Export financials
TechnipFMC plc (FTI)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

TechnipFMC plc Income Statement 2025-2011 | FTI
Brief overview of revenue and earnings at TechnipFMC plc
The overview follows changes across a five-year period. TechnipFMC plc reported revenue of 6.5 billion dollars in 2020 and 9.9 billion dollars by 2025. The total change was +52.1%, with a CAGR of approximately 8.7%. The company expanded at a measured pace.
The five-year EBITDA result moved by +166.3%: from −$2.8 billion to $1.9 billion. Operating profitability strengthened faster than the scale of sales. Comparing the endpoints gives EBITDA margins of −43.4% and 18.9%. The increased EBITDA share is a positive sign.
Net income moved from −3.3 billion dollars at the start to 964 million dollars at the end. The business moved out of a loss and ended the period with a profit.
Over the period, capitalization shifted from $3.7 billion to $25.3 billion (+585.6%). Capitalization moved ahead of the business fundamentals.
Conclusion
Most key measures improved without a pronounced weak signal. The strongest signals are a larger revenue base, a stronger final result and positive operating leverage. Future reports should be judged by revenue momentum, margins, and the conversion of sales into net income.
Annual Income Statement TechnipFMC plc
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
25.3 B | 12.5 B | 9.61 B | 6.82 B | 3.09 B | 3.69 B | 7.37 B | 10.6 B | 15.1 B | 3.98 B | 5.78 B | 8.41 B | 11.1 B | 10.2 B | 11.2 B |
Shares |
412 M | 429 M | 439 M | 450 M | 450 M | 449 M | 448 M | 458 M | 467 M | 119 M | 230 M | 224 M | 223 M | 220 M | 216 M |
Historical Prices |
61.4 | 29 | 21.9 | 15.2 | 6.85 | 8.22 | 10.8 | 15.9 | 20.1 | 22.5 | 16.3 | 24.8 | 29.8 | 29.5 | 27.3 |
Net Income |
964 M | 843 M | 56.2 M | -107 M | 13.3 M | -3.29 B | -2.42 B | -1.92 B | 113 M | 393 M | 49.3 M | 531 M | 778 M | 714 M | 658 M |
Revenue |
9.93 B | 9.08 B | 7.82 B | 6.7 B | 6.4 B | 6.53 B | 13.4 B | 12.6 B | 15.1 B | 9.2 B | 11.3 B | 12.2 B | 12.9 B | 10.8 B | 8.83 B |
Cost of Revenue |
- | 7.36 B | 6.54 B | 5.79 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 2.46 B | 2.28 B | 2.53 B | 1.57 B | 1.58 B | 1.78 B | 2.23 B | 2.05 B | 1.67 B |
Operating Income |
1.44 B | 1.16 B | 658 M | 376 M | 183 M | -3.24 B | -2.11 B | -533 M | 1.35 B | 766 M | 554 M | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
-57.7 M | -45.9 M | 122 M | 139 M | 157 M | 134 M | 135 M | 482 M | 456 M | 114 M | 149 M | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
1.88 B | 1.55 B | 1.04 B | 753 M | 569 M | -2.83 B | 1.58 B | 1.5 B | 1.87 B | 1.19 B | 821 M | 914 M | 1.16 B | 1.34 B | 1.09 B |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 1.39 B | 1.33 B | 1.27 B | 678 M | 768 M | 883 M | 1.08 B | 972 M | 803 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
705 M | 667 M | 676 M | 617 M | 645 M | 724 M | 1.23 B | 1.14 B | 1.06 B | - | 433 M | 503 M | 674 M | 595 M | 429 M |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement TechnipFMC plc
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
396 M | 400 M | 410 M | 415 M | 421 M | 423 M | 428 M | 430 M | 434 M | 433 M | 437 M | 440 M | 442 M | 442 M | 450 M | 452 M | 451 M | 451 M | 451 M | 451 M | 450 M | 450 M | 449 M | 448 M | 448 M | 447 M | 447 M | 448 M | 450 M | 450 M | 454 M | 461 M | 464 M | 465 M | 467 M | 467 M | 467 M | 119 M | 121 M | 120 M | 118 M | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
363 M | 260 M | 310 M | 270 M | 142 M | - | 275 M | 186 M | 157 M | - | 90 M | -87.2 M | 400 K | - | -10.3 M | 2.1 M | -61.7 M | - | -32.2 M | -167 M | 368 M | -39.3 M | -3.9 M | 11.7 M | -3.26 B | -2.41 B | -119 M | 97 M | 20.9 M | -2.26 B | 137 M | 106 M | 95.1 M | -154 M | 121 M | 165 M | -18.7 M | -134 M | 302 M | 104 M | 121 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
2.76 B | 2.49 B | 2.65 B | 2.53 B | 2.23 B | - | 2.35 B | 2.33 B | 2.04 B | - | 2.06 B | 1.97 B | 1.72 B | - | 1.73 B | 1.72 B | 1.56 B | - | 1.58 B | 1.67 B | 1.63 B | 3.43 B | 1.73 B | 1.62 B | 1.58 B | 3.73 B | 3.34 B | 3.43 B | 2.91 B | 3.32 B | 3.14 B | 2.96 B | 3.13 B | 3.68 B | 4.14 B | 3.84 B | 3.39 B | 2.05 B | 2.38 B | 2.37 B | 2.41 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | - | 1.95 B | 1.78 B | - | - | 1.83 B | 1.71 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
526 M | 386 M | 438 M | 404 M | 278 M | - | 322 M | 308 M | 260 M | - | 211 M | 179 M | 89.2 M | - | 124 M | 107 M | 57.7 M | - | 35.6 M | 85.3 M | 45.2 M | - | 13.3 M | -89 M | -3.17 B | - | 211 M | 394 M | 216 M | - | 375 M | 299 M | 288 M | - | 358 M | 440 M | 178 M | - | 353 M | 222 M | 235 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
-18.7 M | 6.3 M | -17.2 M | -10.7 M | -29.6 M | - | -7.3 M | -44.1 M | -12.3 M | - | -41.5 M | -182 M | 27 M | - | 35.1 M | 31.7 M | 37.9 M | - | 41.4 M | 37.9 M | 38.6 M | - | 30.8 M | 45.5 M | 32.8 M | - | -57.7 M | -72.6 M | -26.2 M | - | 10.4 M | 2.2 M | -25.2 M | - | 30 M | -50.3 M | 63.5 M | - | 81.7 M | -57.1 M | -42.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
623 M | 490 M | 556 M | 519 M | 380 M | - | 416 M | 400 M | 360 M | - | - | - | 182 M | - | 408 M | 107 M | 154 M | - | 325 M | 85.3 M | 140 M | - | 236 M | 64 M | -3.1 B | - | 494 M | 570 M | 305 M | - | 651 M | 478 M | 374 M | - | 635 M | 623 M | 262 M | - | 563 M | 360 M | 304 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
169 M | 216 M | 173 M | 173 M | 184 M | - | 187 M | 175 M | 160 M | - | 184 M | 150 M | 154 M | - | 152 M | 143 M | 160 M | - | 153 M | 173 M | 148 M | - | 182 M | 158 M | 195 M | - | 298 M | 324 M | 298 M | - | 251 M | 281 M | 303 M | - | 284 M | 268 M | 254 M | - | 143 M | 143 M | 148 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company TechnipFMC plc (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.