
MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited Income Statement 2024-2011 | YGMZ
Brief overview of financial performance at MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited
The comparison covers a five-year financial horizon. According to figures from MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited, revenue changed from $29.4 million to $40.4 million over five years. Across the full period, sales moved by +37.5%; the average annual rate was 6.6%. The direction is positive, but the growth rate is not particularly high.
Over the period, EBITDA shifted from 4 million dollars to −3.2 million dollars, a change of −179.9%. The operating result developed less favorably than sales. EBITDA margin moved from 13.7% to −8%. The business retained less EBITDA from each unit of revenue.
The final result was 1.6 million dollars initially and −6.2 million dollars in the final year. The business lost profitability by the end of the period.
Overall conclusion
The indicators point to a weaker financial profile. The constructive conclusion rests on revenue expansion. Caution is warranted because of limited operating profitability, weaker operating efficiency and a weaker final result. The key question is whether sales can be converted into sustainable profit.
Annual Income Statement MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
- | - | - | 38.1 M | 96.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
4.73 M | 3.21 M | 2.68 M | 19 M | 9.63 M | 9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
- | - | - | 2.05 | 10.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-6.19 M | -9.58 M | 1.9 M | -938 K | 782 K | 1.64 M | 2.85 M | 1.24 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
40.4 M | 89 M | 63.5 M | 17.4 M | 18.8 M | 29.4 M | 27.6 M | 20.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | - | 1.05 M | 1.08 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 5.25 M | 3.81 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-4.03 M | 849 K | -100 K | -488 K | 1.41 M | 2.68 M | 4.03 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | - | - | 396 K | 374 K | 371 K | 355 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-3.23 M | 1.73 M | 2.09 M | 951 K | 2.93 M | 4.04 M | 5.41 M | 3.57 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 1.21 M | 1.49 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
4.42 M | 1.87 M | 2.71 M | 2.05 M | 1.32 M | 1.3 M | 1.15 M | 1.45 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited
| 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q2 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
4.73 M | 32.5 M | 3.21 M | 2.68 M | - | - | - | 19.1 M | - | - | - | 12.4 M | - | - | - | 9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-6.19 M | -9.8 M | -9.58 M | 1.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
40.4 M | 22.9 M | 89 M | 63.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-4.03 M | -11.1 M | 849 K | -100 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | -28.7 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-3.23 M | -11 M | 1.73 M | 2.09 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
4.42 M | 11.2 M | 1.87 M | 2.71 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.