Export financials
Zuora (ZUO)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Zuora Financial Statements 2024-2011 | ZUO
Annual Financial Statements Zuora
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
1.22 B | 1.24 B | 1.17 B | 2.2 B | 1.55 B | 1.31 B | 482 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
140 M | 131 M | 124 M | 118 M | 111 M | 91.3 M | 26.6 M | 23.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
8.71 | 9.45 | 9.45 | 18.7 | 13.9 | 14.3 | 18.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-68.2 M | -198 M | -99.4 M | -73.2 M | -83.4 M | -72.7 M | -39.4 M | -39.1 M | -48.2 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
432 M | 396 M | 347 M | 305 M | 276 M | 235 M | 168 M | 113 M | 92.2 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
147 M | 153 M | 140 M | 131 M | 134 M | 117 M | 79.9 M | 48.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
285 M | 243 M | 207 M | 175 M | 142 M | 118 M | 91.2 M | 64.8 M | 48.8 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-64.4 M | -187 M | -96.2 M | -73.9 M | -85.7 M | -70.4 M | -38.1 M | -39 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
21.5 M | 15.1 M | 152 K | 334 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-46.2 M | -169 M | -79.4 M | -58.6 M | -73.8 M | -62.2 M | -31.5 M | -34.5 M | -44.3 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
349 M | 430 M | 303 M | 249 M | 228 M | 189 M | 129 M | 104 M | 97 M | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
74.6 M | 78.9 M | 76.2 M | 54.8 M | 44.9 M | 39.2 M | 22.6 M | 15.1 M | 12 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Zuora
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
152 M | 149 M | 147 M | 141 M | 139 M | 136 M | 133 M | 130 M | 128 M | - | 125 M | 123 M | 121 M | - | 118 M | 117 M | 115 M | - | 112 M | 111 M | 109 M | - | 106 M | 105 M | 109 M | - | 106 M | 105 M | 44.9 M | - | 29.3 M | 26.4 M | 25 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-32.2 M | -7.22 M | -13.7 M | -5.5 M | -22.6 M | -19.3 M | -37 M | -29.9 M | -23.2 M | - | -22.9 M | -23.7 M | -17.7 M | - | -16.8 M | -20.1 M | -17.5 M | - | -18.2 M | -20.8 M | -20.6 M | - | -17.9 M | -19.6 M | -20.6 M | - | -17.2 M | -18.5 M | -19.4 M | - | -10.4 M | -14.8 M | -8.13 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
117 M | 115 M | 110 M | 110 M | 108 M | 103 M | 101 M | 98.8 M | 93.2 M | - | 89.2 M | 86.5 M | 80.3 M | - | 77.2 M | 75 M | 73.9 M | - | 71.8 M | 69.7 M | 64.1 M | - | 61.6 M | 57.8 M | 64.1 M | - | 61.6 M | 57.8 M | 51.7 M | - | 46.4 M | 39.4 M | 32.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
38.3 M | 37.3 M | 35.1 M | 35 M | 37.8 M | 37.3 M | 40.3 M | 38.6 M | 36.2 M | - | 35.7 M | 36 M | 32.7 M | - | 33.3 M | 33.1 M | 32.3 M | - | 34.3 M | 33.7 M | 32 M | - | 30.2 M | 28.6 M | 32 M | - | 30.2 M | 28.6 M | 26 M | - | 22.1 M | 20.6 M | 12.8 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
78.6 M | 78.1 M | 74.7 M | 74.8 M | 70.3 M | 65.7 M | 60.8 M | 60.1 M | 57 M | - | 53.5 M | 50.5 M | 47.6 M | - | 44 M | 41.9 M | 41.6 M | - | 37.5 M | 36 M | 32.1 M | - | 31.5 M | 29.1 M | 32.1 M | - | 31.2 M | 29.2 M | 25.7 M | - | 24.3 M | 18.8 M | 19.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-11.7 M | -9.69 M | -3.97 M | -8.82 M | -18.2 M | -20.2 M | -33.9 M | -30.2 M | -23.7 M | - | -21.6 M | -23 M | -17.4 M | - | -16 M | -21.5 M | -17.7 M | - | -19 M | -21.3 M | -20.9 M | - | -18.3 M | -18.2 M | -20.9 M | - | -17.5 M | -17.1 M | -18.6 M | - | -9.91 M | -15 M | -7.98 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | - | 6.77 M | 5.61 M | 4.61 M | 4.39 M | 4.44 M | 4.42 M | 4.39 M | - | 4.44 M | 4.42 M | 1.78 M | - | 39 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
3 M | -512 K | 263 K | 4.86 M | -9.35 M | -15.9 M | -20.2 M | -21.3 M | -19.5 M | - | -8.94 M | -14.5 M | -13.3 M | - | -4.84 M | -14.4 M | -14.2 M | - | -10.6 M | -16.2 M | -18.4 M | - | -11.7 M | -13.7 M | -18.6 M | - | -10.9 M | -15.4 M | -16.6 M | - | -8.71 M | -11.8 M | -6.55 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
