Export financials
Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A (SABRP)
The export includes the complete available history of financial statements and ratios. Numbers are provided in full, without million or billion abbreviations, in their original reporting units.
CSV downloads as a ZIP archive with one file for each report and frequency.

Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A Income Statement 2025-2011 | SABRP
Brief overview of income trends at Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
The comparison covers a five-year financial horizon. Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A reported revenue of $1.3 billion in 2020 and $2.8 billion by 2025. The five-year change reached +107.7%, while CAGR stood at 15.7%. The trajectory reflects meaningful expansion of the business.
The five-year change in gross profit reached +107.1%: from $755 million to $1.6 billion. Direct costs broadly followed the top-line trend. Comparing the endpoints gives gross margins of 56.6% and 56.4%. Gross profitability remained broadly stable.
The five-year EBITDA result moved by +164.3%: from −624 million dollars to 401 million dollars. EBITDA expanded faster than the top line. Comparing the endpoints gives EBITDA margins of −46.8% and 14.5%. The company improved its ability to convert sales into EBITDA.
The net financial result changed from −1.3 billion dollars to 525 million dollars. The company restored profitability by the end of the period.
Conclusion
The financial trajectory looks strong and well balanced. The positive side is supported by higher operating efficiency, steady gross profitability and net-income growth. Future reports should be judged by revenue momentum, margins, and the conversion of sales into net income.
Annual Income Statement Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
- | 27.4 B | 24.8 B | 25.5 B | 39.4 B | 40.3 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Shares |
392 M | 384 M | 347 M | 327 M | 321 M | 290 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Historical Prices |
- | 71.4 | 71.4 | 78 | 123 | 139 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
525 M | -279 M | -528 M | -435 M | -928 M | -1.28 B | 159 M | 338 M | 243 M | 243 M | 545 M | 69.2 M | -100 M | -611 M | -66.1 M |
Revenue |
2.77 B | 2.74 B | 2.64 B | 2.54 B | 1.69 B | 1.33 B | 3.97 B | 3.87 B | 3.6 B | 3.37 B | 2.96 B | 2.63 B | 3.05 B | 3.04 B | 2.86 B |
Cost of Revenue |
1.21 B | 1.15 B | 1.08 B | 1.04 B | 691 M | 579 M | 1.73 B | 1.65 B | 2.51 B | 2.29 B | 1.94 B | 1.74 B | 1.71 B | 1.58 B | - |
Gross Profit |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 940 M | 1.08 B | 1.08 B | 1.09 B | 1.02 B | 889 M | 1.14 B | 1.4 B | 1.12 B |
Operating Income |
295 M | 242 M | 32.2 M | -261 M | -665 M | -988 M | 363 M | 562 M | 493 M | 460 M | 460 M | 421 M | 381 M | -6.59 M | - |
Interest Expense |
391 K | -20.6 M | 448 M | 295 M | 258 M | 226 M | 156 M | 157 M | 154 M | 158 M | 173 M | 219 M | 275 M | 232 M | - |
EBITDA |
401 M | 351 M | 153 M | -76.4 M | -403 M | -624 M | 778 M | 975 M | 975 M | 874 M | 811 M | 710 M | 659 M | 283 M | 607 M |
Operating Expenses |
- | - | - | - | - | - | 577 M | 514 M | 510 M | 626 M | 557 M | 468 M | 793 M | 1.44 B | 806 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
557 M | 576 M | 583 M | 661 M | 610 M | 586 M | 577 M | - | - | - | - | - | 793 M | - | - |
Annual performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
