
Expeditors International of Washington Revenue | EXPD
Company revenue is the total amount of money received from the sale of goods or services over a certain period of time. It is one of the key indicators of a company's financial condition and success.
Traditionally defined as follows:Revenue = Price * Quantity of productsRevenue is one of the components of a company’s income. In international practice, revenue is understood as the inflow or other increase in a company's assets or the settlement of its obligations that occurs as a result of the company’s core or main activity.[1]
This is an important indicator for assessing the financial condition and efficiency of a company. It makes it possible to determine how successfully a company sells its products or services on the market. In addition, revenue can be used to calculate other financial indicators such as profit, profitability, and market share.
Various factors can influence this indicator, including demand for goods or services, market competition, economic conditions, and the company's marketing efforts. Therefore, its analysis and monitoring are important tasks for the successful development of a business.
Annual Revenue Expeditors International of Washington
| 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.1 B | 10.6 B | 9.3 B | 17.1 B | 16.5 B | 9.58 B | 8.18 B | 8.14 B | 6.92 B | 6.1 B | 6.62 B | 6.56 B | 6.08 B | 5.98 B | 6.15 B | 5.97 B | 4.09 B | 5.63 B | 5.24 B | - |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from annual reports
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 17.1 B | 4.09 B | 8.2 B |
Quarterly Revenue Expeditors International of Washington
| 2026-Q2 | 2026-Q1 | 2025-Q3 | 2025-Q2 | 2025-Q1 | 2024-Q4 | 2024-Q3 | 2024-Q2 | 2024-Q1 | 2023-Q4 | 2023-Q3 | 2023-Q2 | 2023-Q1 | 2022-Q4 | 2022-Q3 | 2022-Q2 | 2022-Q1 | 2021-Q4 | 2021-Q3 | 2021-Q2 | 2021-Q1 | 2020-Q4 | 2020-Q3 | 2020-Q2 | 2020-Q1 | 2019-Q4 | 2019-Q3 | 2019-Q2 | 2019-Q1 | 2018-Q4 | 2018-Q3 | 2018-Q2 | 2018-Q1 | 2017-Q4 | 2017-Q3 | 2017-Q2 | 2017-Q1 | 2016-Q4 | 2016-Q3 | 2016-Q2 | 2016-Q1 | 2015-Q4 | 2015-Q3 | 2015-Q2 | 2015-Q1 | 2014-Q4 | 2014-Q3 | 2014-Q2 | 2014-Q1 | 2013-Q4 | 2013-Q3 | 2013-Q2 | 2013-Q1 | 2012-Q4 | 2012-Q3 | 2012-Q2 | 2012-Q1 | 2011-Q4 | 2011-Q3 | 2011-Q2 | 2011-Q1 | 2010-Q3 | 2010-Q2 | 2010-Q1 | 2009-Q3 | 2009-Q2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 B | 2.78 B | 2.89 B | 2.65 B | 2.67 B | - | 3 B | 2.44 B | 2.21 B | - | 2.19 B | 2.24 B | 2.59 B | - | 4.36 B | 4.6 B | 4.66 B | - | 4.32 B | 3.61 B | 3.2 B | 3.17 B | 2.35 B | 2.41 B | 1.9 B | 2.04 B | 2.07 B | 2.04 B | 2.02 B | 2.24 B | 2.09 B | 1.96 B | 1.85 B | 1.9 B | 1.8 B | 1.67 B | 1.55 B | 1.64 B | 1.56 B | 1.48 B | 1.42 B | 1.6 B | 1.65 B | 1.69 B | 1.68 B | 1.77 B | 1.71 B | 1.6 B | 1.49 B | 1.63 B | 1.54 B | 1.5 B | 1.41 B | 1.54 B | 1.53 B | 1.5 B | 1.41 B | 1.5 B | 1.61 B | 1.58 B | 1.46 B | 1.67 B | 1.52 B | 1.2 B | 1.04 B | 895 M |
All numbers in USD currency
Indicator range from quarterly reporting
| Maximum | Minimum | Average |
|---|---|---|
| 4.66 B | 895 M | 2.11 B |
References
- Adhikari, B. (2010). Impact of Revenue Planning In Nepal Investment Bank Limited (Doctoral dissertation, Faculty of Management).
Revenue of other stocks in the Transport logistics industry
| Issuer | Revenue | Price | % 24h | Market Cap | Country | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Globaltruck
GTRK
|
9.53 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Транспортная группа FESCO
FESH
|
62.2 B | - | - | - | ||
|
Sino-Global Shipping America, Ltd.
SINO
|
6.54 M | - | -6.44 % | $ 49.3 M | ||
|
P.A.M. Transportation Services
PTSI
|
598 M | - | 1.0 % | $ 425 M | ||
|
Air Transport Services Group
ATSG
|
1.96 B | - | 0.04 % | $ 1.46 B | ||
|
Forward Air Corporation
FWRD
|
2.5 B | $ 16.99 | 0.14 % | $ 522 M | ||
|
BEST
BEST
|
11.4 B | - | - | $ 52.6 M | ||
|
Echo Global Logistics, Inc.
