Export financials
Radware Ltd. (RDWR)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Radware Ltd. Income Statement 2025-2008 | RDWR
Brief overview of profit and loss at Radware Ltd.
The comparison covers a five-year financial horizon. Radware Ltd. reported revenue of $250 million in 2020 and $302 million by 2025. Overall revenue changed by +20.7%, equal to an annualized rate of about 3.8%. Revenue was effectively stagnant over the period.
Gross profit was $205 million at the start and $244 million at the end of the period (+18.8%). Cost of revenue developed less favorably than sales and pressured gross profitability. Comparing the endpoints gives gross margins of 82% and 80.7%. The relationship between gross profit and revenue changed only slightly.
EBITDA changed from 16.7 million dollars to 23.1 million dollars (+38.1%). EBITDA grew faster than revenue, indicating positive operating leverage. The EBITDA share of revenue changed from 6.7% to 7.7%. The operating margin showed no pronounced shift.
The five-year change in net income was +110.2%: from 9.6 million dollars to 20.3 million dollars. Net profit ended the five years at a local peak.
Over the period, capitalization shifted from 1.2 billion dollars to 1 billion dollars (−17.2%). Market value lagged the financial performance.
What the figures show
The financial profile remains mixed, with strengths and risks moving in different directions. The positive side is supported by stable operating profitability and net-income growth. The weaker side of the profile includes weaker gross profitability and weak sales momentum. Future reports should be judged by revenue momentum, margins, and the conversion of sales into net income.
Annual Income Statement Radware Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
1 B | 830 M | 713 M | 766 M | 1.58 B | 1.21 B | 1.06 B | 1.14 B | 899 M | 678 M | 624 M | 902 M | 802 M | 851 M | 178 M | 187 M | - | - |
Shares |
42.9 M | 42 M | 42.9 M | 44.9 M | 45.9 M | 46.5 M | 46.8 M | 45.3 M | 43.5 M | 43.9 M | 46.7 M | 46.9 M | 46.7 M | 46.6 M | 11.4 M | 19.6 M | - | - |
Historical Prices |
23.4 | 19.8 | 16.6 | 17.1 | 34.4 | 26.1 | 22.7 | 25.1 | 20.7 | 15.4 | 11.5 | 21.2 | 17.6 | 18.2 | 16.6 | 9.56 | 3.84 | 4.93 |
Net Income |
20.3 M | 6.04 M | -21.6 M | -166 K | 7.81 M | 9.64 M | 22.6 M | 11.7 M | -7.49 M | -8.66 M | 18.6 M | 25 M | 18.1 M | 31.8 M | 21.3 M | 9.63 M | -5.94 M | - |
Revenue |
302 M | 275 M | 261 M | 293 M | 286 M | 250 M | 252 M | 234 M | 211 M | 197 M | 217 M | 222 M | 193 M | 189 M | 167 M | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
58.3 M | 53.3 M | 51.7 M | 53.9 M | 52.4 M | 45.1 M | 45.2 M | 41.7 M | 39.6 M | 35.7 M | 38.2 M | 39.7 M | 36.7 M | 35.7 M | 33.4 M | 29.2 M | 23.3 M | - |
Gross Profit |
244 M | 222 M | 210 M | 240 M | 234 M | 205 M | 207 M | 193 M | 172 M | 161 M | 178 M | 182 M | 156 M | 154 M | 134 M | 115 M | 85.6 M | - |
Operating Income |
11.4 M | -3.89 M | -31.7 M | -3.34 M | 18.2 M | 6.17 M | 16.9 M | 7.52 M | -6.67 M | -12.7 M | 18 M | 25.1 M | 17.6 M | 30.9 M | 18.4 M | 8.46 M | -7.1 M | - |
Interest Expense |
17.9 M | 16.6 M | 13.9 M | 8.05 M | 4.41 M | 7.8 M | 8.79 M | 7.27 M | 4.83 M | 5.74 M | 5.87 M | 5.8 M | 4.49 M | 4.79 M | 4.2 M | 2.06 M | - | - |
EBITDA |
23.1 M | 7.95 M | -19.4 M | 8.35 M | 28.4 M | 16.7 M | 28.2 M | 17.3 M | 4.56 M | -2.38 M | 27.4 M | 33.2 M | 25.7 M | 40.8 M | 28.7 M | 17.5 M | 2.69 M | - |
Operating Expenses |
232 M | 226 M | 241 M | 243 M | 216 M | 199 M | 190 M | 185 M | 178 M | 174 M | 160 M | 157 M | 139 M | 123 M | 115 M | 106 M | 92.7 M | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
25.5 M | 28.3 M | 32.4 M | 29.8 M | 21.9 M | 18.9 M | 128 M | 128 M | 126 M | 122 M | 110 M | 113 M | 97.7 M | 86.3 M | 77.5 M | 10.2 M | 11.9 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Radware Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2009-Q4 | 2008-Q4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
42.9 M | 42 M | 42.9 M | - | - | - | - | 45.9 M | - | - | - | 46.4 M | - | - | - | 47 M | - | - | - | 46.3 M | - | - | - | 44.1 M | - | - | - | 43.2 M | - | - | - | 44.8 M | - | - | - | 46.9 M | - | - | - | 44.7 M | - | - | - | 44.4 M | - | - | - | 21.3 M | - | - | - | 19.6 M | - | - |
Net Income |
20.3 M | 6.04 M | -21.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9.63 M | -5.94 M | - |
Revenue |
302 M | 275 M | 261 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
58.3 M | 53.3 M | 51.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29.2 M | 23.3 M | - |
Gross Profit |
244 M | 222 M | 210 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 115 M | 85.6 M | - |
Operating Income |
11.4 M | -3.89 M | -31.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8.46 M | -7.1 M | - |
Interest Expense |
17.9 M | 16.6 M | 13.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2.06 M | - | - |
EBITDA |
23.1 M | 7.95 M | -19.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17.5 M | 2.69 M | - |
Operating Expenses |
232 M | 226 M | 241 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 106 M | 92.7 M | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
25.5 M | 28.3 M | 32.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10.2 M | 11.9 M | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Radware Ltd. (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Software industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Аренадата
DATA
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Simulations Plus
SLP
|
$ 18.5 | 0.05 % | $ 371 M | ||
|
Avaya Holdings Corp.
