
Pro-Dex Income Statement 2025-2010 | PDEX
Brief overview of financial results at Pro-Dex
The comparison covers a five-year financial horizon. Revenue at Pro-Dex moved from $34.8 million in 2020 to $66.6 million in 2025. The cumulative result was +91.2%, corresponding to roughly 13.8% per year. Revenue followed a strong upward trend without signs of stagnation.
At the gross-profit level, the result moved from 13.1 million dollars to 19.5 million dollars, a change of +48.5%. The relationship between sales and direct costs deteriorated. At the margin level, the figure shifted from 37.7% to 29.3%. Weakening gross profitability reduces the quality of the top-line trend.
Over the period, EBITDA shifted from 7.6 million dollars to 11.9 million dollars, a change of +56.1%. The operating result developed less favorably than sales. The EBITDA share of revenue changed from 21.9% to 17.9%. Operating return per unit of revenue declined.
The five-year change in net income was +402.4%: from $1.8 million to $9 million. Net income reached a five-year high at the end of the interval.
Market value was 120 billion dollars at the start and 150 million dollars at the end. Capitalization lags the underlying business improvement.
Overall conclusion
The results contain several connected negative signals. The strongest signals are net-income growth and revenue expansion. The overall view is constrained by a declining EBITDA margin, a weaker market valuation and pressure from direct costs. Further direction will depend on top-line growth, operating profitability, and net income.
Annual Income Statement Pro-Dex
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Market Cap |
150 B | 160 B | 52.2 B | 73.2 B | 89.8 B | 120 B | 60.9 M | 27.2 M | 24.8 M | 22.8 M | 9.71 M | 7.65 M | 6.48 M | 5.56 M | 6.6 M | - |
Shares |
3.29 B | 3.5 B | 3.57 B | 3.57 B | 3.66 B | 3.86 B | 4.19 M | 4.3 M | 4.04 M | 4.14 M | 4.17 M | 3.49 M | 3.32 M | 3.27 M | 3.26 M | - |
Historical Prices |
45.7 | 45.7 | 14.6 | 20.5 | 24.6 | 31 | 15.4 | 15.2 | 6.75 | 5.25 | 2.31 | 2.38 | 3.03 | 2.18 | 2.62 | 2.1 |
Net Income |
8.98 M | 2.13 M | 7.07 M | 2.75 M | 1.08 M | 1.79 M | 4.15 M | 1.62 M | 5.08 M | 822 K | -365 K | -488 K | -1.78 M | -876 K | 2.64 M | - |
Revenue |
66.6 M | 53.8 M | 46.1 M | 42 M | 38 M | 34.8 M | 27.2 M | 22.5 M | 21.9 M | 20.2 M | 13.4 M | 10.8 M | 12.2 M | 17.3 M | 27.1 M | - |
Cost of Revenue |
47.1 M | 39.3 M | 33.3 M | 28.9 M | 24.5 M | 21.7 M | 17.4 M | 14.5 M | 14.8 M | 14.3 M | 9.68 M | 7.85 M | 8.53 M | 11.8 M | 13.9 M | - |
Gross Profit |
19.5 M | 14.6 M | 12.7 M | 13.1 M | 13.6 M | 13.1 M | 9.78 M | 7.94 M | 7.19 M | 5.4 M | 3.7 M | 2.97 M | 3.72 M | 5.42 M | 10.5 M | - |
Operating Income |
