Export financials
Genpact Limited (G)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Genpact Limited Income Statement 2025-2007 | G
Brief overview of income trends at Genpact Limited
The overview follows changes across a five-year period. The revenue attributed to Genpact Limited moved from $3.7 billion to $5.1 billion between the two endpoints. The five-year change reached +36.9%, while CAGR stood at 6.5%. This represents moderate business growth.
The five-year change in gross profit reached +41.8%: from $1.3 billion to $1.8 billion. Cost of revenue moved broadly in line with sales. The gross margin was 34.8% at the start and 36% at the end. Gross profitability remained broadly stable.
Over the period, EBITDA shifted from 555 million dollars to 821 million dollars, a change of +47.8%. The operating result outpaced sales and points to improving efficiency. EBITDA margin moved from 15% to 16.2%. Operating efficiency did not change materially.
The five-year change in net income was +79.2%: from 308 million dollars to 552 million dollars. Profit outpaced sales and strengthened the quality of growth.
Over the period, capitalization shifted from $7.2 billion to $6.9 billion (−4.8%). The valuation did not keep pace with the reported progress.
Summary assessment
The financial trajectory looks strong and well balanced. Key strengths include sales growth, a stronger gross margin and an improving EBITDA margin. Future reports should be judged by revenue momentum, margins, and the conversion of sales into net income.
Annual Income Statement Genpact Limited
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
6.86 B | 9.37 B | 6.23 B | 8.75 B | 9.32 B | 7.2 B | 8.54 B | 5.65 B | 6.6 B | 5.1 B | 5.18 B | 4.43 B | 3.9 B | 3.74 B | 3.26 B | 3.68 B | 2.33 B | 3.16 B | - |
Shares |
174 M | 178 M | 182 M | 184 M | 188 M | 190 M | 190 M | 191 M | 194 M | 207 M | 217 M | 221 M | 229 M | 224 M | 222 M | 219 M | 216 M | 213 M | - |
Historical Prices |
39.5 | 52.5 | 34.1 | 47.5 | 49.6 | 37.8 | 43.3 | 28.9 | 32.6 | 23.5 | 22.8 | 19.2 | 16.2 | 16 | 12.3 | 16.8 | 10.8 | 14.8 | - |
Net Income |
552 M | 514 M | 631 M | 353 M | 369 M | 308 M | 305 M | 281 M | 261 M | 268 M | 240 M | 192 M | 235 M | 185 M | 184 M | 142 M | 127 M | 125 M | - |
Revenue |
5.08 B | 4.77 B | 4.48 B | 4.37 B | 4.02 B | 3.71 B | 3.52 B | 3 B | 2.74 B | 2.57 B | 2.46 B | 2.28 B | 2.13 B | 1.9 B | 1.6 B | 1.26 B | 1.12 B | 1.04 B | - |
Cost of Revenue |
3.25 B | 3.08 B | 2.91 B | 2.83 B | 2.59 B | 2.42 B | 2.29 B | 1.92 B | 1.68 B | 1.55 B | 1.49 B | 1.38 B | 1.32 B | 1.16 B | 1 B | 789 M | 673 M | 619 M | - |
Gross Profit |
1.83 B | 1.69 B | 1.57 B | 1.54 B | 1.43 B | 1.29 B | 1.23 B | 1.08 B | 1.05 B | 1.02 B | 967 M | 901 M | 812 M | 744 M | 596 M | 470 M | 447 M | 422 M | - |
Operating Income |
750 M | 702 M | 631 M | 502 M | 509 M | 439 M | 429 M | 348 M | 331 M | 341 M | 334 M | 294 M | 310 M | 264 M | 216 M | 178 M | 162 M | 134 M | - |