AVYA
|
- | - | $ 3.47 M | ||
|
New Relic
NEWR
|
- | - | $ 5.88 B | ||
|
Ceridian HCM Holding
CDAY
|
- | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Zuora
ZUO
|
- | - | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Sphere 3D Corp.
ANY
|
$ 2.89 | 3.96 % | $ 8.42 M | ||
|
Jamf Holding Corp.
JAMF
|
- | - | $ 1.67 B | ||
|
StoneCo Ltd.
STNE
|
$ 7.53 | 0.51 % | $ 2.27 B | ||
|
Sapiens International Corporation N.V.
SPNS
|
- | - | $ 2.43 B | ||
|
CyberArk Software Ltd.
CYBR
|
- | - | $ 18.1 B | ||
|
CrowdStrike Holdings
CRWD
|
$ 216.94 | -0.12 % | $ 54.4 B | ||
|
International Business Machines Corp.
IBM
|
$ 245.02 | -0.82 % | $ 228 B | ||
|
Immersion Corporation
IMMR
|
$ 6.79 | 1.8 % | $ 223 M | ||
|
A10 Networks
ATEN
|
$ 24.77 | 9.65 % | $ 1.79 B | ||
|
Avalara
AVLR
|
- | - | $ 8.28 B | ||
|
MongoDB
MDB
|
$ 313.03 | 2.77 % | $ 25.4 B | ||
|
Mitek Systems
MITK
|
$ 17.24 | 1.83 % | $ 788 M | ||
|
MIND C.T.I. Ltd
MNDO
|
$ 0.86 | -0.82 % | $ 17.6 M | ||
|
Kubient
KBNT
|
- | -10.71 % | $ 1.43 M | ||
|
TSR
TSRI
|
- | -0.07 % | $ 28.7 M | ||
|
Eventbrite
EB
|
$ 4.51 | 1.58 % | $ 436 M | ||
|
Cloudflare
NET
|
$ 268.81 | 9.72 % | $ 93.7 B | ||
|
Domo
DOMO
|
$ 3.55 | 0.13 % | $ 145 M | ||
|
ServiceNow
NOW
|
$ 101.98 | -0.36 % | $ 106 B | ||
|
Nutanix
NTNX
|
$ 58.42 | -0.22 % | $ 15.6 M | ||
|
salesforce.com
CRM
|
$ 213.66 | -3.91 % | $ 203 B | ||
|
Okta
OKTA
|
$ 168.58 | -1.51 % | $ 29.7 B | ||
|
Lightspeed POS
LSPD
|
$ 10.3 | -1.39 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Oracle
ORCL
|
$ 116.11 | 0.9 % | $ 332 B | ||
|
Box
BOX
|
$ 41.96 | -3.67 % | $ 6.05 B | ||
|
Open Text Corporation
OTEX
|
$ 24.87 | -4.79 % | $ 6.19 B | ||
|
Calix
CALX
|
$ 30.88 | -3.08 % | $ 2.04 B | ||
|
Phunware
PHUN
|
$ 1.74 | 0.58 % | $ 35.1 M | ||
|
Palantir Technologies
PLTR
|
$ 160.42 | 3.5 % | $ 380 B | ||
|
Endava plc
DAVA
|
$ 1.77 | 5.06 % | $ 103 M | - | |
|
Qualys
QLYS
|
$ 190.24 | -4.7 % | $ 6.88 B | ||
|
Dropbox
DBX
|
$ 34.69 | -3.01 % | $ 9.31 B | ||
|
My Size
MYSZ
|
$ 0.79 | -2.17 % | $ 2.48 M | ||
|
Datadog
DDOG
|
$ 179.12 | 2.59 % | $ 62.2 B | ||
|
Q2 Holdings
QTWO
|
$ 73.93 | -2.23 % | $ 4.6 B | ||
|
Waitr Holdings
WTRH
|
- | -5.96 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
Red Violet
RDVT
|
$ 69.9 | -3.08 % | $ 981 M | ||
|
Repay Holdings Corporation
RPAY
|
$ 4.39 | -3.73 % | $ 376 B | ||
|
The Descartes Systems Group Inc
DSGX
|
$ 93.9 | -0.97 % | $ 8.06 B | ||
|
Rackspace Technology
RXT
|
$ 2.53 | 6.09 % | $ 604 M | ||
|
Limelight Networks
LLNW
|
- | 1.65 % | $ 340 M | ||
|
VMware
VMW
|
- | - | $ 60.3 B | ||
|
Snowflake
SNOW
|
$ 276.36 | 2.55 % | $ 93.3 B | ||
|
SPS Commerce
SPSC
|
$ 81.9 | -0.82 % | $ 3.1 B |