Export financials
Iteris (ITI)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Iteris Financial Ratios 2024-2009 | ITI
Brief overview of Iteris's valuation and returns
The comparison uses the five latest available annual observations between 2011 and 2024.
The current valuation set is P/E 59.56x (median 59.56x), EV/EBITDA 63.42x (median 25.75x), P/S 1.08x (median 1.26x). The combined ratio level is close to the company's five-year norm at a 0% deviation. No clear premium or discount is visible.
Earnings yield calculated as 1/P/E is about 1.7%, showing current profit per unit of share price.
Returns on assets and capital are represented by ROE 4.5%, ROA 2.5%, ROCE 4%. Efficiency ratios are restrained, with capital and assets producing modest returns.
The cash conversion cycle shortened from 184.8 days to 44.8 days, or 139.9 days. Working capital returns faster.
Overall picture
Iteris trades near its familiar ratio range. A new earnings or profitability trend is needed to change the view.
Annual Financial Ratios Iteris
| 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P/E |
59.6 | -11.4 | -23.9 | 16.3 | -39.3 | -21.2 | -34.7 | -46.5 | -9.5 | -6.7 | -573.3 | 295.5 | 53.1 | 60.2 | - | - |
P/S |
1.1 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 5.2 | 7.8 | 6.2 | 5.3 | 8.6 | 5.1 | 3.7 | 3.2 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 3.0 | - | - |
EPS |
0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.0 | -0.3 | -0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
214 M | 202 M | 194 M | 187 M | 245 M | 183 M | 135 M | 228 M | 117 M | 62.8 M | 48.9 M | 65.3 M | 53.8 M | 50.4 M | -10.4 M | -6.37 M |
EBITDA per Share |
0.08 | -0.33 | -0.14 | 0.03 | -0.03 | -0.07 | -0.15 | -0.14 | -0.09 | -0.05 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 | -0.11 | 0.13 | - |
EV/EBITDA |
63.4 | -14.5 | -33.0 | 159.8 | -181.0 | -83.9 | -28.3 | -50.6 | -41.5 | -40.4 | 17.5 | 25.8 | 18.4 | -13.6 | -2.3 | - |
PEG |
-0.37 | 0.08 | 0.14 | -0.33 | -6.1 | 1.6 | 485.41 | 12.48 | 0.18 | 0.06 | -1.15 | -6.86 | 0.13 | 0.03 | - | - |
P/B |
2.7 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 3.5 | 4.9 | 3.1 | 5.6 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | - | - |
P/CF |
16.4 | -35.0 | -29.5 | 25.4 | -57.6 | -28.5 | -456.2 | 77.2 | -28.4 | 19.6 | 17.2 | 22.0 | 87.2 | 8.4 | - | - |
ROE % |
4.48 | -23.61 | -9.41 | 13.10 | -8.89 | -22.95 | -8.92 | -12.00 | -28.35 | -18.66 | -0.17 | 0.43 | 1.98 | 1.40 | 3.79 | - |
ROA % |
2.54 | -13.29 | -5.71 | 7.99 | -5.50 | -13.49 | -5.61 | -7.74 | -20.53 | -14.78 | -0.14 | 0.34 | 1.57 | 1.06 | - | - |
ROCE % |
4.03 | -23.07 | -8.90 | 0.57 | -2.82 | -8.45 | -13.87 | -12.54 | -7.70 | -3.65 | 3.51 | 2.88 | 3.53 | -8.38 | 6.16 | - |
Current Ratio |
2.3 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 3.6 | 4.8 | 5.4 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 4.1 | - | - |
