Export financials
E2open Parent Holdings (ETWO)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

E2open Parent Holdings Income Statement 2025-2011 | ETWO
Brief overview of financial performance at E2open Parent Holdings
The figures are compared over a five-year interval. Revenue at E2open Parent Holdings moved from 305 million dollars in 2020 to 608 million dollars in 2025. Across the full period, sales moved by +99.2%; the average annual rate was 14.8%. Revenue followed a strong upward trend without signs of stagnation.
Gross profit changed from $184 million to $300 million (+62.8%). The relationship between sales and direct costs deteriorated. Gross profit as a share of revenue changed from 60.3% to 49.3%. The margin decline reflects a less favorable sales-and-cost structure.
The five-year EBITDA result moved by −2908.2%: from $16.8 million to −$470 million. Operating performance weakened relative to revenue. EBITDA margin was 5.5% at the start and −77.4% at the end. Operating return per unit of revenue declined.
Across the five years, the net result shifted from −$101 million to −$660 million. Profitability deteriorated further over the five years.
The market value of the business moved from $429 million to $601 million, or +40%. Market value lagged the financial performance.
Financial takeaway
Signs of deterioration dominate the five-year picture. The positive side is supported by a larger revenue base. The main areas of concern are limited operating profitability, lower net income and pressure on operating profitability. The key question is whether sales can be converted into sustainable profit.
Annual Income Statement E2open Parent Holdings
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
601 M | 1.29 B | 1.88 B | 1.53 B | 1.68 B | 429 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
308 M | 304 M | 302 M | 245 M | 187 M | 41.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
1.95 | 4.26 | 6.24 | 6.24 | 8.98 | 9.26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-660 M | -1.07 B | -649 M | -166 M | 10.8 M | -101 M | -30.1 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
608 M | 635 M | 652 M | 426 M | 21.4 M | 305 M | 201 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
308 M | 317 M | 322 M | 223 M | 16.2 M | 121 M | 73.6 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
300 M | 318 M | 330 M | 203 M | 5.18 M | 184 M | 128 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-652 M | -1.19 B | -944 M | -118 M | -42.8 M | -3.89 M | -12.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | - | - | 33.7 M | 1.93 M | 67.6 M | 20.8 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-470 M | -979 M | -731 M | 24.6 M | -36.4 M | 16.8 M | 22.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
952 M | 1.51 B | 1.27 B | 321 M | 47.9 M | 198 M | 125 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
86.2 M | 108 M | 88.1 M | 69.9 M | 23.1 M | 51.8 M | 28 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement E2open Parent Holdings
| 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
309 M | 311 M | 311 M | 309 M | 308 M | 307 M | 304 M | 303 M | 303 M | - | 302 M | 302 M | 301 M | - | 308 M | 227 M | 191 M | 187 M | - | - | - | 15.4 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-347 M | -14.1 M | -14.1 M | -347 M | -29.9 M | -38.9 M | -668 M | -34.9 M | -325 M | - | 4.8 M | -369 M | -11.4 M | - | -59.2 M | -222 M | -169 M | 10.8 M | -27.1 M | -16.5 M | -19.7 M | -22.8 K | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
152 M | 153 M | 153 M | 152 M | 152 M | 151 M | 157 M | 158 M | 160 M | - | 165 M | 161 M | 160 M | - | 137 M | 281 M | 144 M | 21.4 M | 84.1 M | 249 M | 165 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
75.9 M | 79 M | 79 M | 75.9 M | 77.5 M | 78.5 M | 78.9 M | 79.3 M | 80.7 M | - | 80.8 M | 83.3 M | 78.7 M | - | 72.8 M | 150 M | 77.7 M | 16.2 M | 31.9 M | 92.8 M | 61 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Gross Profit |
75.7 M | 73.6 M | 73.6 M | 75.7 M | 74.6 M | 72.7 M | 78.6 M | 79.2 M | 79.4 M | - | 84.1 M | 77.4 M | 81.7 M | - | 64.2 M | 131 M | 66.7 M | 5.18 M | 52.2 M | 156 M | 104 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
-375 M | -2.45 M | -2.45 M | -375 M | -15.1 M | -16.8 M | -731 M | -25.9 M | -423 M | - | -6.25 M | -536 M | -13.7 M | - | -54.4 M | -94.8 M | -40.3 M | -42.8 M | 193 K | 8.97 M | 4.99 M | 3.79 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
- | - | - | - | - | 25.4 M | 24.6 M | 25.5 M | 25.7 M | - | 21.3 M | 18 M | 15.4 M | - | 10.8 M | 22 M | 11.2 M | 1.93 M | 17.6 M | 53.3 M | 35.7 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
-230 M | 34.3 M | 34.3 M | -366 M | -6.5 M | 36.8 M | -722 M | -16.7 M | -369 M | - | 1.85 M | -527 M | 39.6 M | - | -48.4 M | -3.29 M | 656 K | -36.4 M | 4.09 M | 60.1 M | 38.9 M | 3.79 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Expenses |
451 M | 76 M | 76 M | 451 M | 89.7 M | 89.5 M | 810 M | 105 M | 502 M | - | 90.4 M | 613 M | 95.4 M | - | 119 M | 226 M | 107 M | 47.9 M | 52 M | 147 M | 95.2 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
20.8 M | 21.4 M | 21.4 M | 20.8 M | 21.6 M | 23.3 M | 24.7 M | 38.6 M | 22.1 M | - | 23.1 M | 23.4 M | 20.3 M | - | 22.9 M | 50 M | 27.1 M | 23.1 M | 10.4 M | 30 M | 9.86 M | 9.76 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company E2open Parent Holdings (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Software industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
SecureWorks Corp.
