Export financials
Polar Power (POLA)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Polar Power Cash Flow 2025-2011 | POLA
Brief overview of Polar Power's cash flow quality
The comparison covers five available annual reports between 2021 and 2025.
Operating cash flow ended negative at -$1.1 million. Core operations are not yet producing a sustainable inflow.
Positive operating cash flow appeared only 0 times out of five; a stable cash profile has not formed.
Cash from operations as a share of revenue increased from -55.5% to -16.8%, improving cash efficiency.
About $5.7 million was released from working capital. The benefit supports cash flow but may be temporary.
Overall assessment
Polar Power's cash profile looks stretched: weak operating cash flow limits investment, payouts and debt-servicing capacity.
Annual Cash Flow Polar Power
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
-1.06 M | -536 K | -3.43 M | -6.51 M | -9.38 M | -6.55 M | -2.17 M | -7.85 M | -1.59 M | 627 K | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
67 K | 167 K | 387 K | 507 K | 549 K | 622 K | 628 K | 386 K | 256 K | 208 K | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
2.51 M | 408 K | 1.76 M | 230 K | 328 K | 311 K | 575 K | 1.07 M | 758 K | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
330 K | 2.15 M | 1.68 M | 2.23 M | 4.24 M | 1.19 M | 934 K | 7.73 M | 3.06 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
9.42 M | 12.9 M | 16.5 M | 15.5 M | 9.02 M | 9.09 M | 13.9 M | 8.47 M | 5.49 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow Polar Power
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
- | -2.19 M | - | - | - | -584 K | - | - | - | -989 K | - | - | - | -1.16 M | - | -4.53 M | -2.31 M | -847 K | - | -6.89 M | -6.13 M | -3.38 M | - | -6.15 M | -3.67 M | -1.87 M | - | -1.49 M | 62 K | -1.98 M | - | -3.3 M | -2.29 M | -2.41 M | - | -1.2 M | -974 K | 1.6 M | - | -61.8 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
16 K | 16 K | - | 17 K | 17 K | 17 K | - | 25 K | 55 K | 66 K | - | 82 K | 110 K | 116 K | - | 124 K | 129 K | 135 K | - | 134 K | 157 K | 151 K | - | 156 K | 157 K | 157 K | - | 164 K | 152 K | 143 K | - | 115 K | 78.6 K | 76.4 K | - | 65.7 K | 60.9 K | 59.2 K | - | 57.4 K | 55.7 K | 40.9 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Payables |
2.51 M | 2.62 M | 408 K | 1.51 M | 858 K | 709 K | 408 K | 346 K | 597 K | 1.19 M | 1.76 M | 1.99 M | 1.43 M | 1.02 M | 230 K | 425 K | 135 K | 544 K | 328 K | 209 K | 372 K | 425 K | 311 K | 311 K | 311 K | 311 K | 575 K | 575 K | 575 K | 575 K | 1.07 M | 1.07 M | 1.07 M | 1.07 M | 758 K | 758 K | 758 K | 758 K | 659 K | 659 K | 659 K | 659 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Accounts Receivables |
330 K | 1.51 M | 2.15 M | 856 K | 2.03 M | 1.69 M | 2.15 M | 2.95 M | 2.31 M | 1.28 M | 1.68 M | 1.58 M | 3.72 M | 3.22 M | 2.23 M | 1.22 M | 3.99 M | 3.62 M | 4.24 M | 3.52 M | 4.88 M | 2.71 M | 1.19 M | 1.19 M | 1.19 M | 1.19 M | 934 K | 934 K | 934 K | 934 K | 7.73 M | 7.73 M | 7.73 M | 7.73 M | 3.06 M | 3.06 M | 3.06 M | 3.06 M | 4.4 M | 4.4 M | 4.4 M | 4.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Inventories |
9.42 M | 9.55 M | 12.9 M | 10.9 M | 13 M | 13.1 M | 12.9 M | 15 M | 15.8 M | 16.2 M | 16.5 M | 19.2 M | 17.7 M | 16.9 M | 15.5 M | 15.6 M | 12 M | 10.5 M | 9.02 M | 8.6 M | 8.22 M | 8.55 M | 9.09 M | 9.09 M | 9.09 M | 9.09 M | 13.9 M | 13.9 M | 13.9 M | 13.9 M | 8.47 M | 8.47 M | 8.47 M | 8.47 M | 5.49 M | 5.49 M | 5.49 M | 5.49 M | 4.84 M | 4.84 M | 4.84 M | 4.84 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company Polar Power, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Electrical equipment sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CBAK Energy Technology
CBAT
|
$ 1.02 | 2.94 % | $ 91 M | ||
|
nVent Electric plc
NVT
|
$ 106.3 | 8.04 % | $ 17.3 B | ||
|
Preformed Line Products Company
PLPC
|
$ 262.04 | 3.97 % | $ 1.29 B | ||
|
Группа Элемент
ELMT
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Espey Mfg. & Electronics Corp.
