Export financials
Radware Ltd. (RDWR)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Radware Ltd. Balance Sheet 2025-2008 | RDWR
Brief overview of Radware Ltd.'s assets and capital
Balance sheet changes are traced across five available annual reports between 2016 and 2020.
Assets added +44.8%, reaching $623.3 million from $430.3 million five periods earlier; annual growth near 9.7% remained solid.
Liabilities expanded faster than the asset base, +79.8% versus +44.8%. Debt-service capacity deserves attention.
Equity accounts for 62.3% of assets. Against the initial 69.7%, the capital position looks resilient.
The cash reserve occupies 8.8% of the balance sheet, previously 18.5%. It is one marker of short-term resilience.
Retained earnings reached $133.8 million, changing +48.9% over the period. A positive accumulated result supports equity.
Overall picture
Radware Ltd. retains a reasonably healthy balance sheet structure, which still needs support from earnings and cash flow.
Annual Balance Sheet Radware Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Net Debt |
-88.1 M | -80.4 M | -49.8 M | -22 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | -33.7 M | -45 M | -20.1 M | -20 M | -17.4 M | - | - | - |
Long Term Debt |
12 M | 13.5 M | 16 M | 19.5 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Long Term Debt Current |
5.05 M | 4.75 M | 4.68 M | 4.68 M | - | 5.22 M | 5.19 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Non Current Liabilities |
86.2 M | 93.1 M | 93.6 M | 111 M | 99.5 M | 91.1 M | 74.3 M | 50.7 M | 48.7 M | 45.3 M | 34.4 M | 33.1 M | 27.9 M | 19.9 M | 20.6 M | 22.5 M | - | - |
Total Current Liabilities |
194 M | 168 M | 155 M | 164 M | 166 M | 144 M | 126 M | 118 M | 107 M | 85.3 M | 77.4 M | 75.8 M | 66.7 M | 66.5 M | 48.8 M | 53.1 M | - | - |
Total Liabilities |
- | - | - | - | - | 235 M | 200 M | 169 M | 156 M | 131 M | 112 M | 109 M | 94.6 M | 86.4 M | 75.9 M | - | - | - |
Deferred Revenue |
112 M | 106 M | 105 M | 108 M | 99.9 M | 92.1 M | 79.2 M | 84 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32.9 M | - | - |
Retained Earnings |
146 M | 126 M | 120 M | 141 M | 142 M | 134 M | 124 M | 102 M | 82.3 M | 89.8 M | 98.5 M | 79.9 M | 55 M | 36.9 M | 5.1 M | -16.2 M | - | - |
Total Assets |
671 M | 619 M | 572 M | 644 M | 635 M | 623 M | 595 M | 533 M | 471 M | 430 M | 431 M | 443 M | 389 M | 358 M | 295 M | 261 M | - | - |
Cash and Cash Equivalents |
105 M | 98.7 M | 70.5 M | 46.2 M | - | 54.8 M | 40.8 M | 45.2 M | 65.2 M | 79.6 M | 33.7 M | 45 M | 20.1 M | 20 M | 17.4 M | 15.3 M | 19.8 M | 28.1 M |
Book Value |
671 M | 619 M | 572 M | 644 M | 635 M | 388 M | 395 M | 364 M | 315 M | 300 M | 319 M | 334 M | 294 M | 271 M | 219 M | 261 M | - | - |
Total Shareholders Equity |
349 M | 316 M | 284 M | 332 M | 370 M | 388 M | 395 M | 364 M | 315 M | 300 M | 319 M | 334 M | 294 M | 271 M | 219 M | 185 M | 149 M | 148 M |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Balance Sheet Radware Ltd.
