
Flex LNG Ltd. Revenue | FLNG
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Flex LNG Ltd.
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 348 M | 356 M | 371 M | 348 M | 343 M | 164 M | 120 M | 77.2 M | 27.3 M | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 371 M | 27.3 M | 239 M |
Quarterly Revenue Flex LNG Ltd.
| 2026-Q2 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q2 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q2 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q2 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 348 M | 174 M | 356 M | 175 M | 371 M | 179 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 371 M | 174 M | 267 M |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Marine shipping industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Capital Product Partners L.P.
CPLP
|
299 M | - | 2.13 % | $ 355 B | ||
|
Navios Maritime Containers L.P.
NMCI
|
142 M | - | - | $ 300 M | ||
|
Castor Maritime
CTRM
|
81.8 M | $ 2.35 | 2.62 % | $ 22.7 M | ||
|
Pangaea Logistics Solutions, Ltd.
PANL
|
632 M | $ 8.29 | 0.06 % | $ 529 M | ||
|
Eagle Bulk Shipping
EGLE
|
394 M | - | -2.29 % | $ 678 M | ||
|
Eneti
NETI
|
199 M | - | - | $ 431 M | ||
|
Navios Maritime Holdings
NM
|
255 M | - | 0.22 % | $ 51.7 M | ||
|
Star Bulk Carriers Corp.
SBLK
|
1.04 B | $ 31.87 | 0.16 % | $ 3.67 B | ||
|
Grindrod Shipping Holdings Ltd.
GRIN
|
387 M | $ 33.61 | 1.56 % | $ 656 M | ||
|
Kirby Corporation
KEX
|
3.36 B | $ 143.27 | 1.17 % | $ 7.98 B | ||
|
KNOT Offshore Partners LP
KNOP
|
364 M | $ 11.23 | 2.92 % | $ 378 M | ||
|
Top Ships
TOPS
|
80.4 M | - | -1.67 % | $ 22.3 M | ||
|
Matson
MATX
|
3.34 B | $ 222.27 | 1.86 % | $ 7.07 B | ||
|
Ardmore Shipping Corporation
ASC
|
310 M | $ 18.02 | 0.5 % | $ 732 M | ||
|
Navios Maritime Partners L.P.
NMM
|
1.34 B | $ 91.34 | 0.09 % | $ 2.59 B | ||
|
StealthGas
GASS
|
173 M | $ 9.33 | 0.52 % | $ 335 M | ||
|
Huntington Ingalls Industries
HII
|
12.5 B | $ 290.73 | 0.7 % | $ 11.4 B | ||
|
Pyxis Tankers
PXS
|
39 M | $ 6.22 | 0.78 % | $ 64.8 M | ||
|
Diana Shipping
DSX
|
214 M | $ 2.97 | 1.5 % | $ 328 M | ||
|
Safe Bulkers
SB
|
198 M | $ 9.01 | 0.05 % | $ 928 M | ||
|
Costamare
CMRE
|
878 M | $ 15.39 | 0.52 % | $ 1.85 B | ||
|
EuroDry Ltd.
EDRY
|
74.6 M | $ 52.05 | 8.15 % | $ 143 M | ||
|
Danaos Corporation
DAC
|
1.04 B | $ 154.15 | 0.55 % | $ 2.84 B | ||
|
Genco Shipping & Trading Limited
GNK
|
342 M | $ 27.29 | 1.07 % | $ 1.18 B | ||
|
International Seaways
INSW
|
843 M | $ 102.24 | 1.04 % | $ 5.04 B | ||
|
Euroseas Ltd.
ESEA
|
228 M | $ 76.94 | 0.07 % | $ 534 M | ||
|
Globus Maritime Limited
GLBS
|
44.2 M | $ 3.76 | 0.13 % | $ 77.8 B | ||
|
Nordic American Tankers Limited
NAT
|
292 M | $ 7.1 | 0.42 % | $ 1.5 B | ||
|
Performance Shipping
PSHG
|
84.2 M | $ 1.7 | 0.86 % | $ 21.1 M | ||
|
Seanergy Maritime Holdings Corp.
SHIP
|
158 M | $ 18.53 | 0.59 % | $ 379 M | ||
|
SEACOR Marine Holdings
SMHI
|
228 M | $ 9.74 | 0.72 % | $ 255 M |