ESP
|
$ 47.15 | 2.72 % | $ 122 M | ||
|
FuelCell Energy
FCEL
|
$ 9.96 | 11.53 % | $ 256 M | ||
|
Vertiv Holdings Co.
VRT
|
$ 182.5 | 3.32 % | $ 69.7 B | ||
|
Flux Power Holdings
FLUX
|
$ 0.32 | 1.58 % | $ 6.34 M | ||
|
Hubbell Incorporated
HUBB
|
$ 429.39 | 2.54 % | $ 22.8 B | ||
|
Encore Wire Corporation
WIRE
|
- | - | $ 4.89 B | ||
|
Servotronics
SVT
|
- | -0.32 % | $ 116 M | ||
|
Hollysys Automation Technologies Ltd.
HOLI
|
- | 0.04 % | $ 1.61 B | ||
|
Bloom Energy Corporation
BE
|
$ 173.46 | 3.54 % | $ 41.7 B | ||
|
Badger Meter
BMI
|
$ 157.56 | -1.23 % | $ 4.63 B | ||
|
AZZ
AZZ
|
$ 125.86 | 2.92 % | $ 3.77 B | ||
|
Belden
BDC
|
$ 97.8 | 1.64 % | $ 3.87 B | ||
|
Eos Energy Enterprises
EOSE
|
$ 1.75 | -7.18 % | $ 456 M | ||
|
EnerSys
ENS
|
$ 147.19 | 3.22 % | $ 5.51 B | ||
|
Advanced Energy Industries
AEIS
|
$ 197.01 | 6.11 % | $ 7.41 B | ||
|
Asia Pacific Wire & Cable Corporation Limited
APWC
|
$ 1.11 | -2.63 % | $ 22.9 M | ||
|
Energizer Holdings
ENR
|
$ 23.8 | -2.74 % | $ 1.69 B | ||
|
Acuity Brands
AYI
|
$ 323.24 | 0.01 % | $ 9.82 B | ||
|
Ideal Power
IPWR
|
$ 2.07 | -1.43 % | $ 18.9 M | ||
|
Lightbridge Corporation
LTBR
|
$ 4.22 | 5.64 % | $ 141 M | ||
|
Ocean Power Technologies
OPTT
|
$ 0.43 | 11.66 % | $ 83.6 M | ||
|
Kimball Electronics
KE
|
$ 19.35 | -5.38 % | $ 474 M | ||
|
Orion Energy Systems
OESX
|
$ 12.69 | -6.35 % | $ 45.2 M | ||
|
Plug Power
PLUG
|
$ 1.46 | 8.15 % | $ 1.67 B | ||
|
Powell Industries
POWL
|
$ 133.2 | 6.51 % | $ 1.61 B | ||
|
Pioneer Power Solutions
PPSI
|
$ 2.26 | 1.59 % | $ 25.1 M | ||
|
RF Industries, Ltd.
RFIL
|
$ 6.65 | 1.53 % | $ 70.8 M | ||
|
GrafTech International Ltd.
EAF
|
$ 9.62 | 2.01 % | $ 250 M |