DSO |
52.5 | 57.8 | 61.0 | 205.6 | 217.9 | 203.4 | 214.2 | 193.1 | 196.6 | 226.1 | 242.4 | 242.9 | 267.3 | 115.5 | - | - |
DIO |
41.2 | 30.1 | 27.6 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 18.4 | 14.8 | 16.8 | 24.1 | 23.2 | 21.6 | 23.4 | 25.0 | 15.0 | - | - |
DPO |
48.9 | 39.8 | 44.2 | 44.2 | 50.2 | 54.3 | 44.9 | 41.6 | 44.1 | 49.0 | 48.9 | 44.9 | 36.3 | 18.7 | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
93.8 | 87.9 | 88.6 | 226.7 | 234.9 | 221.7 | 229.0 | 210.0 | 220.7 | 249.3 | 264.0 | 266.3 | 292.4 | 130.5 | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
44.8 | 48.1 | 44.5 | 182.4 | 184.8 | 167.4 | 184.1 | 168.3 | 176.6 | 200.3 | 215.1 | 221.4 | 256.1 | 111.8 | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Iteris
| 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.01 | -0.05 | -0.17 | -0.11 | -0.05 | -0.06 | -0.05 | 0.02 | -0.06 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.25 | -0.01 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.07 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.07 | -0.04 | -0.05 | -0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | -0.03 | -0.1 | -0.04 | - | - | -0.03 | -0.33 | -0.33 | -0.01 | -0.01 | - | -0.01 | -0.01 | - | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.04 | - |
EBITDA per Share |
0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.05 | 0.01 | -0.05 | -0.16 | -0.11 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.05 | 0.02 | -0.04 | -0.07 | 0.02 | 13.9 | - | -0.05 | -0.05 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.07 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.07 | -0.07 | -0.04 | -0.04 | -0.03 | -0.02 | -0.02 | - | -0.05 | -0.04 | 0.01 | - | -0.04 | -0.02 | -0.01 | -0.01 | -0.02 | -0.01 | - | - | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.03 | -0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
ROE % |
5.12 | 5.08 | 1.35 | -10.76 | -20.75 | -24.55 | -24.43 | -15.80 | -8.29 | -8.09 | -5.28 | -2.07 | 11.14 | 13.95 | 4.83 | -1.66 | -18.23 | -21.30 | -26.90 | -28.71 | -28.71 | -32.24 | -32.24 | -32.24 | -33.73 | -26.04 | -13.72 | -9.58 | -6.64 | -10.69 | -11.31 | -7.79 | -6.70 | -26.95 | -47.10 | -47.73 | -47.99 | -24.70 | -1.42 | -1.02 | -0.71 | -0.12 | 0.47 | 1.96 | 2.81 | 4.32 | 5.84 | 5.65 | 6.04 | 5.46 | 4.89 | 6.30 | 5.27 | 1.35 | 2.39 | 0.18 |
ROA % |
2.88 | 2.87 | 0.74 | -6.26 | -12.04 | -14.18 | -14.28 | -9.47 | -5.02 | -5.13 | -3.36 | -1.29 | 7.26 | 9.03 | 3.49 | -0.50 | -11.14 | -12.99 | -16.60 | -17.88 | -18.97 | -21.20 | -20.96 | -20.61 | -20.37 | -15.57 | -8.24 | -6.01 | -4.29 | -7.06 | -7.71 | -5.45 | -4.76 | -20.09 | -35.25 | -35.75 | -35.97 | -18.55 | -1.13 | -0.82 | -0.57 | -0.09 | 0.40 | 1.62 | 2.31 | 3.55 | 4.78 | 4.63 | 4.94 | 4.42 | 3.89 | 4.94 | 4.10 | 1.05 | 1.86 | 0.14 |
