Export financials
Integer Holdings Corporation (ITGR)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Integer Holdings Corporation Cash Flow 2025-2009 | ITGR
Brief overview of Integer Holdings Corporation's cash movements
Cash flows are assessed across five available annual periods spanning 2021 to 2025.
Cash from operations rose +25.2%, from $156.7 million to $196.1 million; average growth of 5.8% was consistent.
Operating cash flow stayed positive in five out of five periods. The business consistently converted operations into cash.
Operating cash flow covered cumulative profit by 1.79x, providing strong cash confirmation.
Operating cash flow margin is 10.6% versus 12.8% initially. Cash conversion of revenue changed little.
Estimated working capital increased by $225.5 million, equal to 12.2% of latest revenue. More cash became tied up in receivables and inventory.
Conclusion
Integer Holdings Corporation has a strong cash profile: operations generate cash consistently, earnings are supported by receipts and investment does not exhaust internal resources.
Annual Cash Flow Integer Holdings Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
196 M | 205 M | 180 M | 116 M | 157 M | 181 M | 165 M | 167 M | 149 M | 106 M | 81.3 M | 56.8 M | - | 64.8 M | 89.9 M | 76.9 M | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
131 M | 111 M | 98.8 M | 92 M | 81.4 M | 79.3 M | 77.9 M | 89 M | 103 M | 90.5 M | 37.2 M | 36 M | - | 46.4 M | 36.3 M | 35.8 M | - |
Accounts Payables |
113 M | 101 M | 118 M | 111 M | 76.9 M | 51.6 M | 65 M | 57.2 M | 83.5 M | 77.9 M | 46.4 M | 46.5 M | - | 45.3 M | 40.7 M | 28 M | - |
Accounts Receivables |
346 M | 245 M | 231 M | 224 M | 182 M | 156 M | 192 M | 186 M | 242 M | 205 M | 125 M | 114 M | - | 121 M | 102 M | 70.9 M | - |
Total Inventories |
254 M | 247 M | 229 M | 209 M | 156 M | 149 M | 167 M | 190 M | 228 M | 225 M | 129 M | 118 M | 118 M | 107 M | 110 M | 101 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Integer Holdings Corporation
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
- | 59.7 M | 24.7 M | 55.4 M | 65.6 M | 43.9 M | 31.3 M | 63.2 M | 71.5 M | 47.2 M | 23.2 M | 55.6 M | 62.3 M | 56.1 M | 6.19 M | 51.6 M | 27.8 M | 18.8 M | 18.2 M | 39.3 M | 48.6 M | 32.4 M | 36.4 M | 71.1 M | 32.3 M | 45.6 M | 32.4 M | 53.4 M | 44.4 M | 56.3 M | 11.2 M | 46.6 M | 53.5 M | 21.1 M | 46.1 M | 33.8 M | 38.4 M | 38.5 M | 38.6 M | 33.7 M | 38 M | 3.9 M | 29.9 M | -18.5 M | 8.49 M | 15.2 M | 7.33 M | 26.6 M | 28.2 M | 19.5 M | 7 M | 40.7 M | 24.7 M | -1.04 M | -7.6 M | 25.3 M | 16 M | 24 M | -410 K | 31.5 M | 20.7 M | 37.8 M | 25 M |
Depreciation & Amortization |
