Export financials
TSR (TSRI)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

TSR Cash Flow 2023-2010 | TSRI
Brief cash flow overview of TSR
The review uses the five latest available annual reports between 2019 and 2023.
Operating cash flow recovered from negative territory and reached $1.8 million. Core operations returned to generating cash.
Core operations generated cash in 2 of five years. Frequent negative periods raise financial risk.
At the end, 1.7% of revenue converted into operating cash flow versus -2.5% previously.
Cash flow takeaway
TSR's cash flows present a mixed picture: positive periods coexist with weak conversion or high funding needs.
Annual Cash Flow TSR
| 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
1.75 M | -2.31 M | 1.3 M | -1.57 M | -1.58 M | 1.13 M | 750 K | - | 714 K | 524 K | -1.04 M | 359 K | -826 K | - |
Depreciation & Amortization |
243 K | 235 K | 158 K | 7.79 K | 11.6 K | 14.3 K | 20 K | 22.8 K | 20.4 K | 15.7 K | 12.2 K | 10.3 K | 8.47 K | - |
Accounts Payables |
- | - | - | - | 575 K | 559 K | 645 K | 724 K | 1.13 M | 929 K | 852 K | 1.12 M | 943 K | - |
Accounts Receivables |
12.1 M | 13.4 M | 9.66 M | 7.06 M | 7.45 M | 7.23 M | 7.34 M | 7.71 M | 8.76 M | 8.8 M | 9.15 M | 8.73 M | 8.93 M | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Cash Flow TSR
| 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Operating Cash Flow |
2.82 M | 567 K | - | 2.39 M | 1.71 M | 1.32 M | - | -2.47 M | 1.88 M | - | - | 510 K | 987 K | 323 K | - | -1.61 M | -1.23 M | 1.52 M | - | -1.17 M | -726 K | -329 K | - | 136 K | 51 K | -329 K | - | 186 K | 225 K | 28.2 K | - | 324 K | 1.31 M | -78.5 K | - | -287 K | 682 K | 1.38 M | - | 339 K | -316 K | -215 K | - | -438 K | -489 K | 188 K | - | -16.7 K | 47.3 K | 505 K | - | 505 K | 47.3 K | 505 K |
Depreciation & Amortization |
159 K | 59.7 K | - | 183 K | 114 K | 62.3 K | - | 170 K | 123 K | - | - | 95.2 K | 47.5 K | 55.3 K | - | 4.56 K | 3 K | 2.4 K | - | 9.29 K | 7.78 K | 3.89 K | - | 14.3 K | 8.42 K | 4.21 K | - | 14.4 K | 10.7 K | 5.36 K | - | 16.9 K | 11.1 K | 5.54 K | - | 13.2 K | 9.48 K | 4.81 K | - | 12.7 K | 6.75 K | 3.38 K | - | 8.93 K | 5.39 K | 2.7 K | - | 7.48 K | 5.05 K | 2.36 K | - | 2.36 K | 5.05 K | 2.36 K |
Accounts Payables |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.97 M | 1.68 M | 1.97 M | 1.68 M | 406 K | 900 K | 1.23 M | 900 K | 538 K | 946 K | 613 K | 946 K | 672 K | 746 K | 742 K | 746 K | 416 K | 545 K | 618 K | 545 K | 982 K | 898 K | 971 K | 898 K | 1.11 M | 1.21 M | 1.28 M | 1.21 M | 1.12 M | 866 K | 858 K | 866 K | 1.05 M | 1.24 M | 1.2 M | 1.24 M | 1.18 M | 1.3 M | 1.12 M | 1.3 M | 1.12 M | 943 K | 943 K |
Accounts Receivables |
10.5 M | 12 M | 11 M | 11.6 M | 11 M | 12.7 M | 12.6 M | 12.4 M | 12.6 M | 12.4 M | 10.8 M | 8.87 M | 8.01 M | 10.2 M | 8.01 M | 6.82 M | 7.07 M | 6.6 M | 7.07 M | 6.95 M | 7.97 M | 7.79 M | 7.97 M | 7.07 M | 7.61 M | 7.48 M | 7.61 M | 6.74 M | 7.07 M | 7.82 M | 7.07 M | 8.55 M | 7.59 M | 9.21 M | 7.59 M | 9.36 M | 8.51 M | 7.83 M | 8.51 M | 8.8 M | 9.07 M | 9.24 M | 9.07 M | 8.04 M | 8.73 M | 8.59 M | 8.73 M | 8.92 M | 9.12 M | 8.71 M | 9.12 M | 8.71 M | 8.93 M | 8.92 M |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Cash Flow Statement is one of the three key financial reports of the company TSR, reflecting the actual cash inflows and outflows over a certain period. Unlike the income statement, which shows revenues and expenses on an accrual basis, the cash flow statement focuses on real cash flows — how much cash actually came into the company and how much was spent.
Main Sections of the Cash Flow Statement- Operating Activities
This section reflects cash flows related to the company’s core operations: receipts from sales of goods and services, payments to suppliers, employee salaries, taxes, and other operating expenses. Positive cash flow from operating activities indicates the viability of the business and its ability to generate cash. - Investing Activities
Shows cash movements related to the purchase and sale of long-term assets such as real estate, equipment, and investments in other companies. Negative cash flow here often indicates investments in growth, which can be a positive sign. - Financing Activities
Reflects the inflow and outflow of cash related to raising and repaying capital: issuing shares, loans, dividend payments, and loan repayments. This section shows how the company finances its activities and distributes profits.
