Export financials
ICL Group Ltd (ICL)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

ICL Group Ltd Financial Ratios 2025-2011 | ICL
Brief overview of ICL Group Ltd's valuation and returns
Current figures are compared with the company's own five-year history for 2021–2025.
Key multiples at the end of the period are P/E 24.75x (median 14.87x), EV/EBITDA 22.09x (median 11.66x), P/S 0.97x (median 0.97x). Multiples are on average 39.6% above their own medians. A substantial share of positive expectations may already be priced in.
The 1/P/E calculation produces a 4% earnings yield. It does not capture future growth or capital structure.
End-period return metrics are ROE 4.5%, ROA 2.3%, ROCE 6.2%. Low capital returns limit the ability to compound value internally.
PEG is 0.22x. Price is low relative to embedded growth, though the ratio depends heavily on forecast quality.
Cash turnover speed was broadly preserved, with the cycle moving from 147.2 days to 139.5 days.
Overall picture
ICL Group Ltd's market premium is not yet supported by strong capital returns, raising valuation risk.
Annual Financial Ratios ICL Group Ltd
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.8 | 14.9 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 17.0 | 585.1 | 8.3 | 4.4 | 10.5 | -48.1 | 10.3 | 19.7 | 12.8 | 12.9 | 8.8 | |
P/S |
1.0 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 2.5 | 1.9 |
EPS |
0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.4 | - | - | - | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
12.8 B | 11.9 B | 11.4 B | 13.5 B | 20 B | 11.8 B | 8.97 B | 10.2 B | 9.59 B | 11.8 B | 11.1 B | 14.5 B | 14.8 B | 21.2 B | 17.6 B |
EBITDA per Share |
0.45 | 0.6 | 0.88 | 2.73 | 0.94 | 0.16 | 0.59 | 1.19 | 0.49 | 0.313 | 0.94 | 0.933 | 1.14 | 1.47 | 1.72 |
EV/EBITDA |
22.1 | 15.4 | 10.0 | 3.8 | 11.7 | 13.0 | 6.6 | 5.1 | 8.4 | 23.0 | 7.1 | 10.0 | 8.5 | 10.0 | 6.8 |
PEG |
0.22 | 0.15 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.15 | 305.37 | 0.5 | 0.19 | -1.05 | 0.39 | 1.06 | -0.45 | -0.35 | -0.94 | 0.19 |
P/B |
1.1 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 4.9 | 4.3 |
P/CF |
6.6 | 4.7 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 13.3 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 8.8 | 4.5 | 17.6 | -113.6 | 174.9 | 37.7 | 18.4 | 17.7 |
ROE % |
4.49 | 7.75 | 11.38 | 38.84 | - | 0.27 | 11.70 | 31.67 | 12.42 | -4.59 | 15.97 | 15.45 | 22.25 | 38.25 | 48.69 |
ROA % |
2.26 | 4.10 | 5.91 | 18.89 | 7.51 | 0.11 | 5.18 | 14.13 | 4.18 | -1.43 | 5.61 | 5.55 | 10.27 | 16.79 | 20.76 |
ROCE % |
6.25 | 8.62 | 12.69 | 38.45 | - | 2.70 | 10.02 | 22.01 | 9.74 | -0.05 | 10.88 | 11.94 | 18.32 | 27.08 | 34.83 |
Current Ratio |
2.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 2.0 |
DSO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78.1 | 86.2 | 77.0 | 72.9 | 70.2 | 78.8 |
DIO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 124.9 | 138.2 | 124.5 | 133.1 | 138.0 | 131.6 |
DPO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 63.5 | 72.6 | 54.5 | 63.2 | 61.0 | 62.0 |
Operating Cycle |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 203.0 | 224.5 | 201.5 | 206.0 | 208.1 | 210.4 |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 139.5 | 151.9 | 147.0 | 142.8 | 147.2 | 148.4 |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios ICL Group Ltd
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
0.18 | 0.32 | 0.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
0.45 | 0.6 | 0.88 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
4.49 | 7.75 | 11.38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
2.26 | 4.10 | 5.91 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
6.25 | 8.62 | 12.69 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
2.0 | 2.1 | 2.1 | - | - | - | - | 1.8 | - | - | - | 1.7 | - | - | - | 1.8 | - | - | - | 1.8 | - | - | - | 1.5 | - | - | - | 1.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company ICL Group Ltd, allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Agricultural inputs industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Marrone Bio Innovations
MBII
|
- | -5.9 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company
SMG
|
$ 64.69 | -2.56 % | $ 3.73 B | ||
|
Origin Agritech Limited
SEED
|
$ 0.69 | -2.51 % | $ 5.17 M | ||
|
Bioceres Crop Solutions Corp.
BIOX
|
$ 0.23 | 10.21 % | $ 14.5 M | ||
|
American Vanguard Corporation
AVD
|
$ 0.96 | 0.32 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
Intrepid Potash
IPI
|
$ 32.93 | 5.16 % | $ 429 M | ||
|
FMC Corporation
FMC
|
$ 5.72 | -5.69 % | $ 716 M | ||
|
Arcadia Biosciences
RKDA
|
$ 0.16 | -3.59 % | $ 219 K | ||
|
CVR Partners, LP
UAN
|
$ 109.71 | 0.38 % | $ 1.16 B | ||
|
China Green Agriculture
CGA
|
- | 0.51 % | $ 27.6 M | ||
|
The Mosaic Company
MOS
|
$ 22.3 | -0.25 % | $ 7.08 B | ||
|
CF Industries Holdings
CF
|
$ 119.78 | 1.06 % | $ 19.4 B | ||
|
Акрон
AKRN
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Nutrien Ltd.
NTR
|
$ 71.48 | -0.96 % | $ 34.8 B | ||
|
Corteva
CTVA
|
$ 11.9 | -1.12 % | $ 8.09 B | ||
|
ФосАгро
PHOR
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Yield10 Bioscience
YTEN
|
- | 15.32 % | $ 46.6 M |