ECHO
|
2.51 B | - | - | $ 1.28 B | ||
|
Golar LNG Partners LP
GMLP
|
285 M | - | 0.57 % | $ 246 M | ||
|
Daseke
DSKE
|
1.57 B | - | -0.12 % | $ 380 M | ||
|
DHT Holdings
DHT
|
498 M | $ 19.66 | 1.6 % | $ 3.16 B | ||
|
Golden Ocean Group Limited
GOGL
|
1.2 B | - | - | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Patriot Transportation Holding
PATI
|
94.8 M | - | - | $ 57.2 M | ||
|
U.S. Xpress Enterprises
USX
|
2.16 B | - | - | $ 332 M | ||
|
Yellow Corporation
YELL
|
5.24 B | - | -29.03 % | $ 56.5 M | ||
|
MingZhu Logistics Holdings Limited
YGMZ
|
40.4 M | - | - | $ 381 K | ||
|
Old Dominion Freight Line
ODFL
|
5.5 B | $ 198.63 | 0.27 % | $ 41.8 B | ||
|
Grupo Aeroportuario del Centro Norte, S.A.B. de C.V.
OMAB
|
15.1 B | $ 100.66 | 0.12 % | $ 38.9 B | ||
|
НКХП
NKHP
|
7.65 B | - | - | - | ||
|
НМТП
NMTP
|
632 M | - | - | - | ||
|
Global Ship Lease
GSL
|
766 M | $ 44.52 | 1.79 % | $ 1.6 B | ||
|
Steel Connect
STCN
|
174 M | - | -2.33 % | $ 75.7 M | ||
|
J.B. Hunt Transport Services
JBHT
|
12 B | $ 261.03 | 0.56 % | $ 25.3 B | ||
|
Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings
KNX
|
7.47 B | $ 67.24 | 1.53 % | $ 10.9 B | ||
|
USA Truck
USAK
|
710 M | - | 0.03 % | $ 286 M | ||
|
Marten Transport, Ltd.
MRTN
|
884 M | $ 14.36 | 0.14 % | $ 1.17 B | ||
|
FedEx Corporation
FDX
|
94.7 B | $ 330.88 | 0.04 % | $ 78.4 B | ||
|
Saia
SAIA
|
3.23 B | $ 352.25 | 0.23 % | $ 9.42 B | ||
|
Radiant Logistics
RLGT
|
903 M | $ 8.72 | 0.11 % | $ 410 M | ||
|
SFL Corporation Ltd.
SFL
|
733 M | $ 12.37 | 0.2 % | $ 1.65 B | ||
|
Schneider National
SNDR
|
5.67 B | $ 34.44 | 0.35 % | $ 6.03 B | ||
|
Cryoport
CYRX
|
176 M | $ 16.09 | 0.21 % | $ 806 M | ||
|
Werner Enterprises
WERN
|
2.97 B | $ 38.42 | 0.78 % | $ 2.33 B | ||
|
Air T
AIRT
|
327 M | $ 32.15 | 2.1 % | $ 86.9 M | ||
|
Landstar System
LSTR
|
4.74 B | $ 180.03 | 0.35 % | $ 6.25 B | ||
|
XPO Logistics
XPO
|
8.16 B | $ 188.56 | 0.05 % | $ 22.3 B | ||
|
ZTO Express (Cayman)
ZTO
|
49.1 B | $ 21.5 | 1.46 % | $ 17.1 B | ||
|
Heartland Express
HTLD
|
806 M | $ 12.18 | 0.04 % | $ 949 M | ||
|
Covenant Logistics Group
CVLG
|
1.16 B | $ 34.98 | 0.03 % | $ 897 M | ||
|
TFI International
TFII
|
7.88 B | $ 133.31 | 0.23 % | $ 11.1 B | ||
|
Grupo Aeroportuario del Pacífico, S.A.B. de C.V.
PAC
|
33.6 B | $ 207.56 | 0.32 % | $ 105 T | ||
|
Hub Group
HUBG
|
3.95 B | $ 39.61 | 0.01 % | $ 2.4 M | ||
|
Golar LNG Limited
GLNG
|
394 M | $ 50.29 | 0.63 % | $ 5.2 B | ||
|
C.H. Robinson Worldwide
CHRW
|
16.2 B | $ 150.39 | 0.16 % | $ 18.1 B | ||
|
ArcBest Corporation
ARCB
|
4.01 B | $ 136.54 | 0.39 % | $ 3.12 B | ||
|
Universal Logistics Holdings
ULH
|
1.56 B | $ 19.52 | 3.06 % | $ 514 M |