Export financials
CLPS Incorporation (CLPS)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

CLPS Incorporation Income Statement 2026-2011 | CLPS
Brief overview of income trends at CLPS Incorporation
The conclusions below are based on five years of reported results. The revenue attributed to CLPS Incorporation moved from 89.4 million dollars to 164 million dollars between the two endpoints. Overall revenue changed by +84%, equal to an annualized rate of about 13%. The pace indicates confident and sustained business growth.
Gross profit changed from $31.1 million to $36.3 million (+16.7%). Direct costs outpaced revenue, limiting the benefit of changes in sales. Gross profit as a share of revenue changed from 34.8% to 22.1%. A lower margin indicates deterioration in the economics of the core business.
EBITDA was $3.8 million at the beginning and −$3.5 million at the end of the period (−192.1%). Changes in revenue did not translate into comparable EBITDA performance. At the operating-margin level, the figure shifted from 4.2% to −2.1%. Cost pressure reduced operating profitability.
The net financial result changed from $3.1 million to −$7 million. The move from profit to loss indicates a material deterioration in final efficiency.
The five-year change in capitalization reached −44.4%: from 44.1 million dollars to 24.5 million dollars. Financial performance is stronger than the share-price trend.
Summary assessment
The indicators point to a weaker financial profile. The constructive conclusion rests on sales growth. Caution is warranted because of a weaker final result, a declining EBITDA margin and weaker gross profitability. The next reporting periods will show whether revenue, margins, and final profitability can strengthen.
Annual Income Statement CLPS Incorporation
| 2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
29 M | 24.5 M | 22.4 M | 20.6 M | 30.8 M | 33.2 M | 50.1 M | 74.6 M | 207 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
29.4 M | 27.5 M | 25.2 M | 23.2 M | 20.9 M | 17.3 M | 14.7 M | 13.8 M | 13.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
0.988 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 0.89 | 1.47 | 1.92 | 3.41 | 3.08 | 7.11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-13.2 M | -7.05 M | -2.33 M | 193 K | 4.46 M | 6.82 M | 3.08 M | -3.27 M | 2.43 M | 2.05 M | 1.83 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
172 M | 164 M | 143 M | 150 M | 152 M | 126 M | 89.4 M | 64.9 M | 48.9 M | 31.4 M | 29 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
142 M | 128 M | 110 M | 116 M | 111 M | 85.9 M | 58.3 M | 41.2 M | 31.3 M | 18.7 M | 17.5 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
30.7 M | 36.3 M | 32.9 M | 34.5 M | 41 M | 40.2 M | 31.1 M | 23.8 M | 17.7 M | 12.7 M | 11.6 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-11.5 M | -5.38 M | -2.54 M | 76.4 K | 7.41 M | 8.38 M | 3.21 M | -3.79 M | 1.73 M | 1.61 M | 614 K | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-9.25 M | -3.5 M | -1.29 M | 1.3 M | 8.32 M | 9.05 M | 3.8 M | -3.38 M | 1.93 M | 2.26 M | 2.11 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
42.1 M | 41.7 M | 35.5 M | 34.4 M | 33.6 M | 31.8 M | 27.9 M | 26.8 M | 15 M | 10.6 M | 9.5 M | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
30.6 M | 31.9 M | 652 K | 21.6 M | 23 M | 16.8 M | 16.3 M | 19.6 M | 8.1 M | 5.65 M | 4.96 M | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement CLPS Incorporation
| 2026-Q4 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q2 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q2 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
- | - | 27.5 M | - | 25.2 M | - | 23.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20.3 M | - | - | - | 15.9 M | - | - | - | 13.9 M | - | - | - | 13.6 M | - | - | - | 11.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
- | - | -7.05 M | - | -2.33 M | - | 193 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
- | - | 164 M | - | 143 M | - | 150 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
