Export financials
Travel + Leisure Co. (TNL)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Travel + Leisure Co. Financial Ratios 2025-2007 | TNL
Brief overview of Travel + Leisure Co.'s multiples and efficiency
This overview follows the five latest available observations from 2021 through 2025.
Market valuation is represented by P/E 21.43x (median 9.92x), EV/EBITDA 15.86x (median 10.3x), P/S 1.23x (median 1.05x). The combined multiple level is about 35.1% above the company's historical norm, leaving less valuation cushion.
Current earnings relative to valuation equal about 4.7% on the 1/P/E measure. This is a valuation reference, not an expected payout.
Current measures of operating quality are ROE -23.4%, ROA 3.4%, ROCE -56.4%. Current return ratios are negative, materially weakening the fundamental profile.
Overall picture
Travel + Leisure Co.'s multiples are demanding relative to current business quality. Material improvement is needed to justify them.
Annual Financial Ratios Travel + Leisure Co.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
P/E |
21.4 | 9.9 | 8.2 | 9.6 | 15.5 | -14.9 | 9.2 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 6.4 | 7.7 | 8.8 | 7.4 | 4.8 | 3.4 | - | - |
P/S |
1.2 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | - | - | - | - |
EPS |
3.5 | 5.9 | 5.3 | 4.3 | 3.6 | -3.0 | 5.5 | 6.8 | 8.3 | 5.6 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | -6.0 | - |
EV (Enterprise Value) |
12.4 B | 11.5 B | 10.6 B | 10.5 B | 11.8 B | 11.2 B | 12.3 B | 11.7 B | 9.48 B | 8.95 B | 12 B | 11.6 B | 11.2 B | 10.9 B | 9.73 B | 8.17 B | 7.51 B | -136 M | -210 M |
EBITDA per Share |
10.3 | 12.1 | 11.2 | 9.26 | 8.58 | 0.24 | 10.3 | 9.06 | 12 | 12 | 10.7 | 9.76 | 8.6 | 7.36 | 6.22 | 4.85 | 4.16 | - | - |
EV/EBITDA |
18.3 | 13.6 | 12.8 | 13.6 | 15.9 | - | 10.4 | 10.3 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 6.7 | 6.8 | 7.0 | 7.5 | 6.9 | 9.5 | 10.1 | 0.2 | - |
PEG |
0.03 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.77 | -0.48 | -0.32 | 0.0 | 0.01 | 0.25 | 0.21 | 0.48 | 0.99 | 0.36 | - | - | - | - |
P/B |
-5.0 | -4.6 | -3.5 | -3.8 | -6.0 | -3.9 | -8.8 | -7.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | - | - |
P/CF |
7.7 | 8.8 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 8.4 | 10.2 | 13.6 | 12.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 4.0 | 2.9 | 1.5 | - | - |
ROE % |
-23.46 | -46.65 | -43.18 | -39.04 | -38.79 | 26.34 | -95.66 | -117.07 | 99.20 | 85.57 | 64.42 | 42.15 | 26.62 | 20.73 | 18.68 | 12.99 | 10.90 | -45.86 | - |
ROA % |
3.40 | 6.10 | 5.88 | 5.27 | 4.68 | -3.35 | 6.80 | 9.39 | 8.37 | 6.22 | 6.30 | 5.47 | 4.43 | 4.23 | 4.62 | 4.03 | 3.13 | - | - |
ROCE % |
-56.37 | -83.20 | -78.43 | -71.52 | -77.83 | 10.85 | 13.50 | 14.02 | 13.02 | 13.77 | 13.25 | 12.62 | 11.67 | 11.51 | 11.13 | 24.61 | 22.10 | -35.44 | - |
Current Ratio |
0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 4.1 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | - | - |
DSO |
14.5 | 15.8 | 16.5 | 14.9 | 14.3 | 21.9 | 305.1 | 299.6 | 51.1 | 60.2 | 59.4 | 62.0 | 68.0 | 66.3 | 60.6 | - | - | - | - |
DIO |
1574.3 | 4685.5 | 3194.4 | 2800.3 | 2979.3 | 232322.5 | 225.6 | 233.5 | 51.3 | 42.1 | 39.9 | 44.0 | 52.8 | 66.1 | 63.3 | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 13.7 | 12.6 | 38.6 | 62.5 | 53.3 | 56.1 | 54.9 | 53.5 | 50.1 | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
1588.8 | 4701.3 | 3210.9 | 2815.2 | 2993.6 | 232344.4 | 530.7 | 533.2 | 102.4 | 102.3 | 99.3 | 106.0 | 120.7 | 132.3 | 123.8 | - | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
1588.8 | 4701.3 | 3210.9 | 2815.2 | 2993.6 | 232344.4 | 517.0 | 520.6 | 63.8 | 39.8 | 46.0 | 49.9 | 65.9 | 78.8 | 73.7 | - | - | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Financial Ratios Travel + Leisure Co.
