
Group 1 Automotive GPI
$ 300.76
5.78%
Group 1 Automotive DIO Ratio | GPI
Annual DIO Ratio Group 1 Automotive
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.8 | 50.3 | 40.8 | 33.4 | 42 | 69.4 | 67.9 | 68.2 | 67.9 | 64.9 | 69.7 | 66.9 | 73.8 | 68.6 | 61.9 | 30.6 | - | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 73.8 | 30.6 | 58 |
Quarterly DIO Ratio Group 1 Automotive
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.3 | 55 | 50.6 | 49.9 | 52.5 | 53.4 | 51.8 | 46.8 | 40 | 39.3 | 38.9 | - | 15.9 | 14.8 | 31.7 | - | 30.9 | 35.3 | 51 | - | 53 | 75.6 | 67.6 | - | 65.4 | 68 | 71.9 | - | 68.6 | 67.2 | 67.5 | - | 62.3 | 71 | 73 | - | 62.4 | 63.5 | 69.7 | - | 66 | 67.9 | 72.7 | - | 63.1 | 66.3 | 73.5 | - | 70 | 70.6 | 75.1 | - | 64.7 | 67.7 | 67 | - | 59.9 | 64.4 | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 75.6 | 14.8 | 58 |
DIO Ratio of other stocks in the Auto dealerships industry
| Issuer | DIO Ratio | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Asbury Automotive Group
ABG
|
50.3 | $ 217.26 | 0.86 % | $ 4.24 B | ||
|
AutoNation
AN
|
54.4 | $ 212.36 | 2.5 % | $ 7.98 B | ||
|
America's Car-Mart
CRMT
|
45.7 | $ 2.4 | 8.6 % | $ 19.9 M | ||
|
CarMax
KMX
|
63.8 | $ 63.29 | 1.08 % | $ 9.32 B | ||
|
Kaixin Auto Holdings
KXIN
|
0.38 | $ 1.24 | 1.56 % | $ 2.76 M | ||
|
Lithia Motors
LAD
|
68.8 | $ 386.81 | 2.1 % | $ 9.79 B | ||
|
Lazydays Holdings
LAZY
|
172 | - | 1.39 % | $ 162 M | ||
|
LMP Automotive Holdings
LMPX
|
124 | - | -1.89 % | $ 56.9 M | ||
|
Penske Automotive Group
PAG
|
65.4 | $ 219.77 | 0.14 % | $ 14.5 B | ||
|
Renren
RENN
|
0.309 | - | -2.94 % | $ 41.5 M | ||
|
Rush Enterprises Class A
RUSHA
|
101 | $ 50.95 | 1.68 % | $ 3.99 B | ||
|
Rush Enterprises Class B
RUSHB
|
101 | $ 51.82 | 2.65 % | $ 4.06 B | ||
|
Sonic Automotive
SAH
|
56.7 | $ 81.0 | 1.99 % | $ 2.75 B | ||
|
Vroom
VRM
|
306 | $ 10.83 | 6.39 % | $ 56.1 M |