| 2025-Q4 | 2024-Q4 | 2023-Q4 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q4 | 2009-Q4 | 2008-Q4 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Long Term Debt |
12 M | 13.5 M | 16 M | 19.5 M | - | - | - | 22.4 M | - | - | - | 24.9 M | - | - | - | 13.9 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Total Non Current Liabilities |
86.2 M | 93.1 M | 93.6 M | 111 M | - | - | - | 99.5 M | - | - | - | 91.1 M | - | - | - | 74.3 M | - | - | - | 50.7 M | - | - | - | 48.7 M | - | - | - | 45.3 M | - | - | - | 34.4 M | - | - | - | 33 M | - | - | - | 27.9 M | - | - | - | 25.3 M | - | - | - | 20.5 M | - | - | - | 22.5 M | - | - |
Deferred Revenue |
112 M | 106 M | 105 M | 108 M | - | - | - | 99.9 M | - | - | - | 92.1 M | - | - | - | 79.2 M | - | - | - | 84 M | - | - | - | 69.8 M | - | - | - | 53.1 M | - | - | - | 46.1 M | - | - | - | 42 M | - | - | - | 38.7 M | - | - | - | 36.3 M | - | - | - | 35.5 M | - | - | - | 32.9 M | - | - |
Retained Earnings |
146 M | 126 M | 120 M | 141 M | - | - | - | 142 M | - | - | - | 134 M | - | - | - | 124 M | - | - | - | 102 M | - | - | - | 82.3 M | - | - | - | 89.8 M | - | - | - | 98.5 M | - | - | - | 79.9 M | - | - | - | 55 M | - | - | - | 36.9 M | - | - | - | 5.14 M | - | - | - | -16.2 M | - | - |
Total Assets |
671 M | 619 M | 572 M | 644 M | - | - | - | 635 M | - | - | - | 623 M | - | - | - | 595 M | - | - | - | 533 M | - | - | - | 471 M | - | - | - | 430 M | - | - | - | 431 M | - | - | - | 443 M | - | - | - | 389 M | - | - | - | 358 M | - | - | - | 295 M | - | - | - | 261 M | - | - |
Cash and Cash Equivalents |
105 M | 98.7 M | 70.5 M | 46.2 M | - | - | - | 92.5 M | - | - | - | 54.8 M | - | - | - | 40.8 M | - | - | - | 45.2 M | - | - | - | 65.2 M | - | - | - | 79.6 M | - | - | - | 33.7 M | - | - | - | 45 M | - | - | - | 20.1 M | - | - | - | 20 M | - | - | - | 17.4 M | - | - | - | 15.3 M | 19.8 M | 28.1 M |
Book Value |
671 M | 619 M | 572 M | 644 M | - | - | - | 635 M | - | - | - | 623 M | - | - | - | 595 M | - | - | - | 533 M | - | - | - | 471 M | - | - | - | 430 M | - | - | - | 431 M | - | - | - | 443 M | - | - | - | 389 M | - | - | - | 358 M | - | - | - | 295 M | - | - | - | 261 M | - | - |
Total Shareholders Equity |
349 M | 316 M | 284 M | 368 M | - | - | - | 370 M | - | - | - | 388 M | - | - | - | 395 M | - | - | - | 364 M | - | - | - | 315 M | - | - | - | 300 M | - | - | - | 319 M | - | - | - | 334 M | - | - | - | 294 M | - | - | - | 271 M | - | - | - | 219 M | - | - | - | 185 M | 149 M | 148 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Balance Sheet is a fundamental financial report of Radware Ltd., providing a complete picture of the company’s financial position at a specific point in time. Unlike the income statement, which records the results of operations over a certain period, the balance sheet shows what assets the company owns, what liabilities it has to creditors, and what equity is available to the owners.
For an investor, the balance sheet is important because it allows assessing the company’s financial stability, understanding how much debt it carries, and how dependent it is on borrowed financing. It helps calculate key liquidity and leverage ratios. When analyzing, attention should be paid to the debt-to-equity ratio (Debt/Equity), the amount of cash on the balance sheet, and the ratio of current liabilities to liquid assets.
Features of balance sheet analysis- Vertical and horizontal analysis
Vertical analysis shows the structure of the balance sheet as a percentage of total assets or liabilities, while horizontal analysis shows the dynamics of changes over multiple periods. - Asset quality
It is important to evaluate not only the amount of assets but also their liquidity and realizability. - Accounting for off-balance sheet liabilities
Some liabilities may not be directly reflected in the balance sheet, which requires additional attention.
Balance sheet of other industry stocks – Software
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Envestnet
ENV
|
- | - | $ 3.44 B | ||
|
Qumu Corporation
QUMU
|
- | -0.11 % | $ 16.2 M | ||
|
GTY Technology Holdings
GTYH
|
- | 0.17 % | $ 355 M | ||
|
Opera Limited
OPRA
|
$ 14.73 | 0.82 % | $ 1.32 B | ||
|
RingCentral
RNG
|
$ 72.0 | -2.93 % | $ 6.44 B | ||
|
Rapid7
RPD
|
$ 14.69 | -4.86 % | $ 951 M | ||
|
Smith Micro Software
SMSI
|
$ 2.23 | -2.62 % | $ 45.9 M | ||
|
VirnetX Holding Corp
VHC
|
$ 9.71 | 2.86 % | $ 35.4 K | ||
|
Aware
AWRE
|
$ 0.98 | 1.56 % | $ 20.8 M | ||
|
FireEye, Inc.
