
Innate Pharma S.A. Income Statement 2025-2011 | IPHA
Brief overview of income trends at Innate Pharma S.A.
The figures are compared over a five-year interval. Innate Pharma S.A. reported revenue of 69.8 million euros in 2020 and 9 million euros by 2025. The five-year change reached −87.1%, while CAGR stood at −33.6%. The decline points to a contraction in the scale of the business.
Over the period, EBITDA shifted from 1.1 million euros to −54 million euros, a change of −5105.4%. EBITDA lagged revenue, showing weaker operating momentum. Comparing the endpoints gives EBITDA margins of 1.5% and −599.8%. Operating return per unit of revenue declined.
Comparing the endpoints shows a move from −64 million euros to −49.2 million euros. Losses became smaller, but the business remains unprofitable.
Market capitalization changed from 274 million euros to 126 million euros (−53.8%). Investors remain cautious despite better financial results.
Conclusion
The current trajectory does not yet confirm a sustainable recovery. The financial profile benefits from net-income growth. The main areas of concern are pressure on operating profitability, limited revenue growth and lower investor confidence. Future reports should be judged by revenue momentum, margins, and the conversion of sales into net income.
Annual Income Statement Innate Pharma S.A.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
126 M | 148 M | 200 M | 236 M | 363 M | 274 M | 431 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
89.6 M | 81.1 M | 80.5 M | 79.6 M | 79.5 M | 66.9 M | 66.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
1.41 | 1.83 | 2.48 | 2.96 | 4.56 | 4.09 | 6.44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-49.2 M | -49.5 M | -7.57 M | -58.1 M | -52.8 M | -64 M | -20.8 M | 3.05 M | -48.4 M | 12.6 M | -6.71 M | -19.6 M | -2.89 M | -3.2 M | -6.98 M |
Revenue |
9 M | 20.1 M | 61.6 M | 57.7 M | 24.7 M | 69.8 M | 85.4 M | 94 M | 44 M | 56.2 M | 17.9 M | 907 K | 12.5 M | 10.4 M | 11.7 M |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 23.8 M | - | 32.6 M | 56.2 M | 17.9 M | -11.2 M | 4.89 M | 3.51 M | 10.1 M |
Operating Income |
-54 M | -51.6 M | -12.7 M | -57.4 M | -47.8 M | 1.08 M | 1.58 M | 5.15 M | -40 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
440 K | 566 K | 640 K | 288 K | 312 K | 341 K | 204 K | 102 K | 113 K | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-54 M | -51.6 M | -12.7 M | -57.4 M | -47.8 M | 1.08 M | 1.58 M | 5.15 M | -40 M | 7.76 M | -10.6 M | -17.6 M | -1.89 M | -2.53 M | -6.65 M |
Operating Expenses |
63 M | 71.7 M | 74.3 M | 115 M | 72.5 M | 68.7 M | 83.9 M | 87.7 M | 84 M | 48.6 M | 28.7 M | 8.76 M | 7.66 M | 6.88 M | 17.7 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
19.4 M | 19.7 M | 18.3 M | 22.4 M | 25.5 M | 31.2 M | 40.7 M | 18.1 M | 15.7 M | 8.88 M | 5.59 M | 12.5 M | 10.4 M | 9.33 M | - |
All numbers in EUR currency
Quarterly Income Statement Innate Pharma S.A.
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q2 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q2 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
89.6 M | 86.9 M | 81.1 M | 80.9 M | 80.5 M | 80.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-49.2 M | -21.3 M | -49.5 M | -24.8 M | -7.57 M | 1.72 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
9 M | 4.86 M | 20.1 M | 12.3 M | 61.6 M | 40.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-54 M | -25.4 M | -51.6 M | -26.3 M | -12.7 M | -398 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
440 K | 229 K | 566 K | 300 K | 640 K | 324 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-54 M | -25.4 M | -51.6 M | -26.3 M | -12.7 M | -398 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
63 M | 30.3 M | 71.7 M | 38.7 M | 74.3 M | 40.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
19.4 M | 9.77 M | 19.7 M | 9.58 M | 18.3 M | 9.14 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in EUR currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Innate Pharma S.A. (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.