15.7 M | 16 M | 16 M | 17.1 M | 16.2 M | 16.1 M | 14.9 M | 14 M | 13.6 M | 13.6 M | 13.4 M | 13.9 M | 13 M | 13.1 M | 12.9 M | 12 M | 12.1 M | 12.3 M | 11.6 M | 10.5 M | 10.3 M | 10.3 M | 10.4 M | 10.2 M | 10.3 M | 10.2 M | 10.4 M | 10.6 M | 9.78 M | 9.83 M | 9.85 M | 10.4 M | 9.9 M | 10.9 M | 10.7 M | 12.7 M | 10.1 M | 11 M | 11 M | 7.02 M | 9.47 M | 9.51 M | 9.46 M | 7.49 M | 3.24 M | 3.38 M | 3.39 M | 3.43 M | 3.49 M | 3.48 M | 3.48 M | 3.21 M | 3.25 M | 3.34 M | 3.37 M | 3.48 M | 3.57 M | 3.62 M | 3.59 M | 2.72 M | 2.66 M | 18 M | 8.84 M |
Accounts Payables |
111 M | 112 M | 115 M | 113 M | 111 M | 117 M | 112 M | 101 M | 117 M | 119 M | 116 M | 118 M | 108 M | 108 M | 124 M | 111 M | 101 M | 103 M | 90 M | 76.9 M | 68.4 M | 69.3 M | 62.4 M | 51.6 M | 55.4 M | 54 M | 79.1 M | 65 M | 77.4 M | 73.1 M | 72.2 M | 57.2 M | 69.3 M | 74.9 M | 104 M | 64.6 M | 94.4 M | 95.1 M | 90.7 M | 77.9 M | 86.3 M | 99.1 M | 83.3 M | 84.4 M | 56.3 M | 44.9 M | 43.1 M | 46.4 M | 45 M | 43.9 M | 43.1 M | 46.5 M | 36.5 M | 42.7 M | 43.2 M | 45.3 M | 44.1 M | 44.5 M | 47.7 M | 40.7 M | 30.5 M | 34.8 M | 40.7 M |
Accounts Receivables |
345 M | 339 M | 328 M | 346 M | 310 M | 302 M | 276 M | 245 M | 242 M | 241 M | 237 M | 231 M | 226 M | 237 M | 251 M | 224 M | 216 M | 222 M | 198 M | 182 M | 177 M | 176 M | 166 M | 156 M | 151 M | 148 M | 200 M | 192 M | 217 M | 218 M | 217 M | 186 M | 200 M | 207 M | 242 M | 195 M | 222 M | 213 M | 214 M | 205 M | 191 M | 192 M | 184 M | 207 M | 108 M | 122 M | 110 M | 125 M | 122 M | 125 M | 117 M | 114 M | 131 M | 139 M | 125 M | 121 M | 125 M | 114 M | 116 M | 102 M | 82.8 M | 90.5 M | 102 M |
Total Inventories |
279 M | 288 M | 284 M | 254 M | 264 M | 266 M | 260 M | 247 M | 265 M | 272 M | 263 M | 229 M | 232 M | 229 M | 225 M | 209 M | 210 M | 194 M | 173 M | 156 M | 149 M | 148 M | 154 M | 149 M | 157 M | 172 M | 170 M | 167 M | 198 M | 187 M | 181 M | 190 M | 194 M | 195 M | 239 M | 177 M | 247 M | 236 M | 231 M | 225 M | 262 M | 276 M | 267 M | 252 M | 164 M | 140 M | 138 M | 129 M | 129 M | 121 M | 118 M | 118 M | 123 M | 122 M | 118 M | 107 M | 111 M | 114 M | 112 M | 110 M | 115 M | 110 M | 110 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Integer Holdings Corporation, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Medical devices sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
AdaptHealth Corp.
AHCO
|
$ 7.35 | -0.81 % | $ 993 M | ||
|
Inspire Medical Systems
INSP
|
$ 63.96 | -3.73 % | $ 1.88 B | ||
|
Avanos Medical
AVNS
|
$ 24.99 | - | $ 1.16 B | ||
|
Aziyo Biologics
AZYO
|
- | 1.37 % | $ 20.5 M | ||
|
BioSig Technologies
BSGM
|
- | 37.08 % | $ 85.7 M | ||
|
Helius Medical Technologies
HSDT
|
$ 1.95 | 0.78 % | $ 43 M | ||
|
Dynatronics Corporation
DYNT
|
- | 14.99 % | $ 929 K | ||
|
Second Sight Medical Products
EYES
|
- | -0.97 % | $ 54.4 M | ||
|
FONAR Corporation
FONR
|
- | - | $ 140 M | ||
|
GBS
GBS
|
- | -0.57 % | $ 7.12 M | ||
|
NanoVibronix
NAOV
|
- | - | $ 1.08 M | ||
|
Ra Medical Systems
RMED
|
- | 10.0 % | $ 610 K | ||
|
ReWalk Robotics Ltd.