Interest Expense |
22.1 M | 19 M | 15 M | -103 K | 12.9 M | 3.24 M | 5.79 M | 35.8 M | 23.6 M | 9.69 M | 4.36 M | 2.11 M | 2.32 M | 2.07 M | 4.79 M | 2.98 M | 1.32 M | 6.55 M | - |
EBITDA |
821 M | 772 M | 703 M | 589 M | 618 M | 555 M | 479 M | 430 M | 380 M | 373 M | 371 M | 327 M | 336 M | 300 M | 245 M | 236 M | 215 M | 188 M | - |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 789 M | 696 M | 719 M | 679 M | 634 M | 611 M | 509 M | 477 M | 379 M | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
1.05 B | 967 M | 913 M | 938 M | 866 M | 790 M | 785 M | 685 M | 680 M | 644 M | 599 M | 577 M | 476 M | 448 M | 349 M | 282 M | 265 M | 255 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Genpact Limited
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
169 M | 170 M | 174 M | 175 M | 176 M | 175 M | 178 M | 180 M | 180 M | 179 M | 181 M | 183 M | 184 M | 183 M | 183 M | 184 M | 186 M | 183 M | 188 M | 187 M | 189 M | 189 M | 191 M | 191 M | 191 M | 190 M | 191 M | 190 M | 189 M | 190 M | 190 M | 190 M | 193 M | 193 M | 192 M | 191 M | 199 M | 200 M | 206 M | 210 M | 211 M | 213 M | 215 M | 219 M | 220 M | 217 M | 216 M | 218 M | 232 M | 231 M | 230 M | 229 M | 227 M | 225 M | 224 M | 223 M | 223 M | 221 M | 222 M | 221 M | 221 M | 220 M | 219 M |
Net Income |
146 M | 148 M | 146 M | 133 M | 131 M | - | 133 M | 122 M | 117 M | - | 118 M | 116 M | 106 M | - | 95.8 M | 71.7 M | 96.2 M | - | 102 M | 103 M | 91.3 M | 75 M | 85.4 M | 62.2 M | 85.7 M | 82.2 M | 88.1 M | 73.7 M | 60.8 M | 79.1 M | 73.6 M | 64.6 M | 64.7 M | 67.1 M | 73.7 M | 68.9 M | 53.3 M | 76.3 M | 68.9 M | 65.7 M | 58.8 M | 64.4 M | 68 M | 62.7 M | 44.7 M | 45.8 M | 46.7 M | 49 M | 50.6 M | 48.8 M | 70.3 M | 63.9 M | 46.7 M | 53.4 M | 25.2 M | 61.1 M | 38.5 M | 61.1 M | 48 M | 39 M | 36.1 M | 40.1 M | 27.8 M |
Revenue |
1.34 B | 1.3 B | 1.29 B | 1.25 B | 1.21 B | - | 1.21 B | 1.18 B | 1.13 B | - | 1.14 B | 1.11 B | 1.09 B | - | 1.11 B | 1.09 B | 1.07 B | - | 1.02 B | 988 M | 946 M | 951 M | 936 M | 900 M | 923 M | 941 M | 889 M | 882 M | 809 M | 835 M | 748 M | 729 M | 689 M | 734 M | 709 M | 671 M | 623 M | - | 649 M | 631 M | 610 M | - | 618 M | 610 M | 587 M | 602 M | 588 M | 562 M | 528 M | 558 M | 535 M | 535 M | 504 M | 508 M | 491 M | 468 M | 435 M | 443 M | 430 M | 398 M | 331 M | 322 M | 308 M |
Cost of Revenue |
853 M | 824 M | 822 M | 804 M | 786 M | - | 780 M | 760 M | 735 M | - | 733 M | 715 M | 719 M | - | 717 M | 714 M | 686 M | - | 654 M | 633 M | 601 M | - | 606 M | 594 M | 605 M | - | 574 M | 571 M | 519 M | - | 481 M | 463 M | 444 M | - | 429 M | 415 M | 383 M | - | 392 M | 384 M | 373 M | - | 376 M | 366 M | 357 M | - | 354 M | 340 M | 324 M | - | 329 M | 333 M | 312 M | - | 297 M | 285 M | 265 M | - | 268 M | 254 M | 214 M | 205 M | 191 M |
Gross Profit |