FEYE
|
- | -3.41 % | $ 4.13 B | ||
|
BlackLine
BL
|
$ 26.07 | -22.59 % | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Bumble
BMBL
|
$ 5.98 | 0.08 % | $ 659 M | ||
|
Adobe
ADBE
|
$ 239.22 | -2.93 % | $ 102 B | ||
|
Microsoft Corporation
MSFT
|
$ 531.24 | -0.88 % | $ 3.95 T | ||
|
Autodesk
ADSK
|
$ 261.76 | -2.75 % | $ 55.8 B | ||
|
Akamai Technologies
AKAM
|
$ 82.79 | 6.35 % | $ 12 B | ||
|
Bill.com Holdings
BILL
|
$ 52.41 | 3.03 % | $ 5.24 B | ||
|
Bandwidth
BAND
|
$ 40.42 | 6.92 % | $ 1.21 B | ||
|
Viant Technology
DSP
|
$ 12.84 | 1.5 % | $ 211 M | ||
|
Fair Isaac Corporation
FICO
|
$ 694.86 | -1.67 % | $ 16.8 B | ||
|
AGM Group Holdings
AGMH
|
$ 0.4 | -9.32 % | $ 701 K | ||
|
Commvault Systems
CVLT
|
$ 158.65 | 0.65 % | $ 6.98 B | ||
|
Appian Corporation
APPN
|
$ 51.66 | -4.39 % | $ 3.83 B | ||
|
Asana
ASAN
|
$ 10.71 | -4.03 % | $ 2.54 B | ||
|
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
CHKP
|
$ 144.18 | -2.7 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
Fortinet
FTNT
|
$ 119.44 | -2.51 % | $ 90.5 B | ||
|
Bit Digital
BTBT
|
$ 0.73 | 3.64 % | $ 188 M | ||
|
Dynatrace
DT
|
$ 43.46 | -0.5 % | $ 13 B | ||
|
Datasea
DTSS
|
$ 0.55 | 1.07 % | $ 3.64 M | ||
|
eGain Corporation
EGAN
|
$ 5.96 | 0.93 % | $ 162 M | ||
|
Agilysys
AGYS
|
$ 121.05 | 1.08 % | $ 3.38 B | ||
|
Alarm.com Holdings
ALRM
|
$ 65.04 | -2.97 % | $ 3.24 B | ||
|
Cerence
CRNC
|
$ 8.14 | 1.37 % | $ 351 M | ||
|
AppFolio
APPF
|
$ 230.69 | -1.08 % | $ 8.31 B | ||
|
Digital Turbine
APPS
|
$ 10.37 | 7.24 % | $ 1.17 B | ||
|
Euronet Worldwide
EEFT
|
$ 70.92 | -0.32 % | $ 2.97 B | ||
|
8x8
EGHT
|
$ 2.12 | -5.78 % | $ 292 M | ||
|
Proofpoint, Inc.
PFPT
|
- | - | $ 10.1 B | ||
|
ACI Worldwide
ACIW
|
$ 60.11 | 0.99 % | $ 6.25 B | ||
|
Bridgeline Digital
BLIN
|
$ 0.65 | -2.66 % | $ 7.3 M | ||
|
Square
SQ
|
- | 0.67 % | $ 52.9 B | ||
|
Elastic N.V.
ESTC
|
$ 86.06 | 2.26 % | $ 9.07 B | ||
|
Intrusion
INTZ
|
$ 0.64 | 3.06 % | $ 12.7 M | ||
|
Blackbaud
BLKB
|
$ 54.13 | -3.0 % | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
DocuSign
DOCU
|
$ 77.67 | -1.58 % | $ 15.7 B | ||
|
Materialise NV
MTLS
|
$ 6.73 | 1.05 % | $ 398 M | ||
|
Aurora Mobile Limited
JG
|
$ 5.32 | 8.79 % | $ 31.7 M | ||
|
9F
JFU
|
$ 2.13 | 7.04 % | $ 502 M | ||
|
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated
DBD
|
$ 58.46 | 0.56 % | $ 2.15 B | ||
|
nCino
NCNO
|
$ 22.67 | -2.35 % | $ 2.56 B |