399 M | 395 M | 395 M | 391 M | 386 M | 386 M | 386 M | 384 M | 380 M | 380 M | 345 M | 332 M | 329 M | 329 M | 328 M | 327 M | 324 M | 324 M | 323 M | 320 M | 318 M | 317 M | 292 M | 276 M | 274 M | 274 M | 274 M | 274 M | 276 M | 275 M | 275 M | 276 M | 275 M | 274 M | 277 M | 278 M | 277 M | 277 M | 278 M | 277 M | 276 M | 275 M | 275 M | 272 M | 269 M | 268 M | 265 M | 244 M | 179 M | 178 M | 178 M | 178 M | 178 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Net Income |
-36.2 M | 8.01 M | 848 M | -257 M | 35.5 M | - | -63.1 M | -69.5 M | -71.1 M | - | -208 M | -124 M | -98.9 M | - | -135 M | -187 M | 47.4 M | - | -235 M | -246 M | -261 M | - | -307 M | -443 M | -213 M | 10.8 M | 63.8 M | 27.8 M | 56.8 M | 85.6 M | 73 M | 92.2 M | 87.9 M | 83.5 M | 92.3 M | -5.37 M | 77.2 M | 25.7 M | 41.9 M | 73.1 M | 106 M | 129 M | 176 M | 32.2 M | 207 M | 46.4 M | 36.6 M | -10.9 M | -2.84 M | 26.8 M | 5.37 M | -117 M | -15.8 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Revenue |
712 M | 760 M | 715 M | 687 M | 777 M | - | 691 M | 695 M | 783 M | - | 740 M | 738 M | 743 M | - | 663 M | 658 M | 585 M | - | 441 M | 420 M | 327 M | - | 278 M | 83 M | 659 M | 941 M | 984 M | 1 B | 1.05 B | 924 M | 970 M | 984 M | 988 M | 882 M | 901 M | 901 M | 915 M | 830 M | 839 M | 845 M | 860 M | 758 M | 785 M | 707 M | 710 M | 646 M | 672 M | 646 M | 666 M | 627 M | 776 M | 768 M | 759 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Cost of Revenue |
310 M | 335 M | 313 M | 296 M | 334 M | - | 295 M | 293 M | 321 M | - | 294 M | 316 M | 307 M | - | 274 M | 274 M | 223 M | - | 171 M | 180 M | 147 M | - | 115 M | 61.2 M | 281 M | - | 419 M | 763 M | 788 M | - | 703 M | 722 M | 693 M | - | 632 M | 643 M | 608 M | - | 594 M | 556 M | 554 M | - | 510 M | 461 M | 469 M | - | 441 M | 423 M | 452 M | - | 474 M | 467 M | 482 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Operating Income |
92.8 M | 116 M | 93.6 M | 89.1 M | 103 M | - | 57.8 M | 48.7 M | 98.1 M | - | 52.2 M | -42.2 M | -213 K | - | -56.5 M | -70.2 M | -79.5 M | - | -157 M | -180 M | -203 M | - | -233 M | -384 M | -151 M | 57.6 M | 113 M | 81.9 M | 110 M | 121 M | 137 M | 139 M | 165 M | 135 M | 177 M | 18.7 M | 163 M | 56 M | 90.2 M | 142 M | 171 M | 109 M | 109 M | 123 M | 119 M | 104 M | 118 M | 96.1 M | 104 M | 77.4 M | 100 M | 91 M | 112 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Interest Expense |
6.16 M | 7 M | 6.93 M | -3.2 M | 3.78 M | - | -327 K | 3.43 M | -4.48 M | - | -11.5 M | 17.2 M | 99.8 M | - | 77.1 M | 66.9 M | 61.1 M | - | 65.5 M | 64.3 M | 64.1 M | - | 64.4 M | 55.9 M | 37.4 M | - | 39.7 M | 39.6 M | 38 M | - | 39.3 M | 39.4 M | 38.1 M | - | 38.9 M | 38.1 M | 39.6 M | - | 38 M | 37.2 M | 41.2 M | - | 40.6 M | 42.6 M | 46.5 M | - | 50.2 M | 53.2 M | 63.9 M | - | 63.5 M | 63.7 M | 14 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
EBITDA |
146 M | 142 M | - | - | 133 M | - | 90.6 M | 80 M | 132 M | - | 88.9 M | -5.3 M | 40.1 M | - | -13.2 M | -21 M | -29.4 M | - | -93 M | -113 M | -129 M | - | -169 M | -316 M | -81.9 M | 57.6 M | 192 M | 161 M | 186 M | 121 M | 213 M | 214 M | 240 M | 135 M | 243 M | 82.5 M | 225 M | 56 M | 148 M | 198 M | 225 M | 109 M | 158 M | 169 M | 181 M | 104 M | 156 M | 137 M | 185 M | 77.4 M | 177 M | 166 M | 192 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