10.7 M | 7.17 M | 5.76 M | 5.12 M | 4.52 M | 7.07 M | 5 M | 2.39 M | 2.74 M | 807 K | -902 K | -814 K | -1.9 M | -1.36 M | 3.48 M | - |
Interest Expense |
- | - | 533 K | 464 K | 352 K | 236 K | 220 K | 7 K | 12 K | 37 K | 6 K | 8 K | 11 K | -36 K | -148 K | - |
EBITDA |
11.9 M | 8.33 M | 6.62 M | 5.85 M | 5.21 M | 7.64 M | 5.43 M | 3.96 M | 3.4 M | 1.38 M | -324 K | -287 K | -1.31 M | -718 K | 3.94 M | - |
Operating Expenses |
8.82 M | 7.38 M | 6.99 M | 8.01 M | 9.05 M | 6.08 M | 4.79 M | 4.54 M | 4.34 M | 4.63 M | 4.61 M | 3.78 M | 5.61 M | 6.78 M | 7.29 M | - |
General and Administrative Expenses |
4.84 M | 4.07 M | 4.03 M | 4.9 M | 4.08 M | 3.19 M | 2.49 M | 2.29 M | 2.53 M | 1.88 M | 1.96 M | 1.71 M | 2.57 M | 3.18 M | 3.28 M | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Quarterly Income Statement Pro-Dex
| 2026-Q3 | 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q4 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shares |
3.2 M | 3.25 M | 3.26 M | 3.25 M | 3.26 M | 3.26 M | 3.26 M | 3.26 M | 3.26 M | 3.36 M | 3.45 M | 3.55 M | 3.55 M | 3.55 M | 3.55 K | 3.57 M | 3.62 M | 3.6 M | 3.63 M | 3.66 K | 3.65 M | 3.65 K | 3.82 K | 3.86 K | 3.85 M | 3.86 M | 3.85 M | 3.95 M | 4.01 M | 3.95 M | 4.01 M | 4.2 M | 4.33 M | 4.2 M | 4.33 M | 4.36 M | 4.15 M | 4.36 M | 4.15 M | 4.06 M | 4.06 M | 4.06 K | 4.06 M | 4.14 K | 4.14 M | 4.14 K | 4.16 K | 4.17 K | 4.21 M | 4.17 K | 3.34 K | 3.34 K | 3.34 M | 3.34 M | 3.34 M | 3.32 M | 3.28 M | 3.32 M | 3.28 M | 3.27 M | 3.27 M | 3.27 M | 3.27 M |
Net Income |
3.94 M | 2.19 M | 4.68 M | 2.19 M | 3.28 M | 2.04 M | 3.28 M | 2.04 M | 2.47 M | - | 655 K | 500 K | -615 K | - | 1.62 M | 2.75 M | 1.2 M | 1.96 M | 462 K | 925 K | 1.06 M | 1.99 M | 2.13 M | 1.75 M | 1.16 M | 337 K | 1.26 M | 1.25 M | 1.1 M | 1.25 M | 1.1 M | 1.18 M | 1.35 M | 1.18 M | 1.35 M | 345 K | 628 K | 345 K | 628 K | 3.19 M | 286 K | 3.19 M | 286 K | 391 K | -125 K | 391 K | -125 K | -192 K | -170 K | -192 K | -170 K | -338 K | 212 K | -338 K | 212 K | -348 K | -17 K | -348 K | -17 K | -292 K | 446 K | -292 K | 446 K |
Revenue |
19.9 M | 18.7 M | 18.5 M | 18.7 M | 17.4 M | 16.8 M | 17.4 M | 16.8 M | 14.9 M | - | 14.3 M | 12.6 M | 11.9 M | - | 13.1 M | 11.3 M | 11.1 M | 22.4 M | 9.26 M | 10.2 M | 9.99 M | 20.2 M | 11.7 M | 8.26 M | 8.59 M | 8.26 M | 8.59 M | 7.96 M | 7.24 M | 7.96 M | 7.24 M | 6.4 M | 6.92 M | 6.4 M | 6.92 M | 5.56 M | 5.16 M | 10.7 M | 6.62 M | 4.6 M | 5.13 M | 4.6 M | 5.41 M | 5.23 M | 4.1 M | 5.44 M | 4.1 M | 2.79 M | 2.6 M | 2.79 M | 2.6 M | 2.64 M | 2.56 M | 2.64 M | 2.56 M | 3.01 M | 3.46 M | 3.01 M | 3.46 M | 4.02 M | 5.04 M | 4.91 M | 6.03 M |
Cost of Revenue |