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EPS |
1.75 | 1.25 | 1.7 | 1.63 | 1.09 | 1.4 | 1.82 | 0.93 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 0.82 | - | 1.39 | 1.17 | 0.59 | - | 1.16 | 0.83 | 0.33 | 0.03 | 0.47 | -1.92 | -1.54 | 1.87 | 1.48 | 1.33 | 0.85 | 1.16 | 1.49 | 3.78 | 0.34 | 4.12 | 2.58 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 1.54 | 1.79 | 1.4 | 0.85 | 1.22 | 1.62 | 1.34 | 1.01 | 0.66 | 1.65 | 1.21 | 0.7 | 0.66 | 1.42 | 0.99 | 0.19 | 0.58 | 1.13 | 0.89 | 0.22 | 0.37 | 1.1 | 0.68 | 0.42 | 0.88 | 0.53 |
EBITDA per Share |
4.4 | 3.04 | 3.76 | 3.59 | 2.77 | 3.12 | 3.06 | 2.49 | 3.21 | 2.81 | 2.14 | - | 2.64 | 2.54 | 1.71 | - | 3.22 | 2.1 | 1.37 | 0.99 | 1.84 | -0.61 | -1.27 | 2.89 | 3.32 | 2.76 | 1.81 | 1.65 | 2.31 | 1.01 | 1.4 | 1.46 | 2.14 | 0.75 | 1.63 | 0.48 | 3.54 | 2.89 | 2.17 | - | 3.24 | 2.76 | 2.25 | - | 3.31 | 2.56 | 1.77 | - | 2.88 | 2.19 | 1.7 | - | 2.36 | 1.92 | 1.53 | - | 2.06 | 1.65 | 1.14 | - | - |
ROE % |
-44.62 | -42.01 | -45.55 | -46.62 | -41.08 | -44.03 | -42.12 | -34.09 | -39.81 | -40.59 | -37.52 | -30.95 | -42.85 | -37.85 | -29.00 | -22.71 | -22.92 | -15.12 | 9.54 | 26.26 | -5.05 | -26.42 | -66.63 | -95.47 | -83.47 | -83.79 | -126.24 | -117.07 | -43.46 | 16.65 | 93.43 | 111.05 | 79.93 | 73.05 | 83.97 | 85.71 | 77.48 | 70.03 | 64.92 | 64.32 | 56.03 | 52.45 | 47.90 | 42.23 | 41.08 | 36.18 | 32.19 | 26.68 | 25.58 | 22.29 | 20.73 | 20.73 | 19.04 | 18.64 | 17.12 | 18.68 | 21.53 | 17.20 | 3.23 | 5.36 | 3.51 |
ROA % |
5.93 | 5.43 | 5.72 | 6.04 | 5.39 | 5.97 | 5.94 | 5.00 | 5.88 | 5.00 | 5.11 | 4.12 | 5.21 | 3.39 | 3.82 | 3.05 | 3.07 | 2.07 | -1.17 | -3.36 | -1.15 | 0.14 | 3.96 | 6.79 | 6.11 | 6.37 | 9.99 | 9.39 | 11.80 | 12.26 | 7.79 | 8.17 | 5.86 | 5.33 | 6.12 | 6.23 | 6.02 | 6.01 | 6.08 | 6.36 | 5.74 | 5.89 | 5.81 | 5.49 | 5.52 | 5.31 | 5.10 | 4.45 | 4.42 | 4.18 | 4.17 | 4.23 | 3.99 | 4.25 | 4.16 | 4.62 | 5.69 | 4.79 | 0.80 | 1.69 | 1.03 |
ROCE % |
-86.41 | -83.08 | -89.47 | -84.79 | -76.82 | -80.31 | -76.59 | -69.36 | -74.07 | -75.18 | -71.38 | -57.22 | -79.13 | -74.65 | -61.70 | -47.27 | -55.99 | -40.64 | -12.50 | 10.87 | -29.28 | -63.09 | -112.14 | -153.02 | -131.85 | -125.79 | -99.76 | -91.29 | -51.63 | 6.62 | 23.80 | 57.35 | 92.44 | 106.47 | 127.93 | 112.32 | 146.01 | 127.48 | 112.26 | 84.95 | 112.92 | 100.43 | 85.53 | 62.79 | 82.69 | 69.57 | 59.53 | 45.90 | 60.82 | 52.89 | 47.27 | 36.11 | 48.84 | 44.22 | 39.06 | 29.84 | 39.42 | 33.05 | 6.81 | 9.58 | 6.35 |
Current Ratio |
0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | - | 0.9 | - | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.4 |
DSO |
13.1 | 15.4 | 15.2 | 15.5 | 15.8 | 15.1 | 16.8 | 18.5 | 15.9 | 15.2 | 8.2 | - | 8.1 | 7.2 | 15.6 | - | 12.8 | 12.7 | 16.4 | 16.3 | 17.1 | 30.6 | 21.2 | 13.4 | 11.9 | 12.7 | 13.2 | 11.6 | 10.4 | 25.9 | 24.7 | 14.3 | 13.1 | 20.5 | 30.2 | 37.7 | 35.4 | 39.7 | 41.9 | 40.8 | 34.2 | 38.2 | 39.8 | 38.2 | 31.1 | 35.1 | 39.0 | 38.6 | 32.3 | 36.8 | 38.1 | 36.9 | 31.9 | 35.4 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 30.8 | 34.2 | 36.3 | - | - |
DIO |
