Export financials
Biodesix (BDSX)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Biodesix Financial Statements 2025-2011 | BDSX
Annual Financial Statements Biodesix
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
113 M | 4.59 M | 132 M | 72.8 M | 145 M | 97.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
7.55 M | 6.47 M | 82.1 M | 42.1 M | 27.4 M | 4.84 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
14.9 | 0.71 | 1.61 | 1.73 | 5.29 | 20.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-35.3 M | -42.9 M | -52.1 M | -65.4 M | -43.2 M | -65.4 M | -30.7 M | -26.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
88.5 M | 71.3 M | 49.1 M | 38.2 M | 54.5 M | 45.6 M | 24.6 M | 20.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 18.5 M | 16 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-27.9 M | -34.5 M | -41.3 M | -50.6 M | -40.9 M | -22.9 M | -26.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
7.72 M | 8.26 M | 9.54 M | 8.07 M | 4.51 M | 7.6 M | 3.01 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-22.2 M | -28.7 M | -38 M | -47 M | -37.8 M | -20 M | -19.8 M | -16.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
116 M | 106 M | 90.4 M | 88.8 M | 95.4 M | 45.7 M | 41.1 M | 34.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
87.5 M | 80.5 M | 67.4 M | 61.5 M | 50.5 M | 34.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Biodesix
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
10.7 M | 10.3 M | 9.66 M | - | 7.5 M | 147 M | 147 M | 7.27 M | 7.32 M | 127 M | 97.2 M | 96.2 M | 79.7 M | 78.5 M | 77.8 M | 77.6 M | 40.4 M | 39.2 M | 31.1 M | 30.8 M | 28.1 M | 27.7 M | 26.6 M | 26.6 M | 277 K | 275 K | 261 K | 255 K | 244 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-8.03 M | -7.27 M | -7.79 M | - | -8.72 M | -11.5 M | -11.1 M | - | -10.3 M | -10.8 M | -13.6 M | - | -10.9 M | -13.4 M | -18.7 M | - | -13.7 M | -15.8 M | -15.6 M | - | -11.5 M | -11.4 M | -6.96 M | - | -8.84 M | -8.27 M | -9.71 M | - | -9.6 M | -6.86 M | -7.74 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
24 M | 26.9 M | 25.6 M | - | 21.8 M | 20 M | 18 M | - | 18.2 M | 17.9 M | 14.8 M | - | 13.5 M | 11.9 M | 9.06 M | - | 11.1 M | 11 M | 6.55 M | - | 6.53 M | 11.9 M | 28.9 M | - | 9.19 M | 4.24 M | 5.1 M | - | 3.94 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-6.11 M | -5.39 M | -6.2 M | - | -7.05 M | -9.72 M | -9.14 M | - | -8.59 M | -8.24 M | -11 M | - | -7.17 M | -10.9 M | -16.4 M | - | -10.6 M | -11.6 M | -14.5 M | - | -13.1 M | -10.6 M | -5.58 M | - | -6.24 M | -5.62 M | -8.42 M | - | -9.03 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
82 K | 1.98 M | 1.98 M | - | 2.07 M | 1.9 M | 1.68 M | - | 2.04 M | 1.94 M | 2.53 M | - | 2 K | 2.43 M | 2.39 M | - | 3.04 M | 1.35 M | 1.14 M | - | 1.55 M | 815 K | 651 K | - | 2.66 M | 2.78 M | 1.46 M | - | 706 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-5.61 M | -4 M | -4.8 M | - | -5.64 M | -8.28 M | -7.7 M | - | -7.1 M | -6.82 M | -9.6 M | - | -6.87 M | -10.6 M | -15.6 M | - | -10.2 M | -11.2 M | -13.6 M | - | -10.8 M | -10.4 M | -4.84 M | - | -4.07 M | -4.23 M | -7.74 M | - | -6.95 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
30.2 M | 32.2 M | 31.8 M | - | 28.8 M | 29.7 M | 27.1 M | - | 26.7 M | 26.2 M | 25.8 M | - | 20.7 M | 22.8 M | 25.4 M | - | 21.7 M | 22.6 M | 21 M | - | 19.6 M | 22.5 M | 34.4 M | - | 15.4 M | 9.86 M | 13.5 M | - | 13 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
22.5 M | 24.3 M | 24.3 M | - | 21.7 M | 22.4 M | 20.4 M | - | 20 M | 19.7 M | 20.6 M | - | 15.5 M | 16.7 M | 19 M | - | 15.1 M | 15.2 M | 14.5 M | - | 13.6 M | 11.4 M | 11.9 M | - | 7.88 M | 6.83 M | 8.08 M | - | 8.21 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Main types of financial statements Biodesix BDSXFinancial statements are the primary tool companies use to inform stakeholders about their financial position, performance, and changes in capital structure. It is a kind of "business language" understood by investors, creditors, tax authorities, and other participants in the economic environment.
- Income Statement
Shows income, expenses, and resulting profit or loss over a specific period. Helps assess business profitability. - Balance Sheet
Reflects a company’s assets, liabilities, and equity as of a specific date. It’s a snapshot of what the company owns and owes.
Assets — everything the company owns (cash, equipment, buildings, accounts receivable, etc.).
Liabilities — debts and other external sources of financing.
Equity — owners' capital and retained earnings. - Cash Flow Statement
Reveals how the company earns and spends money in three areas: operating, investing, and financing activities.
- IFRS — International Financial Reporting Standards, applicable to public and multinational companies.
- GAAP — Generally Accepted Accounting Principles used in the United States.
- RAS — Russian Accounting Standards, used domestically in Russia.