90.3 M | 87.8 M | 78.7 M | 83.6 M | 88.5 M | 85.9 M | 94.7 M | 90.3 M | 80.6 M | - | 75.1 M | 73.5 M | 65 M | - | 60 M | 63.4 M | 59.3 M | - | 56.5 M | 57.4 M | 53 M | - | 49.8 M | 47.3 M | 53 M | - | 48.7 M | 46.3 M | 44.3 M | - | 34.2 M | 33.8 M | 27.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
26.9 M | 25.2 M | 19.3 M | 15.9 M | 19.5 M | 18.8 M | 19.3 M | 18.8 M | 17.3 M | - | 16.4 M | 16.4 M | 14.2 M | - | 13 M | 15.4 M | 13.3 M | - | 10.6 M | 11.3 M | 10.4 M | - | 9.58 M | 8.56 M | 10.4 M | - | 9.58 M | 8.56 M | 9.41 M | - | 5.56 M | 5.55 M | 4.68 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Main types of financial statements Zuora ZUOFinancial statements are the primary tool companies use to inform stakeholders about their financial position, performance, and changes in capital structure. It is a kind of "business language" understood by investors, creditors, tax authorities, and other participants in the economic environment.
- Income Statement
Shows income, expenses, and resulting profit or loss over a specific period. Helps assess business profitability. - Balance Sheet
Reflects a company’s assets, liabilities, and equity as of a specific date. It’s a snapshot of what the company owns and owes.
Assets — everything the company owns (cash, equipment, buildings, accounts receivable, etc.).
Liabilities — debts and other external sources of financing.
Equity — owners' capital and retained earnings. - Cash Flow Statement
Reveals how the company earns and spends money in three areas: operating, investing, and financing activities.
- IFRS — International Financial Reporting Standards, applicable to public and multinational companies.
- GAAP — Generally Accepted Accounting Principles used in the United States.
- RAS — Russian Accounting Standards, used domestically in Russia.
Financial reporting Zuora plays a crucial role for investors as it serves as an objective source of information about a company's current state. Based on the reports, one can determine whether a company is growing, stagnating, or losing market share. This allows investors to identify both promising and problematic assets in a timely manner.
In addition, financial data provides a basis for forecasting future returns. Historical trends in revenue, profit, and cash flow help evaluate potential dividends, the likelihood of stock price growth, and overall investment risk.
Transparent and accurate reporting is also an indicator of a company’s maturity and managerial responsibility. Such openness builds investor confidence and simplifies investment decision-making, especially when comparing multiple companies.
Finally, financial statements enable high-quality comparative analysis. They allow companies to be evaluated against each other in terms of profitability, debt levels, margins, and other key metrics — which is particularly important when choosing the best investment options within an industry or market segment.
Financial statements of other stocks in the Software industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BlackBerry Limited
BB
|
$ 8.06 | 5.78 % | $ 4.77 B | ||
|
Paylocity Holding Corporation
PCTY
|
$ 166.32 | 0.04 % | $ 8.99 B | ||
|
PagerDuty
PD
|
$ 16.16 | 3.67 % | $ 1.47 B | ||
|
PDF Solutions
PDFS
|
$ 39.22 | 0.28 % | $ 1.54 B | ||
|
Bridgeline Digital
BLIN
|
$ 0.72 | 0.4 % | $ 8.08 M | ||
|
Box
BOX
|
$ 39.56 | 0.2 % | $ 5.7 B | ||
|
Bentley Systems, Incorporated
BSY
|
$ 35.37 | 1.21 % | $ 11.1 B | ||
|
Palantir Technologies
PLTR
|
$ 186.03 | 0.07 % | $ 441 B | ||
|
Progress Software Corporation
PRGS
|
$ 40.84 | 0.66 % | $ 1.76 B | ||
|
PTC
PTC
|
$ 192.98 | 0.1 % | $ 23.2 B | ||
|
Grid Dynamics Holdings
GDYN
|
$ 7.79 | 1.12 % | $ 659 M | ||
|
Q2 Holdings
QTWO
|
$ 61.93 | 0.47 % | $ 3.85 B | ||
|
Rimini Street
RMNI
|
$ 4.01 | 0.24 % | $ 368 M | ||
|
Formula Systems (1985) Ltd.