3716.1 | 3196.4 | 8847.7 | 5372.9 | 4818.4 | 4079.2 | 5199.1 | 3134.7 | 2437.2 | 3188.2 | 1761.1 | - | 1340.7 | 1119.8 | 2674.8 | - | 2768.3 | 3002.3 | 5879.1 | - | 5587.0 | -7230.2 | -3747.1 | - | 1823.5 | 2188.2 | 3685.0 | - | 2107.4 | 2376.4 | 3639.7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
DPO |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 72.1 | 220.5 | - | 296.1 | 429.1 | 702.0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Cycle |
- | 3211.8 | 8863.0 | 5388.4 | 4834.2 | 4094.3 | 5215.9 | 3153.2 | 2453.1 | 3203.5 | 1769.3 | - | 1348.8 | 1127.0 | 2690.4 | - | 2781.1 | 3015.0 | 5895.5 | 16.3 | 5604.1 | -7199.6 | -3726.0 | 13.4 | 1835.4 | 2200.8 | 3698.2 | 11.6 | 2117.8 | 2402.2 | 3664.4 | 14.3 | 13.1 | 20.5 | 30.2 | 37.7 | 35.4 | 39.7 | 41.9 | 40.8 | 34.2 | 38.2 | 39.8 | 38.2 | 31.1 | 35.1 | 39.0 | 38.6 | 32.3 | 36.8 | 38.1 | 36.9 | 31.9 | 35.4 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 30.8 | 34.2 | - | - | - |
Cash Conversion Cycle |
- | 3211.8 | 8863.0 | 5388.4 | 4834.2 | 4094.3 | 5215.9 | 3153.2 | 2453.1 | 3203.5 | 1769.3 | - | 1348.8 | 1127.0 | 2690.4 | - | 2781.1 | 3015.0 | 5895.5 | 16.3 | 5604.1 | -7199.6 | -3726.0 | 13.4 | 1835.4 | 2128.7 | 3477.6 | 11.6 | 1821.6 | 1973.2 | 2962.4 | 14.3 | 13.1 | 20.5 | 30.2 | 37.7 | 35.4 | 39.7 | 41.9 | 40.8 | 34.2 | 38.2 | 39.8 | 38.2 | 31.1 | 35.1 | 39.0 | 38.6 | 32.3 | 36.8 | 38.1 | 36.9 | 31.9 | 35.4 | 37.5 | 37.3 | 30.8 | 34.2 | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Multiples are an important financial analysis tool for the company Travel + Leisure Co., allowing investors and analysts to quickly assess the company’s value and investment attractiveness based on the ratio of market indicators to the company’s financial performance. Essentially, multiples express how the market values the company relative to its earnings, revenue, equity, or other key metrics.
Advantages of Using Financial Ratios- Simplified Data Analysis
Financial ratios transform large volumes of accounting data into compact and easily interpretable indicators, significantly simplifying the assessment of the company’s condition. - Comparability Between Companies
Multiples standardize financial metrics, enabling objective comparison of companies of different sizes, industries, and market capitalizations. - Identification of Trends and Issues
Regular analysis of ratios helps track the dynamics of financial health, identify strengths and weaknesses of the business, as well as potential risks. - Decision Support
Financial multiples serve as an important tool for investors, creditors, and company management in making investment, credit, and managerial decisions. - Accelerated Assessment of Investment Attractiveness
Ratios allow quick determination of key performance, liquidity, and financial stability indicators, facilitating prompt evaluation of companies’ attractiveness for investments.
Using multiples enables comparison between companies, even if they differ in size or industry, as they standardize financial data into ratios convenient for analysis. This is especially useful for evaluating companies where direct analysis of financial statements may be complex or require in-depth knowledge.