490 M | 472 M | 470 M | 450 M | 429 M | - | 431 M | 416 M | 396 M | - | 403 M | 390 M | 370 M | - | 394 M | 375 M | 382 M | - | 362 M | 355 M | 345 M | 337 M | 330 M | 306 M | 318 M | 310 M | 315 M | 311 M | 290 M | 302 M | 267 M | 266 M | 245 M | 280 M | 280 M | 256 M | 240 M | 276 M | 256 M | 247 M | 237 M | 253 M | 242 M | 243 M | 230 M | 242 M | 234 M | 221 M | 204 M | 213 M | 206 M | 202 M | 192 M | 198 M | 194 M | 182 M | 170 M | 175 M | 161 M | 144 M | 116 M | 117 M | 117 M |
Operating Income |
193 M | 199 M | 192 M | 179 M | 184 M | - | 182 M | 170 M | 160 M | - | 166 M | 157 M | 145 M | - | 131 M | 110 M | 134 M | - | 132 M | 137 M | 128 M | 113 M | 125 M | 90.4 M | 111 M | 120 M | 114 M | 106 M | 90.1 M | 111 M | 94 M | 79.5 M | 63.8 M | 73.3 M | 97.9 M | 81 M | 79.1 M | 98.1 M | 87.1 M | 79.9 M | 75.6 M | 83.4 M | 87.3 M | 89.4 M | 74 M | 70.9 M | 72.9 M | 73.1 M | 77.2 M | 71.6 M | 86 M | 78 M | 73.9 M | 70.8 M | 70 M | 63.2 M | 60.4 M | 61.9 M | 56.7 M | 51.1 M | 46.5 M | 42.4 M | 38.3 M |
Interest Expense |
11 M | -289 K | 6.82 M | 10.4 M | 1.68 M | - | 5.09 M | 3.25 M | 5.79 M | - | -508 K | 3.42 M | 4.03 M | - | -235 K | -4.26 M | -409 K | - | 1.48 M | 6.09 M | 1.39 M | - | 960 K | 2.92 M | -2.93 M | - | 704 K | 560 K | 3.8 M | - | 5.38 M | -448 K | 50 K | - | -4.5 M | -322 K | 553 K | - | - | - | - | - | 999 K | 811 K | 458 K | - | 950 K | 517 K | -131 K | - | 184 K | 709 K | -446 K | - | -6.36 M | 322 K | 310 K | - | 1.45 M | 1.36 M | 205 K | 1.21 M | 844 K |
EBITDA |
228 M | 216 M | 200 M | 184 M | 201 M | - | 188 M | 177 M | 177 M | - | 173 M | 166 M | 164 M | - | 141 M | 121 M | 159 M | - | 215 M | 193 M | 157 M | 113 M | 213 M | 149 M | 139 M | 120 M | 184 M | 152 M | 112 M | 111 M | 142 M | 111 M | 79.6 M | 73.3 M | 140 M | 108 M | 93.2 M | 98.1 M | 127 M | 107 M | 88.8 M | 83.4 M | 128 M | 116 M | 87.6 M | 70.9 M | 111 M | 98 M | 89.6 M | 71.6 M | 126 M | 105 M | 87.5 M | 70.8 M | 112 M | 91.3 M | 74.6 M | 61.9 M | 101 M | 80.1 M | 60.5 M | 85.6 M | 67.1 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
294 M | 270 M | 262 M | 266 M | 241 M | - | 243 M | 240 M | 235 M | - | 230 M | 229 M | 216 M | - | 231 M | 233 M | 237 M | - | 216 M | 204 M | 201 M | - | 198 M | 186 M | 197 M | - | 195 M | 196 M | 191 M | - | 168 M | 176 M | 171 M | - | 172 M | 168 M | 161 M | - | 157 M | 165 M | 160 M | - | 145 M | 149 M | 149 M | - | 153 M | 143 M | 122 M | - | 117 M | 118 M | 113 M | - | 119 M | 114 M | 105 M | - | 95.9 M | 86.7 M | 67.4 M | 71.3 M | 75.3 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Genpact Limited (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Information technology industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
SABRP
|
- | -0.78 % | $ 23.3 B | ||
|
CDW Corporation
CDW
|
$ 157.05 | -0.85 % | $ 20.6 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
$ 68.07 | -2.28 % | $ 22.8 B | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
$ 12.5 | -2.46 % | $ 51.8 B | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
$ 189.87 | -4.06 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
