Export financials
Aurora Mobile Limited (JG)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Aurora Mobile Limited Financial Statements 2025-2011 | JG
Annual Financial Statements Aurora Mobile Limited
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
- | - | - | - | - | 257 M | 209 M | 300 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
- | - | - | - | - | 76.7 M | 76.7 M | 42.7 M | 42.7 M | 42.7 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
10.4 | 3.13 | 6 | 21.4 | 1.04 | 3.56 | 2.95 | 7.02 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
423 K | -7.05 M | -62.1 M | -107 M | -141 M | -225 M | -110 M | -66.2 M | -90.3 M | -61.4 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
375 M | 316 M | 290 M | 329 M | 357 M | 472 M | 906 M | 714 M | 285 M | 70.3 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
123 M | 107 M | 90.9 M | 103 M | 92.4 M | 265 M | 650 M | 517 M | 213 M | 47.7 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
252 M | 209 M | 199 M | 226 M | 265 M | 206 M | 257 M | 197 M | 71.3 M | 22.6 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
706 K | -9.9 M | -40.5 M | -101 M | -138 M | -190 M | -147 M | -92.8 M | -92.4 M | -57.7 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | - | 808 K | 3.14 M | 8.82 M | 11.7 M | 11.1 M | 7.05 M | 122 K | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
1.64 M | -8.59 M | -35.2 M | -76.5 M | -111 M | -148 M | -115 M | -74.7 M | -83.6 M | -54.2 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
254 M | 225 M | 250 M | 358 M | 403 M | 396 M | 392 M | 290 M | 164 M | 80.3 M | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
48.2 M | 45.4 M | 45.7 M | 105 M | 79.9 M | 119 M | 228 M | 71.6 M | 32.4 M | 13.5 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in CNY currency
Quarterly Income Statement Aurora Mobile Limited
| 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42.7 M | 42.7 M | - | 42.7 M | - | - | - | 42.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
423 K | -2.57 M | -7.05 M | -62.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -66.2 M | - | - | - | -90.3 M | - | - | - | -61.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
375 M | 179 M | 316 M | 290 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 714 M | - | - | - | 285 M | - | - | - | 70.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
123 M | 60.3 M | 107 M | 90.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 517 M | - | - | - | 213 M | - | - | - | 47.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
252 M | 118 M | 209 M | 199 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 197 M | - | - | - | 71.3 M | - | - | - | 22.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
706 K | -2.49 M | -9.9 M | -40.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -92.8 M | - | - | - | -92.4 M | - | - | - | -57.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | - | - | 808 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.05 M | - | - | - | 122 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
1.64 M | -1.99 M | -8.59 M | -35.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -74.7 M | - | - | - | -83.6 M | - | - | - | -54.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
254 M | 121 M | 225 M | 250 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 290 M | - | - | - | 164 M | - | - | - | 80.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
48.2 M | 24.9 M | 45.4 M | 45.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 71.6 M | - | - | - | 32.4 M | - | - | - | 13.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in CNY currency
Main types of financial statements Aurora Mobile Limited JGFinancial statements are the primary tool companies use to inform stakeholders about their financial position, performance, and changes in capital structure. It is a kind of "business language" understood by investors, creditors, tax authorities, and other participants in the economic environment.
- Income Statement
Shows income, expenses, and resulting profit or loss over a specific period. Helps assess business profitability. - Balance Sheet
Reflects a company’s assets, liabilities, and equity as of a specific date. It’s a snapshot of what the company owns and owes.
Assets — everything the company owns (cash, equipment, buildings, accounts receivable, etc.).
Liabilities — debts and other external sources of financing.
Equity — owners' capital and retained earnings. - Cash Flow Statement
Reveals how the company earns and spends money in three areas: operating, investing, and financing activities.
- IFRS — International Financial Reporting Standards, applicable to public and multinational companies.
- GAAP — Generally Accepted Accounting Principles used in the United States.
- RAS — Russian Accounting Standards, used domestically in Russia.
Financial reporting Aurora Mobile Limited plays a crucial role for investors as it serves as an objective source of information about a company's current state. Based on the reports, one can determine whether a company is growing, stagnating, or losing market share. This allows investors to identify both promising and problematic assets in a timely manner.
In addition, financial data provides a basis for forecasting future returns. Historical trends in revenue, profit, and cash flow help evaluate potential dividends, the likelihood of stock price growth, and overall investment risk.
Transparent and accurate reporting is also an indicator of a company’s maturity and managerial responsibility. Such openness builds investor confidence and simplifies investment decision-making, especially when comparing multiple companies.
Finally, financial statements enable high-quality comparative analysis. They allow companies to be evaluated against each other in terms of profitability, debt levels, margins, and other key metrics — which is particularly important when choosing the best investment options within an industry or market segment.
Financial statements of other stocks in the Software industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Avaya Holdings Corp.
