Export financials
Open Lending Corporation (LPRO)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Open Lending Corporation Income Statement 2025-2011 | LPRO
Brief overview of financial performance at Open Lending Corporation
The comparison covers a five-year financial horizon. The revenue attributed to Open Lending Corporation moved from 109 million dollars to 93.2 million dollars between the two endpoints. The total change was −14.4%, with a CAGR of approximately −3.1%. The business finished the period with a smaller revenue base.
At the gross-profit level, the result moved from 99.1 million dollars to 71.7 million dollars, a change of −27.7%. Direct costs outpaced revenue, limiting the benefit of changes in sales. The gross margin was 91% at the start and 76.9% at the end. The margin decline reflects a less favorable sales-and-cost structure.
EBITDA was 58 million dollars at the beginning and −2.6 million dollars at the end of the period (−104.5%). The operating result developed less favorably than sales. At the operating-margin level, the figure shifted from 53.3% to −2.8%. The margin contraction indicates weaker operating efficiency.
Comparing the endpoints shows a move from −$97.6 million to −$4.2 million. The loss reduction is constructive, but the recovery is incomplete.
Market capitalization changed from 3.2 billion dollars to 144 million dollars (−95.5%). Financial performance is stronger than the share-price trend.
What the figures show
The results contain several connected negative signals. The strongest signals are net-income growth. The overall view is constrained by a narrow EBITDA buffer, a softer top-line trend and pressure on operating profitability. The key question is whether sales can be converted into sustainable profit.
Annual Income Statement Open Lending Corporation
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
144 M | 329 M | 894 M | 900 M | 2.63 B | 3.17 B | 969 M | 338 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
119 M | 119 M | 121 M | 126 M | 126 M | 82.9 M | 91.8 M | 34.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
1.21 | 2.76 | 7.4 | 7.14 | 20.8 | 38.2 | 10.5 | 10.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-4.24 M | -135 M | 22.1 M | 66.6 M | 146 M | -97.6 M | 62.5 M | 28.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
93.2 M | 24 M | 117 M | 180 M | 216 M | 109 M | 92.8 M | 52.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
21.6 M | 23.9 M | 22.3 M | 20 M | 18.6 M | 9.79 M | 7.81 M | 4.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
71.7 M | 169 K | 95.2 M | 160 M | 197 M | 99.1 M | 85 M | 47.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-5.01 M | -65.4 M | 29.1 M | 97.6 M | 150 M | 56.7 M | 62.6 M | 28.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
-18 K | - | 10.7 M | 5.83 M | 5.86 M | 11.6 M | 322 K | 341 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-2.6 M | -63.7 M | 30.2 M | 98.5 M | 151 M | 58 M | 62.7 M | 28.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
76.7 M | 65.5 M | 66.1 M | 62 M | 46.7 M | 42.4 M | 22.4 M | 19.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
53.1 M | 43.9 M | 43 M | 36 M | 30.4 M | 32.6 M | 13.8 M | 12.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Open Lending Corporation
| 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
118 M | 118 M | 119 M | 119 M | 119 M | 119 M | 119 M | 119 M | 119 M | 120 M | 121 M | 123 M | 124 M | 126 M | 126 M | 126 M | 126 M | 126 M | 126 M | 127 M | 127 M | 115 M | 49.5 M | 37.6 M | 37.6 M | 37.6 B | 37.6 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-460 K | -7.57 M | 1.03 M | 617 K | - | 1.44 M | 2.9 M | 5.09 M | - | 3 M | 11.4 M | 12.5 M | - | 24.5 M | 23.1 M | 23.2 M | - | 29.4 M | 76 M | 12.9 M | 15.2 M | -71.1 M | -49.8 M | 8.17 M | 17.4 M | 14.7 M | 17.5 M | 12.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