The cash flow statement is important for investors because it allows them to assess the company’s real liquidity, showing whether it has enough cash to cover current obligations and investments — this is critical for financial stability. Additionally, it helps analyze the quality of earnings, since profits reported in the income statement can be "paper" profits and may not reflect actual cash inflows; the cash flow statement reveals this difference. The presence of free cash is also crucial for evaluating the company’s ability to finance growth and pay dividends, which is important for investors. Attention should also be paid to prolonged negative cash flows from operating activities, as this may serve as a warning sign of potential problems with the core business.
Cash flow statements of other stocks in the Software sector
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Safe-T Group Ltd
SFET
|
- | 2.14 % | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
SilverSun Technologies
SSNT
|
- | 698.53 % | $ 686 M | ||
|
Verb Technology Company
VERB
|
- | 2.76 % | $ 98.6 M | ||
|
Verint Systems
VRNT
|
- | - | $ 1.31 B | ||
|
XpresSpa Group
XSPA
|
- | -2.66 % | $ 62.4 M | ||
|
ZoomInfo Technologies
ZI
|
- | 10.27 % | $ 3.73 B | ||
|
SecureWorks Corp.
SCWX
|
- | - | $ 732 M | ||
|
Smartsheet
SMAR
|
- | - | $ 7.6 B | ||
|
Synchronoss Technologies
SNCR
|
- | - | $ 88.4 M | ||
|
Alteryx
AYX
|
- | - | $ 3.42 B | ||
|
Park City Group
PCYG
|
- | 0.62 % | $ 180 M | ||
|
Софтлайн
SOFL
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Аренадата
DATA
|
- | - | - | ||
|
IVA Technologies
IVAT
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Группа Позитив
POSI
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Группа Астра
ASTR
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Базис | Basis
BAZA
|
- | - | - | ||
|
Simulations Plus
SLP
|
$ 18.5 | 0.05 % | $ 371 M | ||
|
Avaya Holdings Corp.
AVYA
|
- | - | $ 3.47 M | ||
|
New Relic
NEWR
|
- | - | $ 5.88 B | ||
|
Ceridian HCM Holding
CDAY
|
- | - | $ 10.6 B | ||
|
Zuora
ZUO
|
- | - | $ 1.4 B | ||
|
Sphere 3D Corp.
ANY
|
$ 2.89 | 3.96 % | $ 8.42 M | ||
|
Jamf Holding Corp.
JAMF
|
- | - | $ 1.67 B | ||
|
StoneCo Ltd.
STNE
|
$ 11.28 | 0.17 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Blackbaud
BLKB
|
$ 51.65 | 0.51 % | $ 2.46 B | ||
|
Bumble
BMBL
|
$ 5.94 | 0.17 % | $ 654 M | ||
|
CleanSpark
CLSK
|
$ 8.4 | 1.36 % | $ 2.16 B | ||
|
Diebold Nixdorf, Incorporated
DBD
|
$ 66.83 | 0.39 % | $ 2.46 B | ||
|
My Size
MYSZ
|
$ 1.14 | 2.94 % | $ 3.58 M | ||
|
Palo Alto Networks
PANW
|
$ 342.0 | 0.09 % | $ 256 B | ||
|
BlackLine
BL
|
$ 29.8 | 1.1 % | $ 1.83 B | ||
|
JFrog Ltd.
FROG
|
$ 84.31 | 2.81 % | $ 9.8 B | ||
|
Synopsys
SNPS
|
$ 454.63 | 2.46 % | $ 74.5 B | ||
|
Asana
ASAN
|
$ 9.86 | 0.58 % | $ 2.34 B | ||
|
Aware
AWRE
|
$ 0.9 | 1.85 % | $ 19.1 M | ||
|
ACI Worldwide
ACIW
|
$ 52.8 | 0.48 % | $ 5.49 B | ||
|
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd.
CHKP
|
$ 137.87 | 0.18 % | $ 14.8 B | ||
|
Creative Realities
CREX
|
$ 2.15 | 3.47 % | $ 22.6 M | ||
|
Cerence
CRNC
|
$ 8.93 | 0.28 % | $ 386 M | ||
|
DocuSign
DOCU
|
$ 74.65 | 0.18 % | $ 15.1 B | ||
|
The Descartes Systems Group Inc
DSGX
|
$ 87.05 | 0.58 % | $ 7.48 B | ||
|
Viant Technology
DSP
|
$ 12.64 | 0.35 % | $ 208 M | ||
|
eGain Corporation
EGAN
|
$ 5.55 | 0.18 % | $ 151 M | ||
|
8x8
EGHT
|
$ 1.94 | 2.99 % | $ 267 M | ||
|
Alarm.com Holdings
ALRM
|
$ 57.37 | 0.52 % | $ 2.86 B | ||
|
Brightcove
BCOV
|
- | - | $ 192 K | ||
|
Agilysys
AGYS
|
$ 109.9 | 5.6 % | $ 3.07 B | ||
|
Gitlab Inc
GTLB
|
$ 52.76 | 5.23 % | $ 8.8 B |