13.8 M | 12.9 M | 13.2 M | 12.9 M | 11.6 M | 11.7 M | 11.6 M | 11.7 M | 9.74 M | - | 10.3 M | 9.79 M | 8.28 M | - | 9.27 M | 8.66 M | 8.13 M | 16.8 M | 6.41 M | 6.77 M | 6.56 M | 13.3 M | 7.35 M | 5.67 M | 5.12 M | 5.67 M | 5.12 M | 5.1 M | 4.46 M | 5.1 M | 4.46 M | 4.15 M | 4.19 M | 4.15 M | 4.19 M | 3.84 M | 3.3 M | 3.84 M | 3.3 M | 3.29 M | 3.7 M | 3.29 M | 3.8 M | 3.81 M | 3.04 M | 3.9 M | 3.04 M | 2.1 M | 1.77 M | 2.1 M | 1.77 M | 2.09 M | 1.61 M | 2.09 M | 1.61 M | 1.97 M | 2.22 M | 1.97 M | 2.22 M | 2.77 M | 2.94 M | 3.5 M | 3.7 M |
Gross Profit |
6.13 M | 5.74 M | 5.37 M | 5.74 M | 5.8 M | 5.07 M | 5.8 M | 5.07 M | 5.15 M | - | 4 M | 2.8 M | 3.66 M | - | 3.81 M | 2.62 M | 2.96 M | 5.58 M | 2.86 M | 3.4 M | 3.43 M | 6.83 M | 4.38 M | 2.6 M | 3.48 M | 2.6 M | 3.48 M | 2.86 M | 2.78 M | 2.86 M | 2.78 M | 2.25 M | 2.73 M | 2.25 M | 2.73 M | 1.72 M | 1.86 M | 1.72 M | 1.86 M | 1.31 M | 1.42 M | 1.31 M | 1.61 M | 1.42 M | 1.06 M | 1.54 M | 1.06 M | 696 K | 828 K | 696 K | 828 K | 549 K | 945 K | 549 K | 945 K | 1.03 M | 1.24 M | 1.03 M | 1.24 M | 1.25 M | 2.11 M | 1.4 M | 2.33 M |
Operating Income |
3.09 M | 3.26 M | 3.11 M | 3.26 M | 3.64 M | 2.69 M | 3.64 M | 2.69 M | 3.01 M | - | 2.21 M | 777 K | 1.83 M | - | 2.06 M | 1.14 M | 950 K | 2.09 M | 1.02 M | 1.6 M | 1.32 M | 2.92 M | 1.86 M | 521 K | 1.55 M | 521 K | 1.55 M | 1.67 M | 1.49 M | 1.67 M | 1.49 M | 1.19 M | 1.73 M | 1.19 M | 1.73 M | 350 K | 874 K | 347 K | 862 K | 269 K | 294 K | 269 K | 293 K | 486 K | -119 K | 396 K | -119 K | -393 K | -189 K | -393 K | -189 K | -376 K | 21 K | -376 K | 21 K | -380 K | -52 K | -380 K | -52 K | -318 K | 357 K | -282 K | 457 K |
Interest Expense |
201 K | 141 K | 200 K | 141 K | 246 K | 204 K | 246 K | 204 K | 152 K | - | 138 K | 139 K | 133 K | - | 131 K | 128 K | 130 K | 258 K | 112 K | 117 K | 120 K | 237 K | 102 K | 75 K | 54 K | 75 K | 54 K | 63 K | 59 K | 63 K | 59 K | 69 K | 20 K | 69 K | 20 K | 2 K | 2 K | 2 K | 2 K | 4 K | 3 K | 4 K | 3 K | 20 K | 6 K | 20 K | 6 K | 2 K | 2 K | 2 K | 2 K | 2 K | 2 K | 2 K | 2 K | - | 6 K | 6 K | 6 K | 10 K | 10 K | 9 K | 10 K |
EBITDA |
4.08 M | 3.88 M | 3.42 M | - | 4.56 M | 3.31 M | 3.66 M | - | 3.32 M | - | 2.24 M | - | 2.12 M | - | 2.09 M | 1.14 M | 1.14 M | 2.47 M | 1.02 M | 1.6 M | 1.5 M | 3.29 M | 1.86 M | 521 K | 1.7 M | 841 K | 1.7 M | 1.67 M | 1.63 M | 1.95 M | 1.63 M | 1.19 M | 1.82 M | 1.39 M | 1.82 M | 350 K | 1.03 M | 657 K | 1.02 M | 269 K | 433 K | 544 K | 432 K | 652 K | 50 K | 730 K | 50 K | -261 K | -62 K | -134 K | -62 K | -376 K | 153 K | -93 K | 153 K | -380 K | 99 K | -82 K | 99 K | -318 K | 526 K | 57 K | 626 K |
Operating Expenses |