RWLK
|
- | 7.07 % | $ 66.1 M | ||
|
STRATA Skin Sciences
SSKN
|
- | - | $ 6.6 M | ||
|
Align Technology
ALGN
|
$ 164.4 | 3.16 % | $ 11.9 B | ||
|
Abbott Laboratories
ABT
|
$ 110.03 | -3.18 % | $ 192 B | ||
|
Bio-Rad Laboratories
BIO
|
$ 382.08 | 3.5 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
EDAP TMS S.A.
EDAP
|
- | - | $ 162 M | ||
|
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation
EW
|
$ 102.08 | 1.29 % | $ 59.7 B | ||
|
Alphatec Holdings
ATEC
|
$ 7.44 | -4.62 % | $ 1.12 B | ||
|
Avinger
AVGR
|
- | -20.74 % | $ 369 K | ||
|
Medtronic PLC
MDT
|
$ 101.83 | -2.9 % | $ 131 B | ||
|
ThermoGenesis Holdings
THMO
|
- | -25.84 % | $ 171 K | ||
|
MiMedx Group
MDXG
|
$ 3.31 | 0.91 % | $ 489 M | ||
|
Talis Biomedical Corporation
TLIS
|
- | 3.55 % | $ 7.96 M | ||
|
Cognyte Software Ltd.
CGNT
|
$ 8.1 | 0.06 % | $ 591 M | ||
|
Myomo
MYO
|
$ 1.21 | 1.68 % | $ 50.6 M | ||
|
CONMED Corporation
CNMD
|
$ 51.44 | -2.42 % | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Nano-X Imaging Ltd.
NNOX
|
$ 0.24 | -3.95 % | $ 15.5 M | ||
|
Penumbra
PEN
|
$ 319.32 | -0.59 % | $ 12.4 B | ||
|
Viveve Medical
VIVE
|
- | -15.35 % | $ 1.71 M | ||
|
Insulet Corporation
PODD
|
$ 146.61 | -6.09 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Smith & Nephew plc
SNN
|
$ 31.16 | -2.72 % | $ 27 B | ||
|
Stryker Corporation
SYK
|
$ 325.34 | -2.9 % | $ 124 B | ||
|
Tactile Systems Technology
TCMD
|
$ 26.03 | -0.83 % | $ 595 M | ||
|
TELA Bio
TELA
|
$ 0.82 | 5.24 % | $ 38.5 M | ||
|
TransMedics Group
TMDX
|
$ 87.58 | 26.96 % | $ 2.98 B | ||
|
SmileDirectClub
SDC
|
- | -53.45 % | $ 9.71 M | ||
|
Tandem Diabetes Care
TNDM
|
$ 16.63 | -7.59 % | $ 1.13 B | ||
|
Acutus Medical
AFIB
|
- | -26.83 % | $ 2.62 M | ||
|
BIOLASE
BIOL
|
- | -13.19 % | $ 166 K | ||
|
Viemed Healthcare
VMD
|
$ 9.14 | 1.39 % | $ 356 M | ||
|
SeaSpine Holdings Corporation
SPNE
|
- | 0.28 % | $ 270 M | ||
|
Varex Imaging Corporation
VREX
|
$ 18.45 | 0.03 % | $ 764 M | ||
|
Vivos Therapeutics
VVOS
|
$ 0.09 | -8.67 % | $ 925 K |