
IEA
|
- | - | $ 667 M | ||
|
Argan
AGX
|
$ 722.31 | -2.51 % | $ 9.95 B | ||
|
Stantec
STN
|
$ 77.27 | 6.18 % | $ 8.81 B | ||
|
Tetra Tech
TTEK
|
$ 26.18 | -0.08 % | $ 6.86 B | ||
|
AECOM
ACM
|
$ 71.31 | 0.44 % | $ 9.44 B | ||
|
Limbach Holdings
LMB
|
$ 72.59 | -3.07 % | $ 840 M | ||
|
IES Holdings
IESC
|
$ 682.2 | -2.15 % | $ 13.6 B | ||
|
NV5 Global
NVEE
|
- | - | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
MasTec
MTZ
|
$ 414.9 | -4.57 % | $ 32.3 B | ||
|
Orion Group Holdings
ORN
|
$ 15.04 | -2.84 % | $ 596 M | ||
|
Willdan Group
WLDN
|
$ 92.12 | 0.5 % | $ 1.35 B | ||
|
Concrete Pumping Holdings
BBCP
|
$ 7.27 | - | $ 389 M | ||
|
Construction Partners
ROAD
|
$ 118.05 | -5.44 % | $ 6.49 B | ||
|
Quanta Services
PWR
|
$ 769.99 | -1.29 % | $ 115 B | ||
|
EMCOR Group
EME
|
$ 913.11 | -1.82 % | $ 41.1 B | ||
|
APi Group Corporation
APG
|
$ 43.25 | -2.02 % | $ 18 B | ||
|
Tutor Perini Corporation
TPC
|
$ 79.49 | -4.24 % | $ 4.19 B | ||
|
TopBuild Corp.
BLD
|
$ 400.76 | -3.0 % | $ 12.2 B | ||
|
Fluor Corporation
FLR
|
$ 44.36 | -2.48 % | $ 7.28 B | ||
|
Jacobs Engineering Group
J
|
$ 110.51 | -2.0 % | $ 13.4 B | ||
|
MYR Group
MYRG
|
$ 467.46 | -1.19 % | $ 7.31 B |