AVYA
|
- | - | $ 3.47 M | ||
|
New Relic
NEWR
|
- | - | $ 5.88 B | ||
|
Ceridian HCM Holding
CDAY
|
- | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Zuora
ZUO
|
- | - | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Sphere 3D Corp.
ANY
|
$ 2.89 | 3.96 % | $ 8.42 M | ||
|
Jamf Holding Corp.
JAMF
|
- | - | $ 1.67 B | ||
|
StoneCo Ltd.
STNE
|
$ 7.49 | -2.67 % | $ 2.26 B | ||
|
Akamai Technologies
AKAM
|
$ 77.78 | -9.49 % | $ 11.3 B | ||
|
Sapiens International Corporation N.V.
SPNS
|
- | - | $ 2.43 B | ||
|
Adobe
ADBE
|
$ 246.2 | -0.92 % | $ 105 B | ||
|
CyberArk Software Ltd.
CYBR
|
- | - | $ 18.1 B | ||
|
Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Limited
KC
|
$ 8.17 | 0.86 % | $ 33.6 B | ||
|
salesforce.com
CRM
|
$ 222.5 | -2.04 % | $ 211 B | ||
|
CrowdStrike Holdings
CRWD
|
$ 217.61 | -9.71 % | $ 54.5 B | ||
|
A10 Networks
ATEN
|
$ 22.45 | -5.81 % | $ 1.62 B | ||
|
Intuit
INTU
|
$ 354.84 | -0.5 % | $ 97.9 B | ||
|
Bill.com Holdings
BILL
|
$ 50.89 | -1.87 % | $ 5.08 B | ||
|
BlackLine
BL
|
$ 33.44 | -2.76 % | $ 2.05 B | ||
|
Avalara
AVLR
|
- | - | $ 8.28 B | ||
|
Kubient
KBNT
|
- | -10.71 % | $ 1.43 M | ||
|
TSR
TSRI
|
- | -0.07 % | $ 28.7 M | ||
|
Manhattan Associates
MANH
|
$ 255.27 | -1.97 % | $ 15.4 B | ||
|
Eventbrite
EB
|
$ 4.51 | 1.58 % | $ 436 M | ||
|
MongoDB
MDB
|
$ 304.27 | -7.34 % | $ 24.7 B | ||
|
Mitek Systems
MITK
|
$ 16.92 | -11.37 % | $ 774 M | ||
|
MIND C.T.I. Ltd
MNDO
|
$ 0.87 | -3.35 % | $ 17.8 M | ||
|
Domo
DOMO
|
$ 3.55 | 0.13 % | $ 145 M | ||
|
Datadog
DDOG
|
$ 174.63 | -7.47 % | $ 60.7 B | ||
|
Vertex
VERX
|
$ 17.6 | 10.55 % | $ 2.86 B | ||
|
Microsoft Corporation
MSFT
|
$ 535.43 | -3.66 % | $ 3.98 T | ||
|
My Size
MYSZ
|
$ 0.81 | -5.62 % | $ 2.54 M | ||
|
nCino
NCNO
|
$ 23.21 | -1.0 % | $ 2.62 B | ||
|
The Descartes Systems Group Inc
DSGX
|
$ 94.51 | -0.24 % | $ 8.12 B | ||
|
Cloudflare
NET
|
$ 244.39 | -8.34 % | $ 85.2 B | ||
|
Box
BOX
|
$ 43.57 | -1.1 % | $ 6.28 B | ||
|
Workiva
WK
|
$ 85.58 | 0.06 % | $ 4.82 B | ||
|
ServiceNow
NOW
|
$ 102.08 | -6.17 % | $ 106 B | ||
|
Viant Technology
DSP
|
$ 12.63 | -3.88 % | $ 207 M | ||
|
Okta
OKTA
|
$ 171.32 | -10.33 % | $ 30.1 B | ||
|
Opera Limited
OPRA
|
$ 14.61 | -5.53 % | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
Oracle
ORCL
|
$ 115.13 | -6.99 % | $ 329 B | ||
|
Palo Alto Networks
PANW
|
$ 314.41 | -9.66 % | $ 235 B | ||
|
Waitr Holdings
WTRH
|
- | -5.96 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
Palantir Technologies
PLTR
|
$ 154.85 | -9.81 % | $ 367 B | ||
|
Limelight Networks
LLNW
|
- | 1.65 % | $ 340 M | ||
|
F5 Networks
FFIV
|
$ 311.44 | -5.54 % | $ 18 B | ||
|
PTC
PTC
|
$ 194.69 | -0.25 % | $ 23.4 B | ||
|
Qualys
QLYS
|
$ 200.41 | -4.97 % | $ 7.24 B | ||
|
Red Violet
RDVT
|
$ 71.87 | -10.16 % | $ 1.01 B | ||
|
VMware
VMW
|
- | - | $ 60.3 B |