
Sonic Automotive SAH
$ 81.0
1.99%
Sonic Automotive DPO Ratio | SAH
Annual DPO Ratio Sonic Automotive
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.62 | 4.88 | 4.34 | 4.24 | 4.15 | 5.26 | 5.52 | 5.24 | 5.64 | 5.18 | 5.83 | 6.17 | 6.1 | 6.19 | 4.76 | 1.98 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 6.19 | 1.98 | 5.01 |
Quarterly DPO Ratio Sonic Automotive
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.42 | 5.61 | 5.27 | 5.26 | 4.85 | 5.7 | 5.69 | 4.6 | 4.09 | 4.14 | 4.46 | - | 2.21 | 1.94 | 4.07 | - | 4.42 | 4.54 | 4.62 | - | 4.42 | 5.31 | 5.6 | - | 5.33 | 5.53 | 5.61 | - | 4.94 | 4.86 | 5.44 | - | 5.53 | 5.8 | 5.83 | - | 4.89 | 5.3 | 6.01 | - | 5.61 | 5.79 | 6.33 | - | 6 | 6.02 | 6.52 | - | 6 | 6.12 | 6.37 | - | 6.05 | 6.1 | 5.84 | - | 4.86 | 4.84 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 6.52 | 1.94 | 5.19 |
DPO Ratio of other stocks in the Auto dealerships industry
| Issuer | DPO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
America's Car-Mart
CRMT
|
12.3 | $ 2.4 | 8.6 % | $ 19.9 M | ||
|
Cars.com
CARS
|
42.8 | $ 11.73 | 0.13 % | $ 732 M | ||
|
Lazydays Holdings
LAZY
|
9.65 | - | 1.39 % | $ 162 M | ||
|
LMP Automotive Holdings
LMPX
|
2.58 | - | -1.89 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
Group 1 Automotive
GPI
|
14.2 | $ 300.76 | 5.78 % | $ 3.82 B | ||
|
CarMax
KMX
|
16.6 | $ 63.29 | 1.08 % | $ 9.32 B | ||
|
Renren
RENN
|
53.9 | - | -2.94 % | $ 41.5 M | ||
|
Kaixin Auto Holdings
KXIN
|
0.655 | $ 1.24 | 1.56 % | $ 2.76 M | ||
|
Asbury Automotive Group
ABG
|
3.93 | $ 217.26 | 0.86 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
Rush Enterprises Class B
RUSHB
|
14.5 | $ 51.82 | 2.65 % | $ 4.06 B | ||
|
Vroom
VRM
|
50.2 | $ 10.83 | 6.39 % | $ 56.1 M | ||
|
AutoNation
AN
|
6.01 | $ 212.36 | 2.5 % | $ 7.98 B | ||
|
Lithia Motors
LAD
|
3.85 | $ 386.81 | 2.1 % | $ 9.79 B | ||
|
Penske Automotive Group
PAG
|
12.1 | $ 219.77 | 0.14 % | $ 14.5 B | ||
|
Rush Enterprises Class A
RUSHA
|
14.5 | $ 50.95 | 1.68 % | $ 3.99 B |