$ 173.47 | -3.77 % | $ 12.5 B | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
$ 64.72 | -2.73 % | $ 31.6 B | ||
|
Crexendo
CXDO
|
$ 5.05 | 1.81 % | $ 150 M | ||
|
Digimarc Corporation
DMRC
|
$ 7.72 | 4.75 % | $ 167 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
$ 1.66 | -1.49 % | $ 650 M | ||
|
Computer Task Group, Incorporated
CTG
|
- | - | $ 152 M | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
$ 158.82 | -4.45 % | $ 8.88 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
$ 4.79 | 0.73 % | $ 349 M | ||
|
LiveRamp Holdings
RAMP
|
$ 38.5 | 0.71 % | $ 2.47 B | ||
|
Fidelity National Information Services
FIS
|
$ 28.67 | -2.47 % | $ 14.8 B | ||
|
Unisys Corporation
UIS
|
$ 2.67 | 8.78 % | $ 190 M | ||
|
Usio
USIO
|
$ 2.95 | 0.68 % | $ 79.4 M | ||
|
21Vianet Group
VNET
|
$ 3.16 | 0.16 % | $ 5.09 B | ||
|
Switch
SWCH
|
- | - | $ 8.39 B | ||
|
WidePoint Corporation
WYY
|
$ 6.14 | -0.81 % | $ 60.7 M | ||
|
Xerox Holdings Corporation
XRX
|
$ 1.11 | -2.25 % | $ 140 M | ||
|
CynergisTek
CTEK
|
- | -0.4 % | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
American Virtual Cloud Technologies
AVCT
|
- | -11.01 % | $ 19.5 M | ||
|
Perficient
PRFT
|
- | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
$ 31.92 | -2.43 % | $ 3.01 B | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
$ 1.83 | 0.27 % | $ 58.2 M | ||
|
Accenture PLC
ACN
|
$ 260.45 | -1.81 % | $ 162 B | ||
|
Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR
|
$ 190.42 | -2.13 % | $ 22.1 B | ||
|
CLPS Incorporation
CLPS
|
$ 0.93 | -3.18 % | $ 27.3 M | ||
|
Fiserv
FISV
|
$ 62.85 | 0.17 % | $ 34.4 B | ||
|
C3.ai
AI
|
$ 11.7 | 2.81 % | $ 1.51 B | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
$ 7.37 | 2.79 % | $ 68.5 M | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
$ 5.19 | -11.88 % | $ 3.78 B | ||
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
$ 30.33 | -2.51 % | $ 1.91 B | ||
|
ExlService Holdings
EXLS
|
$ 43.16 | -1.03 % | $ 6.95 B | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
$ 83.36 | 1.19 % | $ 19 B | ||
|
Leidos Holdings
LDOS
|
$ 132.7 | -2.33 % | $ 17 B | ||
|
GDS Holdings Limited
GDS
|
$ 22.37 | 1.77 % | $ 34 B | ||
|
CoreLogic, Inc.
CLGX
|
- | 0.59 % | $ 5.89 B | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
$ 611.85 | 1.2 % | $ 13.5 B | ||
|
Innodata
INOD
|
$ 37.06 | -4.04 % | $ 1.18 B | ||
|
The Hackett Group
HCKT
|
$ 13.44 | 1.2 % | $ 367 M | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
$ 14.84 | -2.3 % | $ 2.6 B | ||
|
Conduent Incorporated
CNDT
|
$ 1.43 | -13.11 % | $ 227 M | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
$ 7.88 | 0.06 % | $ 629 M | ||
|
SYNNEX Corporation
SNX
|
$ 219.01 | 1.84 % | $ 18 B | ||
|
Alithya Group
ALYA
|
- | 3.2 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
Science Applications International Corporation
SAIC
|
$ 145.06 | -1.23 % | $ 6.72 B | ||
|
Sykes Enterprises, Incorporated
SYKE
|
- | - | $ 2.15 B |