Export financials
Ituran Location and Control Ltd. (ITRN)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Ituran Location and Control Ltd. Income Statement 2025-2008 | ITRN
Brief overview of income trends at Ituran Location and Control Ltd.
This overview is based on financial performance over the past five years. The revenue attributed to Ituran Location and Control Ltd. moved from $246 million to $359 million between the two endpoints. Overall revenue changed by +46.2%, equal to an annualized rate of about 7.9%. Sales increased steadily, although without strong acceleration.
Gross profit changed from $117 million to $179 million (+53.2%). The relationship between sales and direct costs improved over the period. Gross profit as a share of revenue changed from 47.4% to 49.7%. A wider margin shows that the economics of the core business improved.
The five-year EBITDA result moved by +114.6%: from 42.3 million dollars to 90.8 million dollars. Additional revenue translated efficiently into EBITDA. EBITDA margin was 17.2% at the start and 25.3% at the end. The business generated more EBITDA from each unit of revenue.
Net income changed from 16.1 million dollars to 58 million dollars (+259.5%). The final year delivered the highest net income in the period.
The five-year change in capitalization reached +160.8%: from $439 million to $1.1 billion. Capitalization grew more slowly than the underlying results.
Overall conclusion
The results point to consistent and sustainable progress. The strongest signals are net-income growth, higher operating efficiency and better sales economics. The next reporting periods will show whether revenue, margins, and final profitability can strengthen.
Annual Income Statement Ituran Location and Control Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
1.15 B | 652 M | 513 M | 598 M | 427 M | 439 M | 457 M | 721 M | 652 M | 575 M | 381 M | 435 M | 463 M | 298 M | 277 M | 307 M | 189 M | - |
Shares |
19.9 M | 19.9 M | 20 M | 20.4 M | 20.8 M | 20.8 M | 21 M | 21.1 M | 21 M | 21 M | 21 M | 21 M | 21 M | 21 M | 21 M | 21 M | 21 M | - |
Historical Prices |
57.7 | 32.8 | 25.7 | 29.3 | 20.6 | 21.1 | 21.7 | 34.2 | 31.1 | 24.3 | 14.1 | 18.5 | -1.23 | -0.715 | -0.528 | 14.6 | 9 | 12.8 |
Net Income |
58 M | 53.7 M | 48.1 M | 37.1 M | 34.3 M | 16.1 M | 6.89 M | 60.7 M | 43.8 M | 32.1 M | 25 M | 30.4 M | 23.8 M | 24.9 M | 21.3 M | 9.77 M | 18.2 M | - |
Revenue |
359 M | 336 M | 320 M | 293 M | 271 M | 246 M | 279 M | 253 M | 235 M | 200 M | 176 M | 182 M | 170 M | 150 M | 160 M | 148 M | 121 M | - |
Cost of Revenue |
180 M | 176 M | 167 M | 156 M | 143 M | 129 M | 149 M | 126 M | 115 M | 97.5 M | 85.7 M | 85 M | 80.9 M | 74.8 M | 79.5 M | 75.2 M | 60.8 M | - |
Gross Profit |
179 M | 161 M | 153 M | 138 M | 128 M | 117 M | 131 M | 127 M | 119 M | 102 M | 89.9 M | 97.1 M | 89.3 M | 75.6 M | 80.7 M | 72.7 M | 60.6 M | - |
Operating Income |
77 M | 71.2 M | 66 M | 58.8 M | 54.6 M | 27.8 M | 22.7 M | 62.4 M | 56.5 M | 48 M | 40.6 M | 45.9 M | 37.9 M | 29.9 M | 26.6 M | 30.7 M | 24.4 M | - |
Interest Expense |
-272 K | - | 2 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.06 M | 1.19 M | 1.7 M | -166 K | 6.76 M | -819 K | -14.7 M | - | - |
EBITDA |
90.8 M | 86 M | 80.7 M | 73.4 M | 68.2 M | 42.3 M | 39.8 M | 71.5 M | 66.9 M | 60.6 M | 52.6 M | 58.1 M | 54.1 M | 44.6 M | 44.4 M | 45.4 M | 24.4 M | - |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | - | - | - | 74 M | 81.7 M | 65 M | 65.2 M | 54.1 M | 49.5 M | 50.4 M | 46.6 M | 42.6 M | 52.8 M | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
62.5 M | 56.2 M | 56.6 M | 48.7 M | 46.1 M | 49.7 M | 67.9 M | 59 M | 59.8 M | 50.3 M | 47.1 M | 47.9 M | 44.2 M | 42.4 M | 43.5 M | 31.7 M | 27.2 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Ituran Location and Control Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2009-Q4 | 2008-Q4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
19.9 M | 19.9 M | 20 M | - | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 23.5 M | - | - | - | 21 M | 21 M | - |
Net Income |
58 M | 53.7 M | 48.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9.77 M | 18.2 M | - |
Revenue |
359 M | 336 M | 320 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 148 M | 121 M | - |
Cost of Revenue |
180 M | 176 M | 167 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 75.2 M | 60.8 M | - |
Gross Profit |
179 M | 161 M | 153 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 72.7 M | 60.6 M | - |
Operating Income |
77 M | 71.2 M | 66 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30.7 M | 24.4 M | - |
Interest Expense |
-272 K | - | 2 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -14.7 M | - | - |
EBITDA |
90.8 M | 86 M | 80.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 45.4 M | 24.4 M | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
62.5 M | 56.2 M | 56.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 31.7 M | 27.2 M | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Ituran Location and Control Ltd. (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.