Financial Ratios of other stocks in the Social internet industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Moxian
MOXC
|
- | -1.96 % | $ 34.2 M | ||
|
36Kr Holdings
KRKR
|
$ 3.07 | 0.34 % | $ 3.25 B | ||
|
Airbnb
ABNB
|
$ 173.7 | 0.08 % | $ 106 B | ||
|
Youdao
DAO
|
$ 18.16 | 0.38 % | $ 2.14 B | - | |
|
Jiayin Group
JFIN
|
$ 1.28 | 4.92 % | $ 267 M | ||
|
Royal Caribbean Group
RCL
|
$ 277.68 | 1.05 % | $ 75.3 B | ||
|
Booking Holdings
BKNG
|
$ 163.45 | 0.21 % | $ 5.3 B | ||
|
CarGurus
CARG
|
$ 30.28 | 0.12 % | $ 2.89 B | ||
|
Cardlytics
CDLX
|
$ 2.03 | 1.01 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Expedia Group
EXPE
|
$ 288.95 | 0.29 % | $ 36.2 B | ||
|
Fiverr International Ltd.
FVRR
|
$ 8.59 | 0.17 % | $ 312 M | ||
|
Светофор Групп
SVET
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Luokung Technology Corp.
LKCO
|
- | -46.36 % | $ 1.8 M | ||
|
Spark Networks SE
LOV
|
- | -2.8 % | $ 81.6 M | ||
|
Liberty TripAdvisor Holdings
LTRPA
|
- | -20.83 % | $ 19.8 M | ||
|
Twitter
TWTR
|
- | 1.14 % | $ 41.3 B | ||
|
AutoWeb
AUTO
|
- | 0.78 % | $ 5.38 M | ||
|
MediaAlpha
MAX
|
$ 11.5 | 0.51 % | $ 647 M | ||
|
Meta (Facebook)
META
|
$ 709.33 | 0.12 % | $ 1.79 T | ||
|
MakeMyTrip Limited
MMYT
|
$ 46.6 | 0.13 % | $ 5.25 B | ||
|
Momo
MOMO
|
$ 4.69 | 1.27 % | $ 1.56 B | ||
|
Norwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd.
NCLH
|
$ 15.05 | 0.06 % | $ 6.75 B | ||
|
Remark Holdings
MARK
|
- | -15.19 % | $ 4.46 M | ||
|
Despegar.com, Corp.
DESP
|
- | - | $ 1.59 B | ||
|
Autohome
ATHM
|
$ 20.15 | 1.27 % | $ 9.47 B | - | |
|
Points International Ltd.
PCOM
|
- | 1.3 % | $ 360 M | ||
|
Gaia
GAIA
|
$ 1.37 | 1.48 % | $ 34 M | ||
|
Carnival Corporation & plc
CCL
|
$ 25.9 | 0.15 % | $ 34 B | ||
|
Snap
SNAP
|
$ 6.13 | 5.57 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
Sohu.com Limited
SOHU
|
$ 12.75 | 1.11 % | $ 360 M | ||
|
Alphabet
GOOG
|
$ 336.91 | 0.37 % | $ 4.08 T | ||
|
Spotify Technology S.A.
SPOT
|
$ 530.46 | 0.03 % | $ 109 B | ||
|
Shutterstock
SSTK
|
$ 4.44 | 13.47 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
DoorDash
DASH
|
$ 189.15 | 0.23 % | $ 80.8 B | ||
|
Trip.com Group Limited
TCOM
|
$ 40.01 | 0.2 % | $ 26.3 B | ||
|
Phoenix New Media Limited
FENG
|
$ 1.44 | 2.86 % | $ 17.3 M | ||
|
TripAdvisor
TRIP
|
$ 9.32 | 1.6 % | $ 1.16 B | ||
|
trivago N.V.
TRVG
|
$ 3.94 | 1.5 % | $ 1.39 B | ||
|
Uxin Limited
UXIN
|
$ 1.01 | 0.97 % | $ 63.4 B | ||
|
Yelp
YELP
|
$ 19.88 | 2.01 % | $ 1.26 B | ||
|
Zillow Group
Z
|
$ 30.82 | 0.89 % | $ 7.46 B | ||
|
Zillow Group
ZG
|
$ 31.88 | 1.39 % | $ 7.71 B | ||
|
Baidu
BIDU
|
$ 80.14 | 0.86 % | $ 27.4 B | ||
|
IZEA Worldwide
IZEA
|
$ 2.28 | 0.87 % | $ 39.4 M | ||
|
Lindblad Expeditions Holdings
LIND
|
$ 34.55 | 0.6 % | $ 1.9 B | ||
|
iQIYI
IQ
|
$ 0.95 | 3.28 % | $ 919 M | ||
|
Match Group
MTCH
|
$ 42.95 | 4.01 % | $ 10.4 B | ||
|
NetEase
NTES
|
$ 126.06 | 2.73 % | $ 402 B | ||
|
TechTarget
TTGT
|
$ 3.77 | 3.39 % | $ 107 M |