
Yunji Financial Ratios 2025-2011 | YJ
Brief overview of Yunji 's valuation multiples
Current figures are compared with the company's own five-year history for 2017–2021.
Market valuation is represented by P/S 0.6x (median 0.6x), P/B 3.68x (median 1.6x). The combined multiple level is about 65% above the company's historical norm, leaving less valuation cushion.
Capital efficiency is characterized by ROE -14.3%, ROA -11%, ROCE -15%. Losses and negative capital returns make ordinary P/E-like references unstable or inapplicable.
Price, earnings and growth produce a PEG of 0.43x. A value below one indicates moderate pricing relative to expected growth.
The cash conversion cycle lengthened from -59 days to -34.4 days, or 24.6 days. More cash is tied up in operations.
Overall picture
Yunji 's profile looks stretched: price anticipates improvement that current quality ratios do not yet confirm.
Annual Financial Ratios Yunji
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P/E |
-25.9 | -29.1 | -9.0 | -15.7 | -7.9 | -33.6 | -74.3 | -20.3 | -12.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/S |
10.9 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EPS |
-0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.9 | -2.0 | -1.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
3.61 B | 3.64 B | 1.32 B | 2.29 B | 2.17 B | 5.08 B | 10.3 B | 2.81 B | 2.63 B | 471 M | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA per Share |
-0.07 | -0.06 | -0.04 | -0.03 | 0.02 | -0.04 | -0.13 | -0.08 | -0.09 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EV/EBITDA |
-27.3 | -28.5 | -17.9 | -32.4 | - | 10.6 | -0.6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
PEG |
0.43 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.19 | - | 0.21 | -0.02 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/B |
3.7 | 3.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3.7 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 628.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
P/CF |
-59.7 | -28.4 | -8.7 | -13.0 | -50.1 | -18.8 | -8.4 | 1.4 | 1.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROE % |
-14.25 | -11.43 | -13.87 | -10.20 | -11.17 | -11.13 | -8.59 | 1.45 | 5.51 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROA % |
-11.02 | -9.10 | -10.63 | -7.30 | -7.03 | -5.74 | -3.81 | -1.52 | -6.32 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
ROCE % |
-15.00 | -12.51 | -6.71 | -5.80 | 1.17 | -7.36 | -16.94 | 2.42 | 5.97 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Current Ratio |
4.4 | 4.9 | 4.3 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 1.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DSO |
34.6 | 52.7 | 45.2 | 14.9 | 13.9 | 6.4 | 0.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DIO |
73.0 | 62.3 | 53.4 | 39.0 | 29.9 | 26.1 | 21.8 | 11.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
107.3 | 130.8 | 129.3 | 110.3 | 102.8 | 57.6 | 42.9 | 24.4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
107.5 | 115.0 | 98.6 | 53.9 | 43.8 | 32.5 | 22.2 | 11.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
0.2 | -15.8 | -30.7 | -56.4 | -59.0 | -25.1 | -20.7 | -12.9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in CNY currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Yunji
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Current Ratio |
4.9 | 4.3 | 3.5 | - | - | - | - | 2.7 | - | - | - | 2.1 | - | - | - | 1.8 | - | - | - | 1.3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in CNY currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Yunji , allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Internet retail industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
ВсеИнструменты.ру
VSEH
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Dada Nexus Limited
DADA
|
- | -1.26 % | $ 2.05 B | ||
|
Chewy
CHWY
|
$ 23.66 | 0.17 % | $ 9.8 B | ||
|
Ozon Holdings PLC
OZON
|
$ 2 970.5 | - | $ 620 B | ||
|
Blue Apron Holdings
APRN
|
- | 6.51 % | $ 238 M | ||
|
Ruhnn Holding Limited
RUHN
|
- | - | $ 279 M | ||
|
Secoo Holding Limited
SECO
|
- | 5.17 % | $ 14.1 M | ||
|
Farfetch Limited
FTCH
|
- | - | $ 985 M | ||
|
1847 Goedeker
GOED
|
- | -2.46 % | $ 130 M | ||
|
iMedia Brands
IMBI
|
- | -18.52 % | $ 3.08 M | ||
|
Qurate Retail
QRTEA
|
- | - | $ 143 M | ||
|
Overstock.com
OSTK
|
- | 5.47 % | $ 762 M | ||
|
Poshmark
POSH
|
- | 0.02 % | $ 1.41 B | ||
|
LightInTheBox Holding Co., Ltd.
LITB
|
$ 3.22 | 2.55 % | $ 707 M | ||
|
RumbleON
RMBL
|
- | 60.5 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
Jumia Technologies AG
JMIA
|
$ 7.29 | 2.53 % | $ 1.8 B | ||
|
ContextLogic
WISH
|
- | -2.26 % | $ 3.48 B | ||
|
Pinduoduo
PDD
|
$ 82.21 | 0.71 % | $ 460 B | ||
|
Natural Health Trends Corp.
NHTC
|
$ 1.59 | 0.62 % | $ 18.3 M | ||
|
Alibaba Group Holding Limited
BABA
|
$ 113.24 | 1.28 % | $ 2.1 T | ||
|
Carvana Co.
CVNA
|
$ 74.59 | 1.6 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Oriental Culture Holding LTD
OCG
|
$ 1.72 | 4.24 % | $ 61.9 K | ||
|
Baozun
BZUN
|
$ 2.87 | 2.87 % | $ 498 M | ||
|
Etsy
ETSY
|
$ 76.51 | 0.38 % | $ 7.83 B | ||
|
CarParts.com
PRTS
|
$ 9.3 | 11.24 % | $ 569 M | ||
|
MOGU
MOGU
|
$ 1.97 | 2.6 % | $ 4.83 B | - | |
|
Wayfair
W
|
$ 99.43 | 2.55 % | $ 12.7 B | ||
|
Revolve Group
RVLV
|
$ 21.35 | 0.7 % | $ 1.52 B | ||
|
Liquidity Services
LQDT
|
$ 42.11 | 3.96 % | $ 1.3 B | ||
|
eBay
EBAY
|
$ 103.41 | 0.36 % | $ 47.5 B | ||
|
JD.com
JD
|
$ 28.26 | 1.87 % | $ 80.5 B | ||
|
MercadoLibre
MELI
|
$ 1 978.36 | 0.12 % | $ 100 B | ||
|
Amazon.com
AMZN
|
$ 258.51 | 1.54 % | $ 2.75 T | ||
|
Vipshop Holdings Limited
VIPS
|
$ 13.2 | 0.92 % | $ 1.32 B |