SCWX
|
- | - | $ 732 M | ||
|
Smartsheet
SMAR
|
- | - | $ 7.6 B | ||
|
Synchronoss Technologies
SNCR
|
- | - | $ 88.4 M | ||
|
Alteryx
AYX
|
- | - | $ 3.42 B | ||
|
Park City Group
PCYG
|
- | 0.62 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Аренадата
DATA
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Simulations Plus
SLP
|
$ 18.5 | 0.05 % | $ 371 M | ||
|
Avaya Holdings Corp.
AVYA
|
- | - | $ 3.47 M | ||
|
New Relic
NEWR
|
- | - | $ 5.88 B | ||
|
Ceridian HCM Holding
CDAY
|
- | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Zuora
ZUO
|
- | - | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Sphere 3D Corp.
ANY
|
$ 2.89 | 3.96 % | $ 8.42 M | ||
|
Jamf Holding Corp.
JAMF
|
- | - | $ 1.67 B | ||
|
StoneCo Ltd.
STNE
|
$ 7.53 | 0.51 % | $ 2.27 B | ||
|
Sapiens International Corporation N.V.
SPNS
|
- | - | $ 2.43 B | ||
|
CyberArk Software Ltd.
CYBR
|
- | - | $ 18.1 B | ||
|
CrowdStrike Holdings
CRWD
|
$ 216.94 | -0.12 % | $ 54.4 B | ||
|
International Business Machines Corp.
IBM
|
$ 245.02 | -0.82 % | $ 228 B | ||
|
Immersion Corporation
IMMR
|
$ 6.79 | 1.8 % | $ 223 M | ||
|
A10 Networks
ATEN
|
$ 24.77 | 9.65 % | $ 1.79 B | ||
|
Avalara
AVLR
|
- | - | $ 8.28 B | ||
|
MongoDB
MDB
|
$ 313.03 | 2.77 % | $ 25.4 B | ||
|
Mitek Systems
MITK
|
$ 17.24 | 1.83 % | $ 788 M | ||
|
MIND C.T.I. Ltd
MNDO
|
$ 0.86 | -0.82 % | $ 17.6 M | ||
|
Kubient
KBNT
|
- | -10.71 % | $ 1.43 M | ||
|
TSR
TSRI
|
- | -0.07 % | $ 28.7 M | ||
|
Eventbrite
EB
|
$ 4.51 | 1.58 % | $ 436 M | ||
|
Cloudflare
NET
|
$ 268.81 | 9.72 % | $ 93.7 B | ||
|
Domo
DOMO
|
$ 3.55 | 0.13 % | $ 145 M | ||
|
ServiceNow
NOW
|
$ 101.98 | -0.36 % | $ 106 B | ||
|
Nutanix
NTNX
|
$ 58.42 | -0.22 % | $ 15.6 M | ||
|
salesforce.com
CRM
|
$ 213.66 | -3.91 % | $ 203 B | ||
|
Okta
OKTA
|
$ 168.58 | -1.51 % | $ 29.7 B | ||
|
Lightspeed POS
LSPD
|
$ 10.3 | -1.39 % | $ 1.58 B | ||
|
Oracle
ORCL
|
$ 116.11 | 0.9 % | $ 332 B | ||
|
Box
BOX
|
$ 41.96 | -3.67 % | $ 6.05 B | ||
|
Open Text Corporation
OTEX
|
$ 24.87 | -4.79 % | $ 6.19 B | ||
|
Calix
CALX
|
$ 30.88 | -3.08 % | $ 2.04 B | ||
|
Phunware
PHUN
|
$ 1.74 | 0.58 % | $ 35.1 M | ||
|
Palantir Technologies
PLTR
|
$ 160.42 | 3.5 % | $ 380 B | ||
|
Endava plc
DAVA
|
$ 1.77 | 5.06 % | $ 103 M | - | |
|
Qualys
QLYS
|
$ 190.24 | -4.7 % | $ 6.88 B | ||
|
Dropbox
DBX
|
$ 34.69 | -3.01 % | $ 9.31 B | ||
|
My Size
MYSZ
|
$ 0.79 | -2.17 % | $ 2.48 M | ||
|
Datadog
DDOG
|
$ 179.12 | 2.59 % | $ 62.2 B | ||
|
Q2 Holdings
QTWO
|
$ 73.93 | -2.23 % | $ 4.6 B | ||
|
Waitr Holdings
WTRH
|
- | -5.96 % | $ 19.2 M | ||
|
Red Violet
RDVT
|
$ 69.9 | -3.08 % | $ 981 M | ||
|
Repay Holdings Corporation
RPAY
|
$ 4.39 | -3.73 % | $ 376 B | ||
|
The Descartes Systems Group Inc
DSGX
|
$ 93.9 | -0.97 % | $ 8.06 B |