
Horizon Global Corporation HZN
Quarterly report 2022-Q3
added 11-09-2022
Horizon Global Corporation Accounts Receivables 2011-2026 | HZN
Accounts receivable — is the amount of money owed to a company by other organizations, individuals, or the government. It arises when a company has already delivered goods, performed work, or provided services, but has not yet received payment for them.Examples of accounts receivable
- Customers have not paid invoices for delivered products
- An advance has been paid to a supplier, but goods have not yet been received
- Employees have not reported on accountable amounts
- The government must refund tax overpayments
- Outstanding loans issued
- Asset quality
Accounts receivable are part of current assets. But they are not cash — they are promises. Investors assess how realistic these promises are to be collected. The higher the share of overdue or doubtful receivables, the greater the risk of asset impairment. - Impact on cash flow
Even if a company shows a profit, the money can be "tied up" in receivables. This means profit does not turn into actual cash, and the company may face liquidity shortages. - Assessment of management efficiency
The following accounts receivable turnover ratios are commonly used:
Receivables turnover = Revenue / Average accounts receivable
(the higher — the better)
Days Sales Outstanding (DSO) = 365 / Turnover
(the fewer days — the faster customers pay)
If the DSO is constantly increasing — this is a red flag — customers are delaying payments, and money gets stuck in settlements.
Annual Accounts Receivables Horizon Global Corporation
| 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80.7 M | 87.4 M | 71.7 M | 108 M | 91.8 M | 77.6 M | 63 M | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 108 M | 63 M | 82.9 M |
Quarterly Accounts Receivables Horizon Global Corporation
| 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 75.6 M | 98.9 M | 95.6 M | 80.7 M | 96.3 M | 116 M | 112 M | 87.4 M | 87.4 M | 87.4 M | 87.4 M | 71.7 M | 71.7 M | 71.7 M | 71.7 M | 95.2 M | 95.2 M | 108 M | 108 M | 91.8 M | 91.8 M | 91.8 M | 91.8 M | 77.6 M | 77.6 M | 77.6 M | 77.6 M | 63 M | 63 M | 63 M | 63 M | 63.8 M | 63.8 M | 63.8 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 116 M | 63 M | 83.5 M |
Accounts Receivables of other stocks in the Auto parts industry
| Issuer | Accounts Receivables | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Commercial Vehicle Group
CVGI
|
86.3 M | $ 4.97 | -2.65 % | $ 168 M | ||
|
Allison Transmission Holdings
ALSN
|
333 M | $ 124.71 | 0.31 % | $ 10.5 B | ||
|
Lear Corporation
LEA
|
3.9 B | $ 139.67 | - | $ 7.43 B | ||
|
Motorcar Parts of America
MPAA
|
91.1 M | $ 11.67 | 0.04 % | $ 230 M | ||
|
Gentex Corporation
GNTX
|
369 M | $ 23.19 | -0.86 % | $ 5.05 B | ||
|
American Axle & Manufacturing Holdings
AXL
|
733 M | - | - | $ 1.05 B | ||
|
China XD Plastics Company Limited
CXDC
|
424 M | - | - | $ 169 K | ||
|
Dorman Products
DORM
|
479 M | $ 123.54 | -0.48 % | $ 3.77 B | ||
|
Dana Incorporated
DAN
|
1.2 B | $ 34.31 | -1.05 % | $ 4.98 B | ||
|
Sypris Solutions
SYPR
|
9.85 M | $ 3.33 | 1.22 % | $ 74.2 M | ||
|
Stoneridge
SRI
|
131 M | $ 7.62 | -0.26 % | $ 212 M | ||
|
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company
GT
|
2.34 B | $ 6.09 | -6.46 % | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Kandi Technologies Group
KNDI
|
19 M | $ 0.69 | -2.04 % | $ 54.4 M | ||
|
Modine Manufacturing Company
MOD
|
479 M | $ 275.0 | 0.65 % | $ 14.5 B | ||
|
BorgWarner
BWA
|
2.96 B | $ 61.72 | 0.6 % | $ 13.2 B | ||
|
Cooper-Standard Holdings
CPS
|
334 M | $ 30.11 | -2.41 % | $ 538 M | ||
|
Monro
MNRO
|
11.8 M | $ 17.4 | -1.83 % | $ 521 M | ||
|
Magna International
MGA
|
7.59 B | $ 62.88 | -0.33 % | $ 17.7 B | ||
|
XPEL
XPEL
|
49.8 M | $ 42.83 | -1.66 % | $ 1.18 B | ||
|
Douglas Dynamics
PLOW
|
97.6 M | $ 46.05 | 1.66 % | $ 1.06 B | ||
|
Tenneco
TEN
|
2.57 B | $ 43.7 | -0.27 % | $ 3.59 B | ||
|
Standard Motor Products
SMP
|
232 M | $ 39.98 | - | $ 879 M | ||
|
Meritor
MTOR
|
534 M | - | -0.03 % | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Adient plc
ADNT
|
1.87 B | $ 22.68 | -0.48 % | $ 1.88 B | ||
|
Visteon Corporation
VC
|
613 M | $ 112.26 | -1.83 % | $ 3.05 B | ||
|
Gentherm Incorporated
THRM
|
281 M | $ 31.23 | -1.09 % | $ 955 M | ||
|
LKQ Corporation
LKQ
|
1.2 B | $ 28.45 | -1.52 % | $ 7.33 B | ||
|
Autoliv
ALV
|
2.24 B | $ 120.9 | -0.65 % | $ 9.26 B | ||
|
Aptiv PLC
APTV
|
3.48 B | $ 56.72 | -2.12 % | $ 12.2 B | ||
|
Superior Industries International
SUP
|
69.5 M | - | 6.14 % | $ 9.18 K | ||
|
Unique Fabricating
UFAB
|
23.5 M | - | - | $ 1.75 M | ||
|
VOXX International Corporation
VOXX
|
71.1 M | - | - | $ 176 M | ||
|
Strattec Security Corporation
STRT
|
102 M | $ 57.74 | -7.54 % | $ 233 M | ||
|
Westport Fuel Systems
WPRT
|
10.2 M | $ 1.99 | - | $ 34.5 M |