FORTY
|
$ 114.59 | 2.77 % | $ 5.37 B | ||
|
McAfee Corp.
MCFE
|
- | 0.27 % | $ 11.2 B | ||
|
SAP SE
SAP
|
$ 224.29 | 0.56 % | $ 262 B | ||
|
Amdocs Limited
DOX
|
$ 60.06 | 0.09 % | $ 6.94 B | ||
|
Shopify
SHOP
|
$ 169.52 | 0.29 % | $ 220 B | ||
|
Smith Micro Software
SMSI
|
$ 2.37 | 2.6 % | $ 48.8 M | ||
|
Snowflake
SNOW
|
$ 306.84 | 0.03 % | $ 104 B | ||
|
Sprout Social
SPT
|
$ 11.28 | 4.8 % | $ 683 M | ||
|
Taoping
TAOP
|
$ 0.32 | 1.13 % | $ 409 K | ||
|
Tucows
TCX
|
$ 10.17 | 9.49 % | $ 113 M | ||
|
Atlassian Corporation Plc
TEAM
|
$ 207.82 | 6.09 % | $ 54.1 B | ||
|
Tenable Holdings
TENB
|
$ 37.2 | 3.15 % | $ 4.47 B | ||
|
HubSpot
HUBS
|
$ 230.94 | 5.6 % | $ 12.1 B | ||
|
Gridsum Holding Inc.
GSUM
|
- | - | $ 68.3 M | ||
|
The Trade Desk
TTD
|
$ 12.23 | 0.5 % | $ 5.97 B | ||
|
Tyler Technologies
TYL
|
$ 360.87 | 0.95 % | $ 15.6 B | ||
|
GoDaddy
GDDY
|
$ 105.96 | 0.02 % | $ 14.6 B | ||
|
Aurora Mobile Limited
JG
|
$ 8.8 | 11.39 % | $ 52.5 M | ||
|
Upland Software
UPLD
|
$ 3.37 | 19.93 % | $ 96.4 M | ||
|
Veritone
VERI
|
$ 0.54 | 3.39 % | $ 34.2 M | ||
|
Vertex
VERX
|
$ 13.37 | 1.02 % | $ 2.17 B | ||
|
VirnetX Holding Corp
VHC
|
$ 10.14 | 0.73 % | $ 37 K | ||
|
Globant S.A.
GLOB
|
$ 39.56 | 0.84 % | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
SeaChange International
SEAC
|
- | -2.2 % | $ 243 M | ||
|
Varonis Systems
VRNS
|
$ 48.72 | 2.92 % | $ 5.57 B | ||
|
VeriSign
VRSN
|
$ 302.33 | 0.53 % | $ 28.3 B | ||
|
Workday
WDAY
|
$ 190.81 | 4.16 % | $ 50.6 B | ||
|
Wix.com Ltd.
WIX
|
$ 75.01 | 9.2 % | $ 4.17 B | ||
|
Workiva
WK
|
$ 75.31 | 1.02 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
Fair Isaac Corporation
FICO
|
$ 771.19 | 0.16 % | $ 18.7 B | ||
|
AGM Group Holdings
AGMH
|
$ 0.53 | 1.91 % | $ 929 K | ||
|
Yalla Group Limited
YALA
|
$ 5.54 | 0.35 % | $ 864 M | ||
|
Yext
YEXT
|
$ 6.9 | 0.14 % | $ 853 M | ||
|
AppFolio
APPF
|
$ 212.13 | 1.93 % | $ 7.64 B | ||
|
Shift4 Payments
FOUR
|
$ 39.43 | 0.23 % | $ 52.6 M | ||
|
Zedge
ZDGE
|
$ 2.78 | 2.58 % | $ 38.2 M | ||
|
Lightspeed POS
LSPD
|
$ 10.57 | 0.05 % | $ 1.62 B |