138 M | 134 M | 140 M | 129 M | 143 M | - | 149 M | 154 M | 141 M | - | 151 M | 179 M | 164 M | - | 172 M | 176 M | 168 M | - | 157 M | 159 M | 131 M | - | 120 M | 124 M | 204 M | - | 129 M | 155 M | 151 M | - | 130 M | 124 M | 130 M | - | 91.8 M | 147 M | 144 M | - | 155 M | 147 M | 134 M | - | 166 M | 123 M | 122 M | - | 114 M | 128 M | 111 M | - | 208 M | 212 M | 200 M | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Quarterly performance
Select metrics to display
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Sabre Corporation Conv. Pref. Shrs Series A (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Information technology industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Xerox Holdings Corporation
XRX
|
$ 2.47 | 4.8 % | $ 312 M | ||
|
Digimarc Corporation
DMRC
|
$ 6.68 | 1.49 % | $ 145 M | ||
|
Chindata Group Holdings Limited
CD
|
$ 6.93 | 2.01 % | $ 5.05 B | ||
|
CDW Corporation
CDW
|
$ 150.48 | 2.82 % | $ 19.8 B | ||
|
CSP
CSPI
|
$ 7.7 | 3.91 % | $ 71.6 M | ||
|
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corporation
CTSH
|
$ 66.03 | 0.4 % | $ 32.2 B | ||
|
Crexendo
CXDO
|
$ 5.47 | 2.55 % | $ 162 B | ||
|
Affirm Holdings
AFRM
|
$ 74.01 | 0.34 % | $ 24.8 B | ||
|
EPAM Systems
EPAM
|
$ 122.19 | 0.01 % | $ 6.83 B | ||
|
Accenture PLC
ACN
|
$ 229.68 | 2.12 % | $ 143 B | ||
|
ExlService Holdings
EXLS
|
$ 39.52 | 1.06 % | $ 6.36 B | ||
|
GDS Holdings Limited
GDS
|
$ 23.08 | 1.74 % | $ 35.1 B | ||
|
Leidos Holdings
LDOS
|
$ 124.85 | 0.69 % | $ 16 B | ||
|
Perficient
PRFT
|
- | - | $ 2.58 B | ||
|
Computer Task Group, Incorporated
CTG
|
- | - | $ 152 M | ||
|
American Virtual Cloud Technologies
AVCT
|
- | -11.01 % | $ 19.5 M | ||
|
Switch
SWCH
|
- | - | $ 8.39 B | ||
|
CynergisTek
CTEK
|
- | -0.4 % | $ 16.4 M | ||
|
C3.ai
AI
|
$ 11.32 | 0.16 % | $ 1.46 B | ||
|
Priority Technology Holdings
PRTH
|
$ 7.82 | 0.13 % | $ 624 M | ||
|
Conduent Incorporated
CNDT
|
$ 1.39 | 5.37 % | $ 220 M | ||
|
Sabre Corporation
SABR
|
$ 1.68 | 0.56 % | $ 658 M | ||
|
Research Solutions
RSSS
|
$ 2.0 | 3.06 % | $ 63.6 M | ||
|
Teradata Corporation
TDC
|
$ 30.36 | 4.58 % | $ 2.87 B | ||
|
TTEC Holdings
TTEC
|
$ 1.51 | 0.69 % | $ 72.8 M | ||
|
Genpact Limited
G
|
$ 37.26 | 1.86 % | $ 6.48 B | ||
|
International Money Express
IMXI
|
$ 10.3 | 0.24 % | $ 308 M | ||
|
Unisys Corporation
UIS
|
$ 2.21 | 0.22 % | $ 157 M | ||
|
Usio
USIO
|
$ 2.82 | 3.44 % | $ 75.9 M | ||
|
Gartner
IT
|
$ 205.35 | 0.25 % | $ 15.5 B | ||
|
21Vianet Group
VNET
|
$ 3.92 | 0.09 % | $ 6.32 B | ||
|
WidePoint Corporation
WYY
|
$ 6.21 | 0.62 % | $ 61.4 M | ||
|
Infosys Limited
INFY
|
$ 12.24 | 0.95 % | $ 50.7 B | ||
|
Innodata
INOD
|
$ 52.82 | 6.45 % | $ 1.68 B | ||
|
Fiserv
FISV
|
$ 47.55 | 0.72 % | $ 26 B | ||
|
Jack Henry & Associates
JKHY
|
$ 153.19 | 1.1 % | $ 11 B | ||
|
Insight Enterprises
NSIT
|
$ 160.47 | 0.99 % | $ 5.05 B | ||
|
The Hackett Group
HCKT
|
$ 11.3 | 0.43 % | $ 309 M | ||
|
Fidelity National Information Services
FIS
|
$ 36.01 | 0.19 % | $ 18.6 B | ||
|
SYNNEX Corporation
SNX
|
$ 246.75 | 0.19 % | $ 20.3 B | ||
|
CoreLogic, Inc.
CLGX
|
- | 0.59 % | $ 5.89 B | ||
|
Science Applications International Corporation
SAIC
|
$ 133.07 | 0.33 % | $ 6.16 B | ||
|
LiveRamp Holdings
RAMP
|
$ 37.44 | 0.05 % | $ 2.4 B | ||
|
Telos Corporation
TLS
|
$ 4.01 | 2.15 % | $ 292 M | ||
|
Broadridge Financial Solutions
BR
|
$ 175.11 | 0.57 % | $ 20.4 B | ||
|
CACI International Inc
CACI
|
$ 614.31 | 0.48 % | $ 13.6 B | ||
|
CLPS Incorporation
CLPS
|
$ 0.92 | 2.0 % | $ 25.3 M | ||
|
Concentrix Corporation
CNXC
|
$ 27.87 | 0.72 % | $ 1.76 B | ||
|
DXC Technology Company
DXC
|
$ 13.62 | 2.1 % | $ 2.46 B | ||
|
CGI
GIB
|
$ 75.3 | 0.57 % | $ 17.2 B |