
Penske Automotive Group PAG
$ 219.77
0.14%
Penske Automotive Group DPO Ratio | PAG
Annual DPO Ratio Penske Automotive Group
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.1 | 11.8 | 12.2 | 12.9 | 12.5 | 13.9 | 11.8 | 11.3 | 12.9 | 10.6 | 11 | 10.4 | 11 | 8.62 | 8.38 | 9.58 | 4.64 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 13.9 | 4.64 | 10.9 |
Quarterly DPO Ratio Penske Automotive Group
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.8 | 12.8 | - | 13 | 13.3 | 12.6 | - | 13.4 | 13.5 | 13.5 | - | 13.7 | 13.7 | 13.3 | - | 6.59 | 7.15 | 13.2 | - | 14.1 | 12 | 12.8 | - | 12.3 | 19.9 | 14.2 | - | 11.4 | 11.9 | 12 | - | 11.4 | 10.8 | 11.6 | - | 12.4 | 12.8 | 12.1 | - | 10.3 | 10.1 | 11 | - | 10.7 | 10.8 | 11 | - | 10.2 | 10.3 | 10.6 | - | 10.7 | 11.1 | 10.2 | - | 8.49 | 8.56 | 8.19 | - | 8.26 | 8.48 | 8.52 | 8.25 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 19.9 | 6.59 | 11.4 |
DPO Ratio of other stocks in the Auto dealerships industry
| Issuer | DPO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
America's Car-Mart
CRMT
|
12.3 | $ 2.4 | 8.6 % | $ 19.9 M | ||
|
Cars.com
CARS
|
42.8 | $ 11.73 | 0.13 % | $ 732 M | ||
|
Lazydays Holdings
LAZY
|
9.65 | - | 1.39 % | $ 162 M | ||
|
LMP Automotive Holdings
LMPX
|
2.58 | - | -1.89 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
Group 1 Automotive
GPI
|
14.2 | $ 300.76 | 5.78 % | $ 3.82 B | ||
|
CarMax
KMX
|
16.6 | $ 63.29 | 1.08 % | $ 9.32 B | ||
|
Renren
RENN
|
53.9 | - | -2.94 % | $ 41.5 M | ||
|
Kaixin Auto Holdings
KXIN
|
0.655 | $ 1.24 | 1.56 % | $ 2.76 M | ||
|
Asbury Automotive Group
ABG
|
3.93 | $ 217.26 | 0.86 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
Rush Enterprises Class B
RUSHB
|
14.5 | $ 51.82 | 2.65 % | $ 4.06 B | ||
|
Vroom
VRM
|
50.2 | $ 10.83 | 6.39 % | $ 56.1 M | ||
|
AutoNation
AN
|
6.01 | $ 212.36 | 2.5 % | $ 7.98 B | ||
|
Sonic Automotive
SAH
|
4.62 | $ 81.0 | 1.99 % | $ 2.75 B | ||
|
Lithia Motors
LAD
|
3.85 | $ 386.81 | 2.1 % | $ 9.79 B | ||
|
Rush Enterprises Class A
RUSHA
|
14.5 | $ 50.95 | 1.68 % | $ 3.99 B |