ROCE % |
4.59 | 4.81 | 0.86 | -10.41 | -20.27 | -24.31 | -23.47 | -15.83 | -8.11 | -7.18 | -5.04 | -1.12 | -1.44 | 0.70 | -2.40 | -7.10 | -10.23 | -12.01 | -15.50 | -15.49 | -15.49 | -20.29 | -20.29 | -20.29 | -21.81 | -17.54 | -13.26 | -12.29 | -11.58 | -12.85 | -10.56 | -7.83 | -8.03 | -7.14 | -5.72 | -6.34 | -6.95 | -5.44 | -3.94 | -3.46 | -2.81 | -1.23 | 0.35 | 2.67 | 4.03 | 2.74 | 1.45 | 1.18 | 1.60 | 3.01 | 4.42 | 4.75 | 3.51 | 0.66 | 1.81 | 0.38 |
Current Ratio |
2.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.6 | 5.1 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 5.1 | 5.4 | 5.9 | 5.9 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 5.5 | 5.6 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.1 |
DSO |
55.3 | 53.9 | 52.7 | 52.7 | 53.4 | 57.2 | 59.8 | 66.9 | 50.4 | 60.1 | 61.2 | 57.9 | 59.0 | 62.8 | 60.3 | 68.2 | 62.5 | 54.0 | 53.8 | 58.5 | 54.5 | 58.6 | 60.4 | 54.6 | 58.6 | 59.7 | 61.8 | 54.0 | 47.8 | 50.4 | 53.1 | 48.2 | 50.1 | 50.1 | 48.8 | 47.9 | 56.9 | 59.5 | 54.5 | 56.3 | 57.3 | 59.5 | 59.8 | 58.1 | 58.7 | 57.4 | 60.6 | 56.0 | 55.1 | 55.4 | 55.2 | 55.5 | 58.9 | 58.8 | 68.1 | - |
DIO |
42.2 | 38.2 | 37.3 | 39.2 | 41.1 | 40.1 | 36.5 | 50.1 | 30.6 | 28.2 | 23.2 | 27.5 | 25.1 | 21.5 | 15.2 | 19.6 | 23.0 | 17.0 | 13.6 | 17.2 | 21.4 | 23.1 | 19.5 | 19.0 | 23.1 | 19.9 | 17.3 | 17.2 | 16.9 | 16.3 | 15.0 | - | 17.9 | 5.9 | 16.9 | 17.9 | 23.5 | 24.0 | 22.2 | 24.7 | 23.7 | 21.5 | 17.1 | 18.6 | 23.5 | 20.7 | 18.5 | 22.1 | 30.0 | 25.9 | 21.7 | 19.4 | 18.5 | 7.0 | 15.9 | - |
DPO |
50.3 | 50.1 | 51.0 | 50.9 | 49.9 | 46.8 | 39.5 | 55.0 | 36.4 | 35.5 | 36.0 | 40.1 | 32.5 | 42.8 | 44.5 | 40.9 | 46.3 | 59.5 | 56.2 | 52.4 | 53.2 | 58.0 | 58.3 | 51.1 | 58.0 | 63.5 | 64.4 | 54.7 | 44.8 | 45.9 | 48.3 | - | 43.7 | 14.1 | 41.2 | 36.9 | 40.5 | 45.1 | 40.9 | 43.9 | 46.0 | 46.4 | 41.5 | 38.3 | 41.7 | 39.9 | 40.0 | 38.3 | 42.3 | 38.3 | 34.9 | 35.7 | 38.5 | 13.0 | 20.8 | - |
Operating Cycle |
- | - | 101.5 | - | 92.1 | 90.0 | 89.8 | - | 97.3 | 48.8 | 50.2 | - | 88.4 | 28.6 | 39.5 | 57.5 | 84.3 | 76.8 | 76.0 | 72.2 | 75.8 | 69.8 | 75.2 | 73.6 | 81.7 | 79.5 | 72.6 | 47.9 | 66.7 | 74.4 | 65.7 | 48.2 | 68.0 | 57.4 | 59.3 | 47.9 | 83.4 | 67.0 | 62.5 | 55.2 | 81.1 | 69.0 | 70.0 | 57.9 | 78.0 | 68.4 | 72.8 | 52.0 | 81.3 | 68.3 | 74.0 | 57.9 | 78.0 | 76.0 | 84.4 | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | - | 48.6 | - | 42.0 | 39.0 | 41.1 | - | 50.4 | 28.2 | 27.1 | - | 52.9 | 16.0 | 19.6 | 57.5 | 41.5 | 28.6 | 33.3 | 23.8 | 13.8 | 14.6 | 25.6 | 22.5 | 23.7 | 16.0 | 16.1 | 47.9 | 20.8 | 20.9 | 19.4 | 48.2 | 24.3 | 43.5 | 40.5 | 47.9 | 38.4 | 52.3 | 41.4 | 55.2 | 34.7 | 55.0 | 48.5 | 57.9 | 38.1 | 55.3 | 50.6 | 52.0 | 43.0 | 56.7 | 55.4 | 57.9 | 42.5 | 62.7 | 64.7 | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Iteris, allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.