20.5 M | 24.2 M | 25.3 M | 24.4 M | - | 23.5 M | 26.7 M | 30.7 M | - | 26 M | 38.2 M | 38.4 M | - | 50.7 M | 52 M | 50.1 M | - | 58.9 M | 61.1 M | 44 M | 39.6 M | 29.8 M | 22.1 M | 17.4 M | 26.1 M | 22.1 M | 25.2 M | 19.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
4.85 M | 5.32 M | 5.51 M | 6.08 M | - | 6.13 M | 5.71 M | 5.75 M | - | 5.37 M | 6.12 M | 5.43 M | - | 5.2 M | 5.08 M | 4.79 M | - | 6.38 M | 4.14 M | 3.36 M | - | 2.5 M | 1.83 M | 2.5 M | - | 1.92 M | 2.07 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
15.6 M | 18.9 M | 19.8 M | 18.3 M | - | 17.3 M | 21 M | 25 M | - | 20.6 M | 32 M | 32.9 M | - | 45.5 M | 47 M | 45.3 M | - | 52.5 M | 57 M | 40.6 M | 36.7 M | 27.3 M | 20.2 M | 14.9 M | 23.8 M | 20.2 M | 23.1 M | 18 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-633 K | -7.7 M | 1.18 M | 762 K | - | 1.87 M | 3.99 M | 7.32 M | - | 4.54 M | 15.7 M | 17.1 M | - | 27.8 M | 32.8 M | 32.2 M | - | 40.7 M | 44.9 M | 29.4 M | 24.3 M | 19.6 M | 3.95 M | 8.93 M | 17.4 M | 14.8 M | 17.6 M | 12.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | 185 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | -3 K | -6 K | 2.39 M | - | 1.61 M | 1.12 M | 803 K | - | 959 K | 1.12 M | 3.29 M | - | 3.57 M | 3.64 M | 764 K | - | 70 K | 82 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
23 K | - | - | 1.31 M | - | - | - | 7.7 M | - | - | - | 17.3 M | - | 28.5 M | 32.8 M | 32.5 M | - | 41.1 M | 44.9 M | 29.8 M | 24.3 M | 20.3 M | 4.43 M | 8.96 M | 17.4 M | 14.9 M | 17.6 M | 12.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
16.3 M | 26.6 M | 18.6 M | 17.5 M | - | 15.5 M | 17 M | 17.7 M | - | 16.1 M | 16.3 M | 15.8 M | - | 17.7 M | 14.2 M | 13 M | - | 11.8 M | - | 11.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
11.6 M | 21.1 M | 12 M | 10.9 M | - | 9.59 M | 11.7 M | 12 M | - | 9.88 M | 11 M | 10.2 M | - | 9.34 M | 7.97 M | 7.48 M | - | 7.2 M | 8.38 M | 8.21 M | - | 5.02 M | 14.6 M | 3.57 M | - | 3.26 M | 3.32 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Open Lending Corporation (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Business services industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Cass Information Systems
CASS
|
$ 54.45 | 0.26 % | $ 718 M | ||
|
Copart
CPRT
|
$ 31.97 | -1.59 % | $ 30.9 B | ||
|
Civeo Corporation
CVEO
|
$ 34.4 | 4.88 % | $ 435 M | ||
|
Ritchie Bros. Auctioneers Incorporated
RBA
|
$ 93.15 | -1.74 % | $ 17.3 B | ||
|
ARC Document Solutions
ARC
|
- | - | $ 144 M | ||
|
Atento S.A.
ATTO
|
- | -0.71 % | $ 7.27 M | ||
|
Global Payments
GPN
|
$ 97.51 | 2.61 % | $ 23.6 B | ||
|
PFSweb
PFSW
|
- | - | $ 170 M | ||
|
Performant Financial Corporation
PFMT
|
- | -4.08 % | $ 269 M | ||
|
IAA
IAA
|
- | -0.1 % | $ 5.34 B | ||
|
StarTek
SRT
|
- | - | $ 178 M | ||
|
ALJ Regional Holdings
ALJJ
|
- | -10.99 % | $ 62.6 M | ||
|
SP Plus Corporation
SP
|
- | -0.31 % | $ 1.07 B | ||
|
Cintas Corporation
CTAS
|
$ 222.36 | -1.79 % | $ 89.2 B | ||
|
BrightView Holdings
BV
|
$ 11.67 | -0.98 % | $ 1.11 B | ||
|
ABM Industries Incorporated
ABM
|
$ 52.86 | -1.49 % | $ 3.29 B | ||
|
CBIZ
CBZ
|
$ 54.98 | -0.01 % | $ 3.46 B | ||
|
Acacia Research Corporation
ACTG
|
$ 4.26 | 0.47 % | $ 410 M | ||
|
PRGX Global, Inc.
PRGX
|
- | 0.13 % | $ 182 M | ||
|
Eastman Kodak Company
KODK
|
$ 8.02 | 8.45 % | $ 698 M | ||
|
DLH Holdings Corp.
DLHC
|
$ 3.69 | 1.65 % | $ 53.1 M | ||
|
Maximus
MMS
|
$ 65.5 | -5.39 % | $ 3.76 B | ||
|
Quad/Graphics
QUAD
|
$ 7.58 | -1.17 % | $ 361 M | ||
|
Team
TISI
|
$ 21.52 | -5.82 % | $ 96.9 M | ||
|
PAE Incorporated
PAE
|
- | - | $ 921 M | ||
|
R. R. Donnelley & Sons Company
RRD
|
- | 0.94 % | $ 784 M | ||
|
Odyssey Marine Exploration
OMEX
|
$ 10.96 | -0.99 % | $ 430 M | ||
|
PaySign
PAYS
|
$ 14.69 | 2.58 % | $ 800 M | ||
|
UniFirst Corporation
UNF
|
$ 237.0 | -2.68 % | $ 4.39 B | ||
|
Agrify Corporation
AGFY
|
- | 2.7 % | $ 70.2 M | ||
|
Document Security Systems
DSS
|
$ 0.49 | 0.24 % | $ 4.41 M | ||
|
SPAR Group
SGRP
|
- | - | $ 6.85 M | ||
|
Viad Corp.
VVI
|
- | -0.7 % | $ 887 M | ||
|
WNS (Holdings) Limited
WNS
|
- | - | $ 3.08 B |