3.04 M | 2.48 M | 2.26 M | 2.48 M | 2.16 M | 2.38 M | 2.16 M | 2.38 M | 2.14 M | - | 1.79 M | 2.02 M | 1.82 M | - | 1.75 M | 1.49 M | 2.01 M | 3.49 M | 1.84 M | 1.8 M | 2.11 M | 3.91 M | 2.52 M | 2.08 M | 1.93 M | 2.08 M | 1.93 M | 1.2 M | 1.29 M | 1.2 M | 1.29 M | 1.06 M | 999 K | 1.06 M | 999 K | 1.37 M | 986 K | 1.37 M | 998 K | 1.04 M | 1.13 M | 1.04 M | 1.32 M | 939 K | 1.18 M | 1.14 M | 1.18 M | 1.09 M | 1.02 M | 1.09 M | 1.02 M | 925 K | 924 K | 925 K | 924 K | 1.41 M | 1.29 M | 1.41 M | 1.29 M | 1.56 M | 1.75 M | 1.68 M | 1.87 M |
General and Administrative Expenses |
2.21 M | 1.75 M | 1.42 M | 1.75 M | 1.1 M | 1.39 M | 1.1 M | 1.44 M | 1.25 M | - | 1.01 M | 1.2 M | 995 K | - | 1.01 M | 951 K | 1.02 M | 1.98 M | 1.14 M | 1.16 M | 1.09 M | 2.26 M | 1.28 M | 936 K | 705 K | 936 K | 705 K | 664 K | 663 K | 664 K | 663 K | 633 K | 565 K | 633 K | 565 K | 576 K | 504 K | 576 K | 504 K | 605 K | 564 K | 605 K | 564 K | 452 K | 534 K | 452 K | 534 K | 459 K | 491 K | 459 K | 491 K | 422 K | 457 K | 422 K | 457 K | 627 K | 608 K | 627 K | 608 K | 688 K | 816 K | 709 K | 836 K |
All numbers in USD currency
The income statement is one of the three key financial reports of a company Pro-Dex (alongside the balance sheet and the cash flow statement). It shows how the company makes money and what its expenses are:
- How much revenue the company earned
- How much it spent on production, personnel, marketing, taxes, etc.
- What profit remained in the end
Analyzing the income statement helps an investor understand whether the business generates stable and growing profits, how effectively the company controls its expenses, and whether it is capable of generating income in the future. Additionally, this analysis shows how the company copes with crises and economic cycles, and allows assessing the potential for stock price growth and dividend payments.
Features- The income statement may include both recurring and one-time items (for example, profit from the sale of assets). It is necessary to separate core metrics from one-off events for accurate analysis.
- Companies often publish interim reports (e.g., quarterly), which allows for more timely tracking of trends.
- A combined analysis of the income statement with the balance sheet and cash flow statement provides a comprehensive view of the company’s financial health.
Reports on the profits and losses of other stocks in the Medical instruments industry
| Issuer | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
BioLife Solutions
BLFS
|
$ 36.38 | 0.54 % | $ 1.74 B | ||
|
Ekso Bionics Holdings
EKSO
|
- | - | $ 28.6 M | ||
|
Luminex Corporation
LMNX
|
- | - | $ 1.75 B | ||
|
Akers Biosciences, Inc.
AKER
|
- | -9.52 % | $ 20.6 M | ||
|
CRH Medical Corporation
CRHM
|
- | - | $ 282 M | ||
|
The Cooper Companies
COO
|
$ 71.17 | 0.3 % | $ 14.2 B | ||
|
Atrion Corporation
ATRI
|
- | - | $ 810 M | ||
|
Antares Pharma, Inc.
ATRS
|
- | - | $ 955 M | ||
|
Cantel Medical Corp.