- | - | 128 M | - | 110 M | - | 116 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | 36.3 M | - | 32.9 M | - | 34.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
- | - | -5.38 M | - | -2.54 M | - | 76.4 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
- | - | -3.5 M | - | -1.29 M | - | 1.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | 41.7 M | - | 35.5 M | - | 34.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
- | - | 31.9 M | - | 25.1 M | - | 21.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company CLPS Incorporation (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Information technology industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
CDW Corporation
CDW
|
$ 157.05 | -0.85 % | $ 20.6 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
$ 68.07 | -2.28 % | $ 22.8 B | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
$ 12.5 | -2.46 % | $ 51.8 B | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
$ 189.87 | -4.06 % | $ 14.3 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
$ 173.47 | -3.77 % | $ 12.5 B | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
$ 64.72 | -2.73 % | $ 31.6 B | ||
|
Crexendo
CXDO
|
$ 5.05 | 1.81 % | $ 150 M | ||
|
Digimarc Corporation
DMRC
|
$ 7.72 | 4.75 % | $ 167 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
$ 1.66 | -1.49 % | $ 650 M | ||
|
Computer Task Group, Incorporated
CTG
|
- | - | $ 152 M | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
$ 158.82 | -4.45 % | $ 8.88 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
$ 4.79 | 0.73 % | $ 349 M | ||
|
LiveRamp Holdings
RAMP
|
$ 38.5 | 0.71 % | $ 2.47 B | ||
|
Fidelity National Information Services
FIS
|
$ 28.67 | -2.47 % | $ 14.8 B | ||
|
Unisys Corporation
UIS
|
$ 2.67 | 8.78 % | $ 190 M | ||
|
Usio
USIO
|
$ 2.95 | 0.68 % | $ 79.4 M | ||
|
21Vianet Group
VNET
|
$ 3.16 | 0.16 % | $ 5.09 B | ||
|
Switch
SWCH
|
- | - | $ 8.39 B | ||
|
WidePoint Corporation
WYY
|
$ 6.14 | -0.81 % | $ 60.7 M | ||
|
Xerox Holdings Corporation
XRX
|
$ 1.11 | -2.25 % | $ 140 M | ||
|
CynergisTek
CTEK
|
- | -0.4 % | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
American Virtual Cloud Technologies
AVCT
|
- | -11.01 % | $ 19.5 M | ||
|
Perficient
PRFT
|
- | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
$ 31.92 | -2.43 % | $ 3.01 B | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
$ 1.83 | 0.27 % | $ 58.2 M | ||
|
Accenture PLC
ACN
|
$ 260.45 | -1.81 % | $ 162 B | ||
|
Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR
|
$ 190.42 | -2.13 % | $ 22.1 B | ||
|
Fiserv
FISV
|
$ 62.85 | 0.17 % | $ 34.4 B | ||
|
C3.ai
AI
|
$ 11.7 | 2.81 % | $ 1.51 B | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
$ 7.37 | 2.79 % | $ 68.5 M | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
$ 5.19 | -11.88 % | $ 3.78 B | ||
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
$ 30.33 | -2.51 % | $ 1.91 B | ||
|
ExlService Holdings
EXLS
|
$ 43.16 | -1.03 % | $ 6.95 B | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
$ 83.36 | 1.19 % | $ 19 B | ||
|
Leidos Holdings
LDOS
|
$ 132.7 | -2.33 % | $ 17 B | ||
|
GDS Holdings Limited
GDS
|
$ 22.37 | 1.77 % | $ 34 B | ||
|
CoreLogic, Inc.
CLGX
|
- | 0.59 % | $ 5.89 B | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
$ 611.85 | 1.2 % | $ 13.5 B | ||
|
Genpact Limited
G
|
$ 42.26 | 2.78 % | $ 7.35 B | ||
|
Innodata
INOD
|
$ 37.06 | -4.04 % | $ 1.18 B | ||
|
The Hackett Group
HCKT
|
$ 13.44 | 1.2 % | $ 367 M | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
$ 14.84 | -2.3 % | $ 2.6 B | ||
|
Conduent Incorporated
CNDT
|
$ 1.43 | -13.11 % | $ 227 M | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
$ 7.88 | 0.06 % | $ 629 M | ||
|
SYNNEX Corporation
SNX
|
$ 219.01 | 1.84 % | $ 18 B | ||
|
Alithya Group
ALYA
|
- | 3.2 % | $ 105 M | ||
|
Science Applications International Corporation
SAIC
|
$ 145.06 | -1.23 % | $ 6.72 B | ||
|
Sykes Enterprises, Incorporated
SYKE
|
- | - | $ 2.15 B | ||
|
China Customer Relations Centers, Inc.
CCRC
|
- | 0.31 % | $ 119 M |