Financial reporting Biodesix plays a crucial role for investors as it serves as an objective source of information about a company's current state. Based on the reports, one can determine whether a company is growing, stagnating, or losing market share. This allows investors to identify both promising and problematic assets in a timely manner.
In addition, financial data provides a basis for forecasting future returns. Historical trends in revenue, profit, and cash flow help evaluate potential dividends, the likelihood of stock price growth, and overall investment risk.
Transparent and accurate reporting is also an indicator of a company’s maturity and managerial responsibility. Such openness builds investor confidence and simplifies investment decision-making, especially when comparing multiple companies.
Finally, financial statements enable high-quality comparative analysis. They allow companies to be evaluated against each other in terms of profitability, debt levels, margins, and other key metrics — which is particularly important when choosing the best investment options within an industry or market segment.
Financial statements of other stocks in the Diagnostics research industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated
DGX
|
$ 253.91 | -0.69 % | $ 28.2 B | ||
|
Danaher Corporation
DHR
|
$ 226.89 | -3.44 % | $ 162 B | ||
|
Mettler-Toledo International
MTD
|
$ 1 677.93 | -2.66 % | $ 34.6 B | ||
|
DexCom
DXCM
|
$ 84.0 | -5.06 % | $ 32.8 B | ||
|
Koninklijke Philips N.V.
PHG
|
$ 30.5 | -1.74 % | $ 28.9 B | ||
|
T2 Biosystems
TTOO
|
- | -39.35 % | $ 313 K | ||
|
RadNet
RDNT
|
$ 78.05 | -2.75 % | $ 5.87 B | ||
|
Biocept
BIOC
|
- | -13.05 % | $ 7.29 M | ||
|
Akumin
AKU
|
- | -17.87 % | $ 25.9 M | ||
|
Sotera Health Company
SHC
|
$ 15.87 | -3.2 % | $ 4.51 B | ||
|
Brainsway Ltd.
BWAY
|
$ 10.6 | -5.44 % | $ 360 M | ||
|
Neuronetics
STIM
|
$ 2.43 | -10.17 % | $ 160 M | ||
|
Thermo Fisher Scientific
TMO
|
$ 676.84 | -4.18 % | $ 255 B | ||
|
Trinity Biotech plc
TRIB
|
$ 5.9 | -8.28 % | $ 2.12 B | ||
|
VolitionRx Limited
VNRX
|
$ 0.2 | -3.92 % | $ 25.2 M | ||
|
Waters Corporation
WAT
|
$ 453.45 | -2.87 % | $ 27 B | ||
|
Exagen
XGN
|
$ 7.6 | -10.69 % | $ 164 M | ||
|
Illumina
ILMN
|
$ 207.8 | -8.27 % | $ 32.2 B | ||
|
Medpace Holdings
MEDP
|
$ 634.61 | -3.37 % | $ 18.3 B | ||
|
Quotient Limited
QTNT
|
- | -11.32 % | $ 1.1 M | ||
|
Chembio Diagnostics
CEMI
|
- | 0.22 % | $ 16.8 M | ||
|
DermTech
DMTK
|
- | -11.32 % | $ 2.94 M | ||
|
Surmodics
SRDX
|
- | - | $ 608 M | ||
|
Invitae Corporation
NVTA
|
- | - | $ 21.2 M | ||
|
Syneos Health
SYNH
|
- | - | $ 4.46 B | ||
|
Motus GI Holdings
MOTS
|
- | -34.28 % | $ 263 K | ||
|
Heska Corporation
HSKA
|
- | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
HTG Molecular Diagnostics
HTGM
|
- | -20.0 % | $ 1.06 M | ||
|
Renalytix AI plc
RNLX
|
- | 5.66 % | $ 22.7 M | ||
|
Psychemedics Corporation
PMD
|
- | -1.84 % | $ 15.3 M | ||
|
Meridian Bioscience
VIVO
|
- | - | $ 1.49 B | ||
|
Celcuity
CELC
|
$ 63.94 | -7.35 % | $ 2.99 B | ||
|
Senseonics Holdings
SENS
|
$ 7.98 | -11.53 % | $ 333 M | ||
|
IQVIA Holdings
IQV
|
$ 265.11 | 0.5 % | $ 45.6 B | ||
|
Anixa Biosciences
ANIX
|
$ 3.01 | -8.23 % | $ 97.7 K | ||
|
BioNano Genomics
BNGO
|
$ 1.12 | -6.3 % | $ 6.1 M | ||
|
Bioventus
BVS
|
$ 10.65 | -6.74 % | $ 710 M | ||
|
IDEXX Laboratories
IDXX
|
$ 670.93 | -3.95 % | $ 54 B | ||
|
Fulgent Genetics
FLGT
|
$ 18.63 | -5.34 % | $ 573 M | ||
|
CareDx, Inc
CDNA
|
$ 76.31 | -11.13 % | $ 4.07 B | ||
|
Oxford Immunotec Global PLC
OXFD
|
- | - | $ 562 M | ||
|
Biomerica
BMRA
|
$ 1.61 | -7.2 % | $ 4.69 M | ||
|
Interpace Biosciences
IDXG
|
$ 7.0 | 22.38 % | $ 31 M | ||
|
Fluidigm Corporation
FLDM
|
- | 1.08 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
ICON Public Limited Company
ICLR
|
$ 201.41 | -0.84 % | $ 15.8 B | ||
|
Co-Diagnostics
CODX
|
$ 0.27 | -24.13 % | $ 359 K | ||
|
Burning Rock Biotech Limited
BNR
|
$ 13.26 | 3.35 % | $ 139 M | ||
|
PRA Health Sciences, Inc.
PRAH
|
- | - | $ 10.7 B | ||
|
DarioHealth Corp.
DRIO
|
$ 2.74 | -7.74 % | $ 10.9 M |