CMD
|
- | -1.18 % | $ 3.4 B | ||
|
Hill-Rom Holdings, Inc.
HRC
|
- | -0.05 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Varian Medical Systems, Inc.
VAR
|
- | -0.02 % | $ 16.3 B | ||
|
Isoray
ISR
|
- | 0.03 % | $ 108 M | ||
|
Merit Medical Systems
MMSI
|
$ 90.49 | 1.06 % | $ 5.35 B | ||
|
AtriCure
ATRC
|
$ 48.54 | 2.28 % | $ 2.32 B | ||
|
Nephros
NEPH
|
$ 4.55 | 5.57 % | $ 48.3 M | ||
|
Haemonetics Corporation
HAE
|
$ 103.96 | 0.03 % | $ 4.9 B | ||
|
Predictive Oncology
POAI
|
- | - | $ 31.1 M | ||
|
Glaukos Corporation
GKOS
|
$ 179.87 | 0.74 % | $ 10.3 B | ||
|
Harvard Bioscience
HBIO
|
$ 7.93 | 0.38 % | $ 352 M | ||
|
AngioDynamics
ANGO
|
$ 15.85 | 0.44 % | $ 658 M | ||
|
NeuroMetrix
NURO
|
- | 5.05 % | $ 9.02 M | ||
|
ICU Medical
ICUI
|
$ 175.1 | 0.43 % | $ 4.31 B | ||
|
InfuSystem Holdings
INFU
|
$ 12.04 | 0.12 % | $ 249 M | ||
|
iRhythm Technologies
IRTC
|
$ 120.25 | 3.37 % | $ 3.85 B | ||
|
STERIS plc
STE
|
$ 233.78 | 0.35 % | $ 23 B | ||
|
Baxter International
BAX
|
$ 26.13 | 0.81 % | $ 13.4 B | ||
|
Repligen Corporation
RGEN
|
$ 176.27 | 0.96 % | $ 9.91 M | ||
|
Pulse Biosciences
PLSE
|
$ 47.57 | 0.04 % | $ 3.21 B | ||
|
ResMed
RMD
|
$ 240.33 | 1.94 % | $ 35 B | ||
|
Intuitive Surgical
ISRG
|
$ 372.6 | 1.51 % | $ 133 B | ||
|
electroCore
ECOR
|
$ 9.63 | 1.54 % | $ 81.7 K | ||
|
DENTSPLY SIRONA
XRAY
|
$ 11.12 | 0.72 % | $ 2.22 B | ||
|
Milestone Scientific
MLSS
|
$ 0.5 | 0.36 % | $ 41 M | ||
|
Alcon
ALC
|
$ 72.01 | 0.07 % | $ 35.5 B | ||
|
West Pharmaceutical Services
WST
|
$ 337.47 | 0.11 % | $ 24.4 B | ||
|
Envista Holdings Corporation
NVST
|
$ 27.13 | 0.02 % | $ 4.56 B | ||
|
Masimo Corporation
MASI
|
- | - | $ 9.59 B | ||
|
Microbot Medical
MBOT
|
$ 1.48 | 0.33 % | $ 67.8 M | ||
|
STAAR Surgical Company
STAA
|
$ 22.11 | 0.09 % | $ 1.1 B | ||
|
Stereotaxis
STXS
|
$ 1.45 | 0.34 % | $ 132 M | ||
|
Repro Med Systems
KRMD
|
$ 3.23 | 0.94 % | $ 149 M | ||
|
OraSure Technologies
OSUR
|
$ 3.6 | 0.13 % | $ 265 M | ||
|
Teleflex Incorporated
TFX
|
$ 139.67 | 1.42 % | $ 6.23 B | ||
|
LeMaitre Vascular
LMAT
|
$ 80.45 | 0.99 % | $ 1.82 B | ||
|
Becton, Dickinson and Company
BDX
|
$ 189.52 | 0.74 % | $ 54.5 B | ||
|
Retractable Technologies
RVP
|
$ 0.73 | 1.14 % | $ 21.9 M | ||
|
Utah Medical Products
UTMD
|
$ 72